1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Acireale

Doggy Day Care, Acireale

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiuseppeG

1. Giuseppe

6.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Tanta esperienza, attenzione e spazio per i tuoi amici ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiuseppeG

1. Giuseppe

New sitter
Tanta esperienza, attenzione e spazio per i tuoi amici ❤️6.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
RobertaR

2. Roberta

16.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Stud.ssa infermiera: passione e dedizione per i tuoi animali

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
RobertaR

2. Roberta

New sitter
Stud.ssa infermiera: passione e dedizione per i tuoi animali16.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EnricaE

3. Enrica

7.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Cura, amore e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe

Last active 5 days ago
EnricaE

3. Enrica

New sitter
Cura, amore e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe7.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
DeborahD

4. Deborah

9.9 km
from
€20
/day

Il paradiso dei cani

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DeborahD

4. Deborah

Il paradiso dei cani9.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
JanilaJ

5. Janila

14.5 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JanilaJ

5. Janila

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila14.5 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
FedericaF

6. Federica

7.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Zampette in buone mani 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FedericaF

6. Federica

Zampette in buone mani 🐾7.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
SoniaS

7. Sonia

11.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SoniaS

7. Sonia

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
AlessiaA

8. Alessia

12.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Petsitter catania e provincia

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlessiaA

8. Alessia

Petsitter catania e provincia12.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

13.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

New sitter
Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️13.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
giusyG

10. giusy

7.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

cerchi una dog sitter? da 2 anni svolgo questo lavoro

giusyG

10. giusy

cerchi una dog sitter? da 2 anni svolgo questo lavoro7.4 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/day
RosannaR

11. Rosanna

6.7 km
from
€15
/day

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.

Usually responds within few hours
RosannaR

11. Rosanna

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.6.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
GaiaG

12. Gaia

10.1 km
from
€15
/day

disponibile

Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Corso Cloe
GaiaG

12. Gaia

disponibile 10.1 km
Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Corso Cloe
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Acireale for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Acireale Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Acireale sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Acireale on Pawshake. Over 11 pet owners in Acireale have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express