1. Dog Walking
  2. Bolzano

Dog Walking, Bolzano

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EleonoraE

1. Eleonora

3 km
from
€10
/walk

Coccole e cure per il tuo cucciolo quando non ci sei!

Last contacted today
Last active today
EleonoraE

1. Eleonora

Coccole e cure per il tuo cucciolo quando non ci sei!3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk

PetSitter per passione

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

PetSitter per passione1.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AriannaA

3. Arianna

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Arianna, adotterei tutti gli animali del mondo

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AriannaA

3. Arianna

Arianna, adotterei tutti gli animali del mondo0.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
BeatriceB

4. Beatrice

0.5 km - Bolzano
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Studentessa amante degli animali

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

4. Beatrice

Studentessa amante degli animali 0.5 km - Bolzano
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Beatrice si è mostrata precisa, affidabile e con un buon feeling con il mio cagnolino. Esperienza più che positiva anche per la disponibilità dimostrata al cambio di data . In più, abitando al centro di Firenze, risulta ottimale per chi deve visitare musei e luoghi in cui gli animali non sono ammessi. "
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€12
/walk
MilkaM

5. Milka

1.7 km - Bolzano
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali Il tuo compagno peloso è in buone mani

Usually responds within one day
MilkaM

5. Milka

Amante degli animali Il tuo compagno peloso è in buone mani1.7 km - Bolzano
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
DennetD

6. Dennet

1.7 km - Bolzano
from
€10
/walk

Il tuo nuovo amico senza pulci

Usually responds within one day
DennetD

6. Dennet

Il tuo nuovo amico senza pulci1.7 km - Bolzano
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

3.5 km
from
€19
/walk

Pet sitter affidabile con amore per ogni tipo di animale

GiuliaG

7. Giulia

Pet sitter affidabile con amore per ogni tipo di animale3.5 km
from
€19
/walk
LindaL

8. Linda

3 km
from
€15
/walk

il tuo amico a 4 zampe è in buone mani!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Achille
LindaL

8. Linda

il tuo amico a 4 zampe è in buone mani!3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Achille
from
€15
/walk
AnnamariA

9. Annamari

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Dogsitter Bolzano, attenta e premurosa

AnnamariA

9. Annamari

Dogsitter Bolzano, attenta e premurosa 3.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bolzano who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bolzano neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bolzano dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bolzano on Pawshake. Over 6 pet owners in Bolzano have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express