1. Dog Walking
  2. Fiumicino

Dog Walking, Fiumicino

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexiaA

1. Alexia

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk

Pet sitter affidabile e vivace - cani e gatti a Fiumicino

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AlexiaA

1. Alexia

Pet sitter affidabile e vivace - cani e gatti a Fiumicino1.4 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AlesiaA

2. Alesia

1.7 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Come uno di casa ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
AlesiaA

2. Alesia

Come uno di casa ❤️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SabrinaS

3. Sabrina

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Petsitter vera amante degli animali

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SabrinaS

3. Sabrina

Petsitter vera amante degli animali 5.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DanielD

4. Daniel

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Yuri & Daniel | Pet Sitting Affidabile e Toelettatura

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DanielD

4. Daniel

Yuri & Daniel | Pet Sitting Affidabile e Toelettatura2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LuciaL

5. Lucia

5.3 km
from
€12
/walk

La tua dog sitter di fiducia

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcia Cirilla
LuciaL

5. Lucia

La tua dog sitter di fiducia5.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcia Cirilla
from
€12
/walk
williamW

6. william

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Poter stare con amici a 4 zampe e’ un onore.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with un miscuglio 😄 WILLI
williamW

6. william

Poter stare con amici a 4 zampe e’ un onore.4.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with un miscuglio 😄 WILLI
from
€10
/walk
ManuelaM

7. Manuela

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Affidabile Cat & Dog Sitter a Fiumicino❤

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ManuelaM

7. Manuela

Affidabile Cat & Dog Sitter a Fiumicino❤2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
SerenaS

8. Serena

1.7 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

L'amore sono delle zampette che corrono per casa

Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Meticcio Chicco
SerenaS

8. Serena

L'amore sono delle zampette che corrono per casa1.7 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Meticcio Chicco
from
€17
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Fiumicino who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Fiumicino neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Fiumicino dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Fiumicino on Pawshake. Over 576 pet owners in Fiumicino have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express