1. Dog sitting
  2. Airuno

Dog Sitting, Airuno

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
gloriaG

1. gloria

11.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Pawfriends 🐾🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
gloriaG

1. gloria

New sitter
Pawfriends 🐾🐾11.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
lucreziaL

2. lucrezia

6.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

pet sitter amante degli animali 🐾

lucreziaL

2. lucrezia

New sitter
pet sitter amante degli animali 🐾6.6 km
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GioeleG

3. Gioele

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dedizione e cura professionale per il tuo cane

GioeleG

3. Gioele

New sitter
Dedizione e cura professionale per il tuo cane13.4 km
from
€15
/day
JiuliaJ

4. Jiulia

6.3 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JiuliaJ

4. Jiulia

Pet lover 🐾6.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Jiulia ha davvero una passione per i gatti! Mi sono trovata molto bene, ragazza gentile, educata e attenta alle esigenze dei micetti. I miei di solito diffidenti hanno avuto fin da subito un ottimo feeling con lei. Di sicuro la chiamerò di nuovo e la consiglio vivamente. Grazie Jiulia❤️"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€10
/day
LaviniaL

5. Lavinia

13.3 km
from
€15
/day
30 reviews
9
recurring guests

Life is a pawty

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaviniaL

5. Lavinia

Life is a pawty13.3 km
(30 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ci siamo affidati a Lavina per la prima volta e ci siamo trovati molto bene. E' una pet sitter affidabile ed empatica. Anche i gattoni si sono dimostrati subito a loro agio. Super consigliata!"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€15
/day
ireneI

6. irene

13.3 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

coppia amante di tutti gli animali

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ireneI

6. irene

coppia amante di tutti gli animali 13.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Ringrazio Irene che si è presa cura della mia gattina per 18 giorni con una visita al giorno per cambio lettiera, cibo e coccole. Avendo una mangiatoia automatica per le crocchette e fontanella ha ricaricato il mangime e acqua e controllato che tutto funzionasse correttamente. Comunicazione ottima e accurata, mi ha mandato diversi video e foto durante la nostra assenza. Sono super soddisfatta del servizio."
AlessandraA
Review by Alessandra
from
€10
/day
AriannaA

7. Arianna

12.1 km
from
€10
/day

Petsitter e educatore cinofilo con esperienza e passione💕

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AriannaA

7. Arianna

Petsitter e educatore cinofilo con esperienza e passione💕12.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
ElisaE

8. Elisa

8.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per i tuoi pet

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElisaE

8. Elisa

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per i tuoi pet8.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Mi sono trovata davvero benissimo! È stata una pet sitter affidabile, disponibile e molto premurosa. Si è presa cura dei miei gatti con grande attenzione e affetto, facendomi sentire tranquilla anche quando ero lontana. Una persona seria, gentile e attenta, che consiglio assolutamente. Mi affiderei nuovamente a lei senza esitazione! 🐾❤️"
Paulina WioletaP
Review by Paulina Wioleta
from
€10
/day
SaraS

9. Sara

12.3 km
from
€15
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

here to make them happy while you’re away 🥰

Usually responds within one day
SaraS

9. Sara

here to make them happy while you’re away 🥰12.3 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sara is the best cat sitter ever! She was incredibly sweet to my cat Yuki and made sure she felt comfortable with her. Sara keeps you very well informed about how things are going at home by giving an update every day and sending nice pictures and videos. This allowed me to go on vacation with complete peace of mind. Thanks again, Sara. You are the best!"
SheraS
Review by Shera
from
€15
/day
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

13.4 km
from
€10
/day

Esperienza decennale Referenziata professionale , empatica

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

Esperienza decennale Referenziata professionale , empatica 13.4 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
TeresaT

11. Teresa

13.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Mai soli: coccole e compagnia tutto il giorno 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
TeresaT

11. Teresa

Mai soli: coccole e compagnia tutto il giorno 🐾❤️13.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
SimonaS

12. Simona

14.3 km
from
€12
/day

Pet sitter attenta e affidabile cane, gatto e coniglio

Last active 2 days ago
SimonaS

12. Simona

Pet sitter attenta e affidabile cane, gatto e coniglio14.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/day
ElisaE

13. Elisa

14.3 km
from
€18
/day

Pet sitter consapevole | Osservo, comprendo, mi prendo cura.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ElisaE

13. Elisa

Pet sitter consapevole | Osservo, comprendo, mi prendo cura.14.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€18
/day
AlessandraA

14. Alessandra

12.7 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter: tanto affetto per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last active 3 days ago
AlessandraA

14. Alessandra

Pet sitter: tanto affetto per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe12.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
HazelH

15. Hazel

12 km
from
€10
/day

Affidabile dog sitter irlandese a Lecco

Last active 5 days ago
HazelH

15. Hazel

Affidabile dog sitter irlandese a Lecco12 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
RafaelR

16. Rafael

12.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐱🐶Compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RafaelR

16. Rafael

New sitter
🐱🐶Compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe🐾 12.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
MelissaM

17. Melissa

8.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Io , il mio gatto 🐱 e il mio amore per i micetti

Last active 6 days ago
MelissaM

17. Melissa

New sitter
Io , il mio gatto 🐱 e il mio amore per i micetti8.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

10.8 km
from
€10
/day

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura

Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura10.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
FarahF

19. Farah

10.5 km
from
€10
/day

Cura, dedizione e professionalità

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
FarahF

19. Farah

Cura, dedizione e professionalità 10.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
NoemiN

20. Noemi

12.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Infermiera veterinaria qualificata 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
NoemiN

20. Noemi

New sitter
Infermiera veterinaria qualificata 🐾12.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Airuno neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Airuno area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Airuno, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Airuno on Pawshake. Over 606 pet owners in Airuno have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express