1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Turin

Doggy Day Care, Turin

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NirvanaN

1. Nirvana

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
3 reviews

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
NirvanaN

1. Nirvana

New sitter
Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Abbiamo affidato il nostro Graffio a Nirvana e non potevamo fare scelta migliore! ❤️ Si è presa cura del nostro bambino con gioia, entusiasmo e tanto affetto, facendoci sentire tranquilli e aggiornati durante tutto il tempo. È sempre stata disponibile, rapidissima nelle risposte e puntuale negli aggiornamenti, dimostrando grande attenzione e premura. Grazie davvero di cuore per esserti presa cura del nostro cucciolone con così tanto amore! 🥹❤️ Penso proprio che Graffio si sia innamorato di lei… 😂🐶 La consigliamo assolutamente! 💕"
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
€20
/day
AuroraA

2. Aurora

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AuroraA

2. Aurora

New sitter
Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LorenzoL

3. Lorenzo

1.9 km - Torino
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog sitter affidabile a Torino amante dei cani

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LorenzoL

3. Lorenzo

New sitter
Dog sitter affidabile a Torino amante dei cani1.9 km - Torino
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
Cristina MarellaC

4. Cristina Marella

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!

Last active 13 days ago
Cristina MarellaC

4. Cristina Marella

New sitter
Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!2 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
GiuseppeG

5. Giuseppe

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

I cani mi amano

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GiuseppeG

5. Giuseppe

New sitter
I cani mi amano 2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter affidabile e premurosa per i tuoi animali!

Last active 7 days ago
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

New sitter
Pet sitter affidabile e premurosa per i tuoi animali!1.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

2.1 km - Torino
from
€10
/day
1 review

amica di tutti gli animali!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

amica di tutti gli animali!2.1 km - Torino
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
BeatriceB

8. Beatrice

1.6 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

Mi prendo cura del tuo pelosetto quando non ci sei

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
BeatriceB

8. Beatrice

New sitter
Mi prendo cura del tuo pelosetto quando non ci sei1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€17
/day
NazaninN

9. Nazanin

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.

Last active today
NazaninN

9. Nazanin

New sitter
I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.2 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ShahrzadS

10. Shahrzad

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ShahrzadS

10. Shahrzad

New sitter
Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨1.3 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
ariannaA

11. arianna

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ariannaA

11. arianna

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Molto attenta e gentile, mi ha mandato aggiornamenti e foto di Willow durante la giornata. Si vede che ama gli animali e sicuramente la risceglierò in futuro."
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€15
/day
ElnazE

12. Elnaz

3.8 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ElnazE

12. Elnaz

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive3.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Elnaz is extraordinary and so accommodating! My dog had a great time and was clearly very happy. When I came to pick him up, he was all over Elnaz with excitement, which he only does with people he truly likes. Thank you so much, Elnaz!"
SilvestroS
Review by Silvestro
from
€22
/day
EmelE

13. Emel

2.9 km
from
€20
/day

Cura, gioco e tante coccole

Usually responds within one day
EmelE

13. Emel

Cura, gioco e tante coccole2.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
ReginaR

14. Regina

1.7 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

Una Cuccia Al Sole

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ReginaR

14. Regina

Una Cuccia Al Sole1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Regina è stata molto disponibile e flessibile nelle mie richieste. Mi ha tenuta informata con foto e video sullo stato e le attività del mio cucciolo, durante la giornata. Mi ha dato anche ottimi consigli su come risolvere alcune paure che impediscono al mio cane di vivere sereno le passeggiate.sono molto soddisfatta del servizio!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€17
/day
MaríaM

15. María

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile, paziente e amante degli animali

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
MaríaM

15. María

Pet sitter affidabile, paziente e amante degli animali1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
BurakB

16. Burak

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Una casa condivisa con persone che amano davvero gli animali

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
BurakB

16. Burak

New sitter
Una casa condivisa con persone che amano davvero gli animali2.3 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
SaraS

17. Sara

2.6 km - Torino
from
€23
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
SaraS

17. Sara

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart2.6 km - Torino
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€23
/day
NoemiN

18. Noemi

0.6 km
from
€35
/day

Dolcezza e Cura per ogni piccolo Amico 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
NoemiN

18. Noemi

Dolcezza e Cura per ogni piccolo Amico 🐾0.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/day
NiloN

19. Nilo

1 km
from
€20
/day

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NiloN

19. Nilo

1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€20
/day
SofiaS

20. Sofia

1.9 km - Torino
from
€15
/day

Studentessa in centro a Torino pet sitter flessibile

Last active 3 days ago
SofiaS

20. Sofia

Studentessa in centro a Torino pet sitter flessibile 1.9 km - Torino
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Turin for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Turin Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Turin sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Turin on Pawshake. Over 453 pet owners in Turin have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express