1. Dog sitting
  2. Bolzano

Dog Sitting, Bolzano

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MilkaM

1. Milka

1.7 km - Bolzano
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali Il tuo compagno peloso è in buone mani

Usually responds within one day
MilkaM

1. Milka

Amante degli animali Il tuo compagno peloso è in buone mani1.7 km - Bolzano
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Milka é stata un grande aiuto e molto affidabile! Manda aggiornamenti e risponde se ci sono domande. Continuerò ad affidare i miei gatti a lei quando non ci sono 😊"
LudovicaL
Review by Ludovica
from
€15
/day
EleonoraE

2. Eleonora

3 km
from
€13
/day

Coccole e cure per il tuo cucciolo quando non ci sei!

Last contacted today
Last active today
EleonoraE

2. Eleonora

Coccole e cure per il tuo cucciolo quando non ci sei!3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€13
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrancescaF

3. Francesca

1.8 km
from
€15
/day

PetSitter per passione

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

3. Francesca

PetSitter per passione1.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
AriannaA

4. Arianna

0.9 km
from
€15
/day

Arianna, adotterei tutti gli animali del mondo

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AriannaA

4. Arianna

Arianna, adotterei tutti gli animali del mondo0.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

3.5 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter affidabile con amore per ogni tipo di animale

GiuliaG

5. Giulia

Pet sitter affidabile con amore per ogni tipo di animale3.5 km
from
€20
/day
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice

0.5 km - Bolzano
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Studentessa amante degli animali

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice

Studentessa amante degli animali 0.5 km - Bolzano
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Beatrice è una persona affidabile e gentile. La ringrazio di avere preso cura del mio gatto durante la mia assenza."
ChristelleC
Review by Christelle
from
€15
/day
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

1.1 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Cat sitter affidabile e premurosa

Last active yesterday
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

New sitter
Cat sitter affidabile e premurosa 1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
DennetD

8. Dennet

1.7 km - Bolzano
from
€15
/day

Il tuo nuovo amico senza pulci

Usually responds within one day
DennetD

8. Dennet

Il tuo nuovo amico senza pulci1.7 km - Bolzano
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
chiaraC

9. chiara

8.1 km
from
€10
/day

Mi manca il mio cane

Usually responds within one day
chiaraC

9. chiara

Mi manca il mio cane 8.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
LindaL

10. Linda

3 km
from
€20
/day

il tuo amico a 4 zampe è in buone mani!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Achille
LindaL

10. Linda

il tuo amico a 4 zampe è in buone mani!3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Achille
from
€20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Bolzano neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Bolzano area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Bolzano, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Bolzano on Pawshake. Over 6 pet owners in Bolzano have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express