1. Dog Walking
  2. Bresso

Dog Walking, Bresso

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GuiaG

1. Guia

2.3 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter di fiducia: amore e cura per cani e gatti!

Last active today
GuiaG

1. Guia

New sitter
Pet sitter di fiducia: amore e cura per cani e gatti!2.3 km
Last active today
from
€11
/walk
IsabelI

2. Isabel

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last active 7 days ago
IsabelI

2. Isabel

New sitter
1.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MalvinaM

3. Malvina

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Un po’ di compagnia a quattro zampe 🤍

Last active yesterday
MalvinaM

3. Malvina

New sitter
Un po’ di compagnia a quattro zampe 🤍1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
SamuelS

4. Samuel

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SamuelS

4. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet1.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
dandanD

5. dandan

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Passeggiata rilassante per il tuo cane!🐶

Last active 6 days ago
dandanD

5. dandan

New sitter
Passeggiata rilassante per il tuo cane!🐶2.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€12
/walk
HayatH

6. Hayat

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Divertente, amichevole e appagante|Pet walker a Milano

Last active 7 days ago
HayatH

6. Hayat

New sitter
Divertente, amichevole e appagante|Pet walker a Milano2.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IdaI

7. Ida

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Una montagna di coccole e gioco per il tuo pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IdaI

7. Ida

New sitter
Una montagna di coccole e gioco per il tuo pet2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
AngelicaA

8. Angelica

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Amante dei bambini pelosi

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
AngelicaA

8. Angelica

New sitter
Amante dei bambini pelosi1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LucreziaL

9. Lucrezia

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

SE I TUOI PELOSETTI MI AFFIDERAI NON TE NE PENTIRAI

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LucreziaL

9. Lucrezia

SE I TUOI PELOSETTI MI AFFIDERAI NON TE NE PENTIRAI2.6 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Persona seria e affidabile!"
andreaA
Review by andrea
from
€15
/walk
TatianaT

10. Tatiana

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TatianaT

10. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni2.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
SaraS

11. Sara

2.1 km
from
€13
/walk
9 reviews

GENUINITÀ ED AFFIDABILITÀ

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SaraS

11. Sara

GENUINITÀ ED AFFIDABILITÀ 2.1 km
(9 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/walk
Juan FelipeJ

12. Juan Felipe

2.7 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙

Usually responds within few hours
Juan FelipeJ

12. Juan Felipe

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙2.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
MatteoM

13. Matteo

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

compagnia e spensieratezza per animali e famiglie

Last active yesterday
MatteoM

13. Matteo

New sitter
compagnia e spensieratezza per animali e famiglie 1.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
GiudittaG

14. Giuditta

0.9 km - Milano
from
€9
/walk

DOG SITTER PER TE!🫶🏻

Last active yesterday
GiudittaG

14. Giuditta

DOG SITTER PER TE!🫶🏻0.9 km - Milano
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
JudithJ

15. Judith

2.5 km - Milano
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitter in Milan | Grew Up with Dogs & Cats

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JudithJ

15. Judith

Trusted Pet Sitter in Milan | Grew Up with Dogs & Cats2.5 km - Milano
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
AlejandraA

16. Alejandra

0.3 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlejandraA

16. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante0.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ThaianeT

17. Thaiane

1.5 km - Milano
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Visite a domicilio e massima cura per cani e gatti

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ThaianeT

17. Thaiane

Visite a domicilio e massima cura per cani e gatti1.5 km - Milano
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AnnaA

18. Anna

1.5 km - Milano
from
€13
/walk

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

18. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale1.5 km - Milano
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
LuciaL

19. Lucia

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

nipote di gattare assiste sapientemente animali domestici

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LuciaL

19. Lucia

nipote di gattare assiste sapientemente animali domestici0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
saraS

20. sara

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk

La tua pet sitter di fiducia 🐾❤️

Last active 3 days ago
saraS

20. sara

La tua pet sitter di fiducia 🐾❤️0.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bresso who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bresso neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bresso dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bresso on Pawshake. Over 1946 pet owners in Bresso have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express