1. Dog Walking
  2. Pisa

Dog Walking, Pisa

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

New sitter
Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
gretaG

2. greta

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last active today
gretaG

2. greta

New sitter
0.7 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Lara LuizyL

3. Lara Luizy

2.4 km
from
€35
/walk
New sitter

Amore brasiliano per i pet

Last active 8 days ago
Lara LuizyL

3. Lara Luizy

New sitter
Amore brasiliano per i pet 2.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€35
/walk
RossanaR

4. Rossana

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta

Last active 2 days ago
RossanaR

4. Rossana

New sitter
Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta0.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LauraL

5. Laura

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

5. Laura

New sitter
Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
PietroP

6. Pietro

0.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PietroP

6. Pietro

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting0.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
ElisaE

7. Elisa

1.5 km
from
€12.5
/walk
3 reviews

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElisaE

7. Elisa

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12.5
/walk
ViktoriaV

8. Viktoria

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amante degli animali 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ViktoriaV

8. Viktoria

Amante degli animali 🐾0.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
DanielaD

9. Daniela

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

9. Daniela

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
AlessiaA

10. Alessia

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlessiaA

10. Alessia

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
AntonellaA

11. Antonella

1.5 km
from
€17
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AntonellaA

11. Antonella

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe1.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€17
/walk
IlariaI

12. Ilaria

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate all'insegna dei bisogni del cane!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IlariaI

12. Ilaria

Passeggiate all'insegna dei bisogni del cane! 0.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
eleonoraE

13. eleonora

1.4 km
from
€20
/walk

Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
eleonoraE

13. eleonora

Pet sitter 1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/walk
LaraL

14. Lara

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
LaraL

14. Lara

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione 2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AsiaA

16. Asia

5.6 km
from
€18
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
AsiaA

16. Asia

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
€18
/walk
ReyhanR

17. Reyhan

0.9 km
from
€8
/walk

Pet sitter in Pisa – cats & calm dog walks

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ReyhanR

17. Reyhan

Pet sitter in Pisa – cats & calm dog walks0.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€8
/walk
Ilaria MariaI

18. Ilaria Maria

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Ilaria MariaI

18. Ilaria Maria

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa1.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
EriaE

19. Eria

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Il mio amico cane

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EriaE

19. Eria

Il mio amico cane 2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
margheritaM

20. margherita

0.1 km
from
€9
/walk

rendo felice i vostri amici a 4 zampe !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with barbone toy lily
margheritaM

20. margherita

rendo felice i vostri amici a 4 zampe !0.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with barbone toy lily
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pisa who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pisa neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pisa dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 84 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express