1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Turin

Doggy Day Care, Turin

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuroraA

1. Aurora

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AuroraA

1. Aurora

New sitter
Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
Cristina MarellaC

2. Cristina Marella

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!

Last active 14 days ago
Cristina MarellaC

2. Cristina Marella

New sitter
Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!1.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LucreziaL

3. Lucrezia

1.4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Una casa piena d’amore per i vostri animali

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LucreziaL

3. Lucrezia

New sitter
Una casa piena d’amore per i vostri animali 1.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
BeatriceB

4. Beatrice

2.1 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

Mi prendo cura del tuo pelosetto quando non ci sei

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
BeatriceB

4. Beatrice

New sitter
Mi prendo cura del tuo pelosetto quando non ci sei2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€17
/day
AndreaA

5. Andrea

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AndreaA

5. Andrea

New sitter
Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti! 3.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"ci siamo trovati bene,attento ai bisogni dei cagnolini e alle istruzioni indicate. durante l'asilo diurno comunica l' andamento e se ci sono problemi. "
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€15
/day
ElisabettaE

6. Elisabetta

2.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Amorevole, solare e disponibile

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ElisabettaE

6. Elisabetta

New sitter
Amorevole, solare e disponibile 2.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
NazaninN

7. Nazanin

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.

Last active yesterday
NazaninN

7. Nazanin

New sitter
I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.2.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
CleliaC

8. Clelia

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei!

Last active 5 days ago
CleliaC

8. Clelia

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei! 2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
"Prima volta in cui abbiamo contattato una dogsitter e siamo rimasti più che soddisfatti. Pur essendo il nostro cane piuttosto diffidente con persone che non conosce, Clelia è riuscita, in poco tempo, a conquistare la sua fiducia e il suo affetto. È molto attenta alle esigenze del cane e durante la giornata mandava aggiornamenti con aggiunta di video e foto. Consiglio vivamente. "
IlariaI
Review by Ilaria
from
€15
/day
MobinaM

9. Mobina

0.7 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MobinaM

9. Mobina

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili0.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Mi sono trovata benissimo con lei! Mi mandava spesso foto e video e il mio cane era felicissimo con lei. Super consigliata!"
RoozbehR
Review by Roozbeh
from
€18
/day
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

2.1 km
from
€13
/day
5 reviews

DOG&CAT SITTER A TEMPO PIENO🌸 TORINO E DINTORNI

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

DOG&CAT SITTER A TEMPO PIENO🌸 TORINO E DINTORNI 2.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Alessandra é una Super dogsitter! Il mio cane l’ha adorata da subito. Sempre gentile, attenta e affidabile. Mi ha mandato foto e aggiornamenti durante la giornata, così ero tranquillissimo. Si vede che ama davvero gli animali! La consiglio a tutti 🐶✨"
LeoL
Review by Leo
from
€13
/day
ariannaA

11. arianna

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ariannaA

11. arianna

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Molto attenta e gentile, mi ha mandato aggiornamenti e foto di Willow durante la giornata. Si vede che ama gli animali e sicuramente la risceglierò in futuro."
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€15
/day
ElnazE

12. Elnaz

0.3 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ElnazE

12. Elnaz

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive0.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Elnaz is extraordinary and so accommodating! My dog had a great time and was clearly very happy. When I came to pick him up, he was all over Elnaz with excitement, which he only does with people he truly likes. Thank you so much, Elnaz!"
SilvestroS
Review by Silvestro
from
€22
/day
EmelE

13. Emel

2.3 km
from
€20
/day

Cura, gioco e tante coccole

Usually responds within one day
EmelE

13. Emel

Cura, gioco e tante coccole2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
ZaraZ

14. Zara

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
47 reviews
8
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZaraZ

14. Zara

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!3.2 km
(47 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Zara was truly exceptional with Macchi. I booked her for a couple of days while I was attending a conference, and I honestly could not have hoped to find someone more loving, attentive, and kind. Macchi is my tiny 2.2 kg Maltese-Yorkie and is extremely attached to me. She is not used to being away from me, so leaving her with someone new is never something I take lightly. From the very beginning, though, Zara made me feel completely comfortable. She sent me photos throughout the day, kept me updated continuously, and it was so clear from every picture and message that Macchi was being showered with love and attention. What touched me most was how quickly both Zara and her boyfriend made Macchi feel completely at home. She looked relaxed, happy, cuddled, and genuinely cared for, which gave me such peace of mind and allowed me to actually enjoy and focus on my conference without worrying about her. Zara was also incredibly flexible, thoughtful, responsive, and helpful with every detail. She went far beyond simply “watching” Macchi — she cared for her with real warmth and affection. Macchi absolutely adored her, and that means everything to me. I feel incredibly lucky to have found Zara and would trust her with Macchi again without hesitation. I cannot recommend her highly enough."
AmiA
Review by Ami
from
€20
/day
SofiaS

15. Sofia

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Coinquiline in cerca di cuccioli a cui fare compagnia

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SofiaS

15. Sofia

New sitter
Coinquiline in cerca di cuccioli a cui fare compagnia1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
GhazalG

16. Ghazal

3 km - Torino
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Come a casa, anche quando sei lontano ❤️🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
GhazalG

16. Ghazal

New sitter
Come a casa, anche quando sei lontano ❤️🐾3 km - Torino
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
BurakB

17. Burak

3 km
from
€20
/day

Una casa condivisa con persone che amano davvero gli animali

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
BurakB

17. Burak

Una casa condivisa con persone che amano davvero gli animali3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
SaraS

18. Sara

1.1 km - Torino
from
€23
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
SaraS

18. Sara

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart1.1 km - Torino
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€23
/day
ElahehE

19. Elaheh

2.4 km - Torino
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Gatto e cane sitter (Esperienza di 6+ anni)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ElahehE

19. Elaheh

Gatto e cane sitter (Esperienza di 6+ anni)2.4 km - Torino
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/day
SofiaS

20. Sofia

1.8 km - Torino
from
€15
/day

Studentessa in centro a Torino pet sitter flessibile

Last active 4 days ago
SofiaS

20. Sofia

Studentessa in centro a Torino pet sitter flessibile 1.8 km - Torino
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Turin for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Turin Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Turin sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Turin on Pawshake. Over 454 pet owners in Turin have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express