1. Dog Walking
  2. Lecco

Dog Walking, Lecco

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessandraA

1. Alessandra

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter: tanto affetto per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last active 3 days ago
AlessandraA

1. Alessandra

Pet sitter: tanto affetto per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe1.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
HazelH

2. Hazel

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Affidabile dog sitter irlandese a Lecco

Last active 5 days ago
HazelH

2. Hazel

Affidabile dog sitter irlandese a Lecco1.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RafaelR

3. Rafael

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐱🐶Compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RafaelR

3. Rafael

New sitter
🐱🐶Compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe🐾 1.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
SaraS

4. Sara

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Warm, Reliable Cat & Dog Sitter

SaraS

4. Sara

Warm, Reliable Cat & Dog Sitter0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

0.4 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogsitter per cani di piccola taglia

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

Dogsitter per cani di piccola taglia0.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
CamillaC

6. Camilla

4.5 km
from
€8
/walk

accuratezza, gioco e coccole

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CamillaC

6. Camilla

accuratezza, gioco e coccole 4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
AnnalisaA

7. Annalisa

2.4 km
from
€12
/walk

Pet sitter | Specializzata in gatti, disponibile per cani

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnnalisaA

7. Annalisa

Pet sitter | Specializzata in gatti, disponibile per cani2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
ElisaE

8. Elisa

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per i tuoi pet

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElisaE

8. Elisa

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per i tuoi pet3.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MartinoM

9. Martino

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk

Passeggiate, Gioco, coccole e tanto altro

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MartinoM

9. Martino

Passeggiate, Gioco, coccole e tanto altro 1.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
DeborahD

10. Deborah

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ai tuoi amici pets ci penso io!!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DeborahD

10. Deborah

Ai tuoi amici pets ci penso io!!4.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/walk
CamilaC

11. Camila

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate, Corsa e Pet Sitting per Cani ad Alta Energia

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
CamilaC

11. Camila

Passeggiate, Corsa e Pet Sitting per Cani ad Alta Energia4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
SindyS

12. Sindy

1 km
from
€9
/walk

Pet lover in Lecco

Usually responds within one day
SindyS

12. Sindy

Pet lover in Lecco1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lecco who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lecco neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lecco dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lecco on Pawshake. Over 186 pet owners in Lecco have left a review, with an average of 4.88/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express