1. Dog Walking
  2. Bologna

Dog Walking, Bologna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmeliaA

1. Amelia

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Cresciuta con i cani, li amerò come se fossero miei! ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AmeliaA

1. Amelia

New sitter
🐾 Cresciuta con i cani, li amerò come se fossero miei! ❤️1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
DeniseD

2. Denise

0.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Cura e passeggiate per cani e gatti in Saffi/San Felice :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DeniseD

2. Denise

New sitter
Cura e passeggiate per cani e gatti in Saffi/San Felice :)0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AllisonA

3. Allison

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hire me to keep ur dog waggin

Last active 3 days ago
AllisonA

3. Allison

New sitter
Hire me to keep ur dog waggin1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GiorgiaG

4. Giorgia

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

ciao, cura affidabile e seria per i vostri gatti e cani

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiorgiaG

4. Giorgia

New sitter
ciao, cura affidabile e seria per i vostri gatti e cani 1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
SofiaS

5. Sofia

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amica a quattro zampe 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
SofiaS

5. Sofia

New sitter
Amica a quattro zampe 🐾1.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
OttaviaO

6. Ottavia

1 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Passeggiate, coccole e tante attenzioni 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
OttaviaO

6. Ottavia

New sitter
Passeggiate, coccole e tante attenzioni 🐾1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
noemiN

7. noemi

1.8 km - Bologna
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Cura, empatia e amore per ogni animale

Last active 2 days ago
noemiN

7. noemi

New sitter
Cura, empatia e amore per ogni animale1.8 km - Bologna
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
AliA

8. Ali

1.3 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Affidabile e premuroso pet sitter a Bologna

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AliA

8. Ali

New sitter
Affidabile e premuroso pet sitter a Bologna1.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
MaryamM

9. Maryam

0.4 km - Bologna
from
€8
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Un cuore pieno d’amore per ogni zampetta 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
MaryamM

9. Maryam

New sitter
Un cuore pieno d’amore per ogni zampetta 🐾0.4 km - Bologna
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€8
/walk
EmmaE

10. Emma

1 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ho 19 anni e amo gli animali.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
EmmaE

10. Emma

Ho 19 anni e amo gli animali.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Molta dolcezza ed empatia nei confronti del mio cane, celere e disponibile nella comunicazione. Ragazza affidabile"
GiuseppeG
Review by Giuseppe
from
€8
/walk
LiaL

11. Lia

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dogsitter e Catsitter - petsitting con amore e cura

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LiaL

11. Lia

New sitter
Dogsitter e Catsitter - petsitting con amore e cura0.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
EmmaE

12. Emma

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cat sitter e dog sitter a Bologna

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmmaE

12. Emma

New sitter
Cat sitter e dog sitter a Bologna1.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
BeatriceB

13. Beatrice

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Coccole Con Bea

Last active 2 days ago
BeatriceB

13. Beatrice

New sitter
Coccole Con Bea1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Joaquin LautaroJ

14. Joaquin Lautaro

0.9 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Dogsitter e Rescue cani di strada

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Joaquin LautaroJ

14. Joaquin Lautaro

Dogsitter e Rescue cani di strada0.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"E un bravo ragazzo,cercavo una persona affidabile per il mio cane,ho un pitbull terrier di 35 kg,ha preso subito confidenza con lui,poi che il mio è molto tranquillo a parte quando vede i gatti 😂,che dire sono 2 settimane che mi sta aiutando da lunedì a venerdì un’ora nella pausa pranzo,ultimamente non riesco con i orari di lavoro,consiglio a tutti "
IacobI
Review by Iacob
from
€8
/walk
GiulianaG

15. Giuliana

1.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Adorerò passare il tempo con il tuo bimbo peloso

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
GiulianaG

15. Giuliana

New sitter
Adorerò passare il tempo con il tuo bimbo peloso1.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
AliceA

16. Alice

1.7 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter a Bologna🌼

AliceA

16. Alice

New sitter
Pet sitter a Bologna🌼1.7 km
from
€13
/walk
GĂźlfemG

17. GĂźlfem

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Adoro gli animali, soprattutto i gatti e i cani :)

Lives with 1 cat
GĂźlfemG

17. GĂźlfem

New sitter
Adoro gli animali, soprattutto i gatti e i cani :) 1.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

1.9 km
from
€7.5
/walk
2 reviews

Petsitter appassionata, premurosa ed affidabile

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

Petsitter appassionata, premurosa ed affidabile1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Chiara è stata bravissima! Il mio cane è diffidente nei confronti degli sconosciuti, ma si è innamorata subito di Chiara. Consigliatissima! "
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
€7.5
/walk
MatteoM

19. Matteo

0.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Ciao! Sono Matteo, ho 31 anni e studio Storia.

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MatteoM

19. Matteo

Ciao! Sono Matteo, ho 31 anni e studio Storia.0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/walk
RobertaR

20. Roberta

2 km
from
€10
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter con tanto amore ✨

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
RobertaR

20. Roberta

Pet sitter con tanto amore ✨2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bologna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bologna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bologna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bologna on Pawshake. Over 319 pet owners in Bologna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express