1. Dog Walking
  2. Bologna

Dog Walking, Bologna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LiaL

1. Lia

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dogsitter e Catsitter - petsitting con amore e cura

Last active yesterday
LiaL

1. Lia

New sitter
Dogsitter e Catsitter - petsitting con amore e cura0.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
EmmaE

2. Emma

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cat sitter e dog sitter a Bologna

Last active yesterday
EmmaE

2. Emma

New sitter
Cat sitter e dog sitter a Bologna1.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BeatriceB

3. Beatrice

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Coccole Con Bea

Last active yesterday
BeatriceB

3. Beatrice

New sitter
Coccole Con Bea1.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
GiulianaG

4. Giuliana

2 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Adorerò passare il tempo con il tuo bimbo peloso

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GiulianaG

4. Giuliana

New sitter
Adorerò passare il tempo con il tuo bimbo peloso2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
ArturoA

5. Arturo

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Coccole e attenzioni su misura per il tuo cane

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
ArturoA

5. Arturo

New sitter
Coccole e attenzioni su misura per il tuo cane 1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GülfemG

6. Gülfem

1.2 km - Bologna
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Adoro gli animali, soprattutto i gatti e i cani :)

Last active 4 days ago
GülfemG

6. Gülfem

New sitter
Adoro gli animali, soprattutto i gatti e i cani :) 1.2 km - Bologna
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

7. Alice

1.5 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter a Bologna🌼

Last active 2 days ago
AliceA

7. Alice

New sitter
Pet sitter a Bologna🌼1.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
Joaquin LautaroJ

8. Joaquin Lautaro

1.4 km - Bologna
from
€8
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Dogsitter e Rescue cani di strada

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Joaquin LautaroJ

8. Joaquin Lautaro

Dogsitter e Rescue cani di strada1.4 km - Bologna
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"E un bravo ragazzo,cercavo una persona affidabile per il mio cane,ho un pitbull terrier di 35 kg,ha preso subito confidenza con lui,poi che il mio è molto tranquillo a parte quando vede i gatti 😂,che dire sono 2 settimane che mi sta aiutando da lunedì a venerdì un’ora nella pausa pranzo,ultimamente non riesco con i orari di lavoro,consiglio a tutti "
IacobI
Review by Iacob
from
€8
/walk
EmmaE

9. Emma

0.8 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ho 19 anni e amo gli animali.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

9. Emma

Ho 19 anni e amo gli animali.0.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Molta dolcezza ed empatia nei confronti del mio cane, celere e disponibile nella comunicazione. Ragazza affidabile"
GiuseppeG
Review by Giuseppe
from
€8
/walk
GaiaG

10. Gaia

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Studentessa in cerca di cuccioli!

Last active 13 days ago
GaiaG

10. Gaia

New sitter
Studentessa in cerca di cuccioli!0.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MatteoM

11. Matteo

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Cura, gioco ed affetto per ogni zampa

Usually responds within one day
MatteoM

11. Matteo

Cura, gioco ed affetto per ogni zampa1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Ragazzo incredibilmente gentile, puntuale e con un amore per gli animali che trasmette sin dal primo incontro. La nostra cagnolina con lui è stata davvero benissimo, CONSIGLIO "
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
€15
/walk
IrisI

12. Iris

0.9 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Walks, Cuddles & Happy Pets

Last active 2 days ago
IrisI

12. Iris

New sitter
Walks, Cuddles & Happy Pets 0.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
AsiaA

13. Asia

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog sitter Bologna: 2 anni di esperienza e amore di casa!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
AsiaA

13. Asia

Dog sitter Bologna: 2 anni di esperienza e amore di casa!1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FOROUGHF

14. FOROUGH

1.4 km - Bologna
from
€12
/walk
1 review

🐾Pet sitter affidabile con amore e attenzione🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FOROUGHF

14. FOROUGH

🐾Pet sitter affidabile con amore e attenzione🐾1.4 km - Bologna
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/walk
FedericaF

15. Federica

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Cura, passeggiate e tanto affetto!

Last active 5 days ago
FedericaF

15. Federica

New sitter
Cura, passeggiate e tanto affetto!1.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EmanuelaE

16. Emanuela

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Studentessa universitaria affidabile e amante degli animali

Last active 5 days ago
EmanuelaE

16. Emanuela

New sitter
Studentessa universitaria affidabile e amante degli animali1.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AybikeA

17. Aybike

0.9 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Last active 5 days ago
AybikeA

17. Aybike

New sitter
0.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€11
/walk
MatteoM

18. Matteo

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Passione e puntualità per i vostri amori a quattro zampe

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MatteoM

18. Matteo

Passione e puntualità per i vostri amori a quattro zampe1.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Francy|appartamento in Saragozza:passeggiate,visite,pensione

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

Francy|appartamento in Saragozza:passeggiate,visite,pensione1.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlyssaA

20. Alyssa

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Pronta a giocare! 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

20. Alyssa

Pronta a giocare! 🐾1.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bologna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bologna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bologna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bologna on Pawshake. Over 337 pet owners in Bologna have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express