1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Bresso

Doggy Day Care, Bresso

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SuS

1. Su

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.

Last active 2 days ago
SuS

1. Su

New sitter
Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
OzgunO

2. Ozgun

0.3 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
OzgunO

2. Ozgun

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
OguzhanO

3. Oguzhan

0.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!

Last active 2 days ago
OguzhanO

3. Oguzhan

New sitter
Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!0.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
AureliaA

4. Aurelia

0.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AureliaA

4. Aurelia

New sitter
affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾0.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
AlessandroA

5. Alessandro

2.6 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlessandroA

5. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾2.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/day
IreneI

6. Irene

4.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IreneI

6. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SamuelS

7. Samuel

0.3 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamuelS

7. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet0.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/day
AnnaA

8. Anna

0.7 km
from
€20
/day

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

8. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale0.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

4.3 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MariaM

9. Maria

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾4.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Maria took care of our dog while we visited Milano. She was very spontaneous and helpful, and Lili had a great time with her. Would definitely recommend."
KlaraK
Review by Klara
from
€38
/day
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

3.8 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Coccole, passeggiate e attenzioni su misura

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

Coccole, passeggiate e attenzioni su misura3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Valentina è stata fantastica, mi ha tenuta costantemente aggiornata con foto e video e si è presa cura di Briciola in modo molto affettuoso. Esperienza super positiva, da ripetere! Consigliatissima 🫶"
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
Berfin SudeB

11. Berfin Sude

4.4 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Berfin SudeB

11. Berfin Sude

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"La mia cagnolina l’ha amata subito, è molto disponibile e risponde subito, consiglio vivamente 🫶🏻"
claudiaC
Review by claudia
from
€17
/day
ElenaE

12. Elena

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ElenaE

12. Elena

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️4.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Elena was a perfect dogsitter for our dog in Milan. She picked him up and brought him back on time, took a very good care of him and sent us some pictures from time to time, so we know everything is fine. It was a perfect experience, definitely gonna come back to Elena when we're the next time in Milan ❤️😊"
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
€20
/day
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

4.9 km
from
€22
/day
4 reviews

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Francesca è stata gentile sia nella fase di prenotazione che in quella di Dog sitter: Eros era tranquillo e beato a casa sua. Grazie ancora e a presto!"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€22
/day
Beril NazB

14. Beril Naz

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali

Last contacted today
Last active 10 days ago
Beril NazB

14. Beril Naz

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali4.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 10 days ago
"Beril è dolcissima e super disponibile. Totò l’ha adorata."
RaffaellaR
Review by Raffaella
from
€20
/day
NaomiN

15. Naomi

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NaomiN

15. Naomi

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"„Naomi, her boyfriend, Bonny and Clyde were very good to me. I had a great time at their home and I played the first time with a bunny! It was so excited! They took me out for walk and played with me. 10 out of 10.“ Wolke, Pomchi 3 years. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€30
/day
Maria EugeniaM

16. Maria Eugenia

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Maria EugeniaM

16. Maria Eugenia

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani4.9 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"ci siamo trovati benissimo, è stata professionale e Haku il nostro bassotto l'ha subito amata. "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€15
/day
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

1.1 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante1.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
AndreaA

18. Andrea

1.7 km
from
€13
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AndreaA

18. Andrea

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home1.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€13
/day
StellaS

19. Stella

2.7 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Amore e cura

StellaS

19. Stella

Amore e cura2.7 km
(1 review)
"Stella ha saputo prendersi cura del mio Willy. Lo ha curato un intero giorno e ha saputo creare un legame. Willy è un cane che ho appena adottato, ha un passato difficile e lei è stata bravissima. Ha anticipato i suoi bisogni portandolo fuori quando era nervoso o coccolandolo quando sentiva la mia mancanza. E’ molto dolce e si vede che ha un amore innato per i cani. La raccomando caldamente. Brava Stella! "
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€40
/day
BeatriceB

20. Beatrice

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

cresciuta tra i cani, oggi li coccolo come se fossero miei

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
BeatriceB

20. Beatrice

cresciuta tra i cani, oggi li coccolo come se fossero miei4.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Beatrice é stata davvero gentile e disponibile. Il mio cane é molto timido e lei ha saputo da subito metterlo a suo agio, comprendendo i suoi bisogni. Inutile dire che d’ora in poi sarà la nostra dog sitter di fiducia 😊"
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bresso for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bresso Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bresso sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Bresso on Pawshake. Over 977 pet owners in Bresso have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express