1. Dog Walking
  2. Bologna

Dog Walking, Bologna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaryamM

1. Maryam

0.2 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Un cuore pieno d’amore per ogni zampetta 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaryamM

1. Maryam

New sitter
Un cuore pieno d’amore per ogni zampetta 🐾0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
LiaL

2. Lia

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dogsitter e Catsitter - petsitting con amore e cura

Last active yesterday
LiaL

2. Lia

New sitter
Dogsitter e Catsitter - petsitting con amore e cura1.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmmaE

3. Emma

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cat sitter e dog sitter a Bologna

Last active yesterday
EmmaE

3. Emma

New sitter
Cat sitter e dog sitter a Bologna1.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MariannaM

4. Marianna

2 km - Bologna
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your loving pet sitter :)

Last active 4 days ago
MariannaM

4. Marianna

New sitter
Your loving pet sitter :)2 km - Bologna
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GiulianaG

5. Giuliana

1.9 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Adorerò passare il tempo con il tuo bimbo peloso

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiulianaG

5. Giuliana

New sitter
Adorerò passare il tempo con il tuo bimbo peloso1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
GülfemG

6. Gülfem

1.9 km - Bologna
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Adoro gli animali, soprattutto i gatti e i cani :)

Last active 4 days ago
GülfemG

6. Gülfem

New sitter
Adoro gli animali, soprattutto i gatti e i cani :) 1.9 km - Bologna
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ArturoA

7. Arturo

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Coccole e attenzioni su misura per il tuo cane

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
ArturoA

7. Arturo

New sitter
Coccole e attenzioni su misura per il tuo cane 1.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

8. Alice

2.4 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter a Bologna🌼

Last active 2 days ago
AliceA

8. Alice

New sitter
Pet sitter a Bologna🌼2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
Joaquin LautaroJ

9. Joaquin Lautaro

0.5 km - Bologna
from
€8
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Dogsitter e Rescue cani di strada

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Joaquin LautaroJ

9. Joaquin Lautaro

Dogsitter e Rescue cani di strada0.5 km - Bologna
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"E un bravo ragazzo,cercavo una persona affidabile per il mio cane,ho un pitbull terrier di 35 kg,ha preso subito confidenza con lui,poi che il mio è molto tranquillo a parte quando vede i gatti 😂,che dire sono 2 settimane che mi sta aiutando da lunedì a venerdì un’ora nella pausa pranzo,ultimamente non riesco con i orari di lavoro,consiglio a tutti "
IacobI
Review by Iacob
from
€8
/walk
EmmaE

10. Emma

1.9 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ho 19 anni e amo gli animali.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
EmmaE

10. Emma

Ho 19 anni e amo gli animali.1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Molta dolcezza ed empatia nei confronti del mio cane, celere e disponibile nella comunicazione. Ragazza affidabile"
GiuseppeG
Review by Giuseppe
from
€8
/walk
AsiaA

11. Asia

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog sitter Bologna: 2 anni di esperienza e amore di casa!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
AsiaA

11. Asia

Dog sitter Bologna: 2 anni di esperienza e amore di casa!1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CelesteC

12. Celeste

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Passeggiate fino a 1 ora e cura a domicilio | San Donato

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 12 days ago
CelesteC

12. Celeste

New sitter
Passeggiate fino a 1 ora e cura a domicilio | San Donato2.1 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IrisI

13. Iris

1 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Walks, Cuddles & Happy Pets

Last active 2 days ago
IrisI

13. Iris

New sitter
Walks, Cuddles & Happy Pets 1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
FOROUGHF

14. FOROUGH

1.4 km - Bologna
from
€12
/walk
1 review

🐾Pet sitter affidabile con amore e attenzione🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FOROUGHF

14. FOROUGH

🐾Pet sitter affidabile con amore e attenzione🐾1.4 km - Bologna
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/walk
EmanuelaE

15. Emanuela

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Studentessa universitaria affidabile e amante degli animali

Last active 5 days ago
EmanuelaE

15. Emanuela

Studentessa universitaria affidabile e amante degli animali2.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IreneI

16. Irene

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Last active 5 days ago
IreneI

16. Irene

1.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MatteoM

17. Matteo

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk

Passione e puntualità per i vostri amori a quattro zampe

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MatteoM

17. Matteo

Passione e puntualità per i vostri amori a quattro zampe1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
VictoriaV

18. Victoria

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Caring for your dogs & cats

Last active 9 days ago
VictoriaV

18. Victoria

Caring for your dogs & cats0.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

2 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Come a casa: pet sitter Affettuosa e Attenta!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

Come a casa: pet sitter Affettuosa e Attenta! 2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/walk
GaiaG

20. Gaia

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Studentessa in cerca di cuccioli!

Last active 13 days ago
GaiaG

20. Gaia

New sitter
Studentessa in cerca di cuccioli!2 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bologna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bologna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bologna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bologna on Pawshake. Over 337 pet owners in Bologna have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express