1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Bresso

Doggy Day Care, Bresso

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ŞahnazŞ

1. Şahnaz

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like Family

Last active yesterday
ŞahnazŞ

1. Şahnaz

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like Family4.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
AureliaA

2. Aurelia

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AureliaA

2. Aurelia

New sitter
affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiuliannaG

3. Giulianna

4.9 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active yesterday
GiuliannaG

3. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico4.9 km - Milano
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
AlessandroA

4. Alessandro

2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AlessandroA

4. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
IreneI

5. Irene

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Last active yesterday
IreneI

5. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano4.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SamuelS

6. Samuel

0.3 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SamuelS

6. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet0.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
AnnaA

7. Anna

0.7 km - Milano
from
€20
/day

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

7. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale0.7 km - Milano
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
MariaM

8. Maria

4.8 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MariaM

8. Maria

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Maria took care of our dog while we visited Milano. She was very spontaneous and helpful, and Lili had a great time with her. Would definitely recommend."
KlaraK
Review by Klara
from
€38
/day
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

3.2 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Valentina è stata fantastica, mi ha tenuta costantemente aggiornata con foto e video e si è presa cura di Briciola in modo molto affettuoso. Esperienza super positiva, da ripetere! Consigliatissima 🫶"
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
Berfin SudeB

10. Berfin Sude

4.4 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Berfin SudeB

10. Berfin Sude

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"La mia cagnolina l’ha amata subito, è molto disponibile e risponde subito, consiglio vivamente 🫶🏻"
claudiaC
Review by claudia
from
€17
/day
KatherineK

11. Katherine

4.8 km
from
€21
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katherine Vet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KatherineK

11. Katherine

Katherine Vet Sitter4.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Katherine è stata molto gentile e disponibile. Ottima comunicazione e aggiornamenti durante la serata. Super consigliata. Grazie! "
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€21
/day
ElenaE

12. Elena

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ElenaE

12. Elena

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️4.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Elena was a perfect dogsitter for our dog in Milan. She picked him up and brought him back on time, took a very good care of him and sent us some pictures from time to time, so we know everything is fine. It was a perfect experience, definitely gonna come back to Elena when we're the next time in Milan ❤️😊"
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
€20
/day
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

4.9 km
from
€22
/day
4 reviews

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Francesca è stata gentile sia nella fase di prenotazione che in quella di Dog sitter: Eros era tranquillo e beato a casa sua. Grazie ancora e a presto!"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€22
/day
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

0.9 km
from
€15
/day

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni0.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ElizavetaE

15. Elizaveta

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElizavetaE

15. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
Beril NazB

16. Beril Naz

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Beril NazB

16. Beril Naz

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali4.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Beril è dolcissima e super disponibile. Totò l’ha adorata."
RaffaellaR
Review by Raffaella
from
€20
/day
EttoreE

17. Ettore

4.9 km
from
€23
/day
4 reviews

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
EttoreE

17. Ettore

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe 4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Mi sono trovato benissimo con Ettore. Preciso nelle comunicazioni e nell’organizzazione, così come nei costanti aggiornamenti tramite foto e messaggi. Dante è stato bene e si è divertito tanto. Lo consiglio assolutamente."
DarioD
Review by Dario
from
€23
/day
NaomiN

18. Naomi

2.5 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NaomiN

18. Naomi

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"„Naomi, her boyfriend, Bonny and Clyde were very good to me. I had a great time at their home and I played the first time with a bunny! It was so excited! They took me out for walk and played with me. 10 out of 10.“ Wolke, Pomchi 3 years. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€30
/day
ChristineC

19. Christine

4.8 km
from
€24
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChristineC

19. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos4.8 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"i miei cani si sono trovati molto bene. molta cura e empatia con gli animali."
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€24
/day
Maria EugeniaM

20. Maria Eugenia

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Maria EugeniaM

20. Maria Eugenia

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani4.8 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Il mio Archie era molto sereno quando sono andato a prenderlo, Maria Eugenia mi è sembrata una ragazza molto dolce e brava con lui . A presto!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bresso for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bresso Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bresso sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Bresso on Pawshake. Over 960 pet owners in Bresso have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express