1. Dog Walking
  2. Pisa

Dog Walking, Pisa

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

0.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter per gatti e cani di piccola taglia

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
EmmaE

1. Emma

New sitter
Pet sitter per gatti e cani di piccola taglia0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
gretaG

2. greta

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

passeggiate, coccole per il tuo cane o gatto💗

Last active 6 days ago
gretaG

2. greta

New sitter
passeggiate, coccole per il tuo cane o gatto💗0.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

New sitter
Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe0.5 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Lara LuizyL

4. Lara Luizy

2.4 km
from
€35
/walk
New sitter

Amore brasiliano per i pet

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Lara LuizyL

4. Lara Luizy

New sitter
Amore brasiliano per i pet 2.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€35
/walk
RossanaR

5. Rossana

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
RossanaR

5. Rossana

New sitter
Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta0.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AntonellaA

6. Antonella

1.5 km
from
€17
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AntonellaA

6. Antonella

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe1.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€17
/walk
DanielaD

7. Daniela

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

7. Daniela

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
ElisaE

8. Elisa

1.5 km
from
€12.5
/walk
3 reviews

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

8. Elisa

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12.5
/walk
LauraL

9. Laura

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
LauraL

9. Laura

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
ViktoriaV

10. Viktoria

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Amante degli animali 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
ViktoriaV

10. Viktoria

Amante degli animali 🐾0.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KliziaK

11. Klizia

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

BIOLOGA AMICA DEI PELOSETTI

Last active 4 days ago
KliziaK

11. Klizia

BIOLOGA AMICA DEI PELOSETTI0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
BeatriceB

12. Beatrice

1 km
from
€15
/walk

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
BeatriceB

12. Beatrice

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LaraL

13. Lara

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LaraL

13. Lara

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali0.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
AlessiaA

14. Alessia

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with meticcio Honey
AlessiaA

14. Alessia

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with meticcio Honey
from
€15
/walk
IlariaI

15. Ilaria

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate all'insegna dei bisogni del cane!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcia Mina
IlariaI

15. Ilaria

Passeggiate all'insegna dei bisogni del cane! 0.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcia Mina
from
€10
/walk
eleonoraE

16. eleonora

1.4 km
from
€20
/walk

Pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
eleonoraE

16. eleonora

Pet sitter 1.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
PietroP

17. Pietro

0.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting

Usually responds within one hour
PietroP

17. Pietro

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting0.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione

Usually responds within one day
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione 2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
AsiaA

19. Asia

5.6 km
from
€18
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AsiaA

19. Asia

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/walk
ReyhanR

20. Reyhan

0.9 km
from
€8
/walk

Pet sitter in Pisa – cats & calm dog walks

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ReyhanR

20. Reyhan

Pet sitter in Pisa – cats & calm dog walks0.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€8
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pisa who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pisa neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pisa dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 86 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express