1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Turin

Doggy Day Care, Turin

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
dalilaD

1. dalila

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

sono affidabile perché amo piu gli animali che le persone

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
dalilaD

1. dalila

New sitter
sono affidabile perché amo piu gli animali che le persone2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
GuendalinaG

2. Guendalina

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter con il cuore (e qualche snack in tasca)❣️

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GuendalinaG

2. Guendalina

New sitter
Pet sitter con il cuore (e qualche snack in tasca)❣️2 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AuroraA

3. Aurora

2.5 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
AuroraA

3. Aurora

New sitter
Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali2.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€22
/day
Cristina MarellaC

4. Cristina Marella

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!

Cristina MarellaC

4. Cristina Marella

New sitter
Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!2 km
from
€15
/day
AndreaA

5. Andrea

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AndreaA

5. Andrea

Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti! 2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"ci siamo trovati bene,attento ai bisogni dei cagnolini e alle istruzioni indicate. durante l'asilo diurno comunica l' andamento e se ci sono problemi. "
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€15
/day
LucreziaL

6. Lucrezia

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Una casa piena d’amore per i vostri animali

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LucreziaL

6. Lucrezia

New sitter
Una casa piena d’amore per i vostri animali 1.5 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/day
CleliaC

7. Clelia

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei!

Last active 2 days ago
CleliaC

7. Clelia

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei! 2.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Prima volta in cui abbiamo contattato una dogsitter e siamo rimasti più che soddisfatti. Pur essendo il nostro cane piuttosto diffidente con persone che non conosce, Clelia è riuscita, in poco tempo, a conquistare la sua fiducia e il suo affetto. È molto attenta alle esigenze del cane e durante la giornata mandava aggiornamenti con aggiunta di video e foto. Consiglio vivamente. "
IlariaI
Review by Ilaria
from
€15
/day
BeatriceB

8. Beatrice

2.3 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

pet sitter con esperienza

Last active 4 days ago
BeatriceB

8. Beatrice

New sitter
pet sitter con esperienza2.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€17
/day
MobinaM

9. Mobina

0.8 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
MobinaM

9. Mobina

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili0.8 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Mi sono trovata benissimo con lei! Mi mandava spesso foto e video e il mio cane era felicissimo con lei. Super consigliata!"
RoozbehR
Review by Roozbeh
from
€18
/day
ElisabettaE

10. Elisabetta

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Amorevole, solare e disponibile

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElisabettaE

10. Elisabetta

New sitter
Amorevole, solare e disponibile 2.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
AlessandraA

11. Alessandra

2.5 km
from
€14
/day
5 reviews

DOG&CAT SITTER A TEMPO PIENO🌸 TORINO E DINTORNI

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AlessandraA

11. Alessandra

DOG&CAT SITTER A TEMPO PIENO🌸 TORINO E DINTORNI 2.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Alessandra é una Super dogsitter! Il mio cane l’ha adorata da subito. Sempre gentile, attenta e affidabile. Mi ha mandato foto e aggiornamenti durante la giornata, così ero tranquillissimo. Si vede che ama davvero gli animali! La consiglio a tutti 🐶✨"
LeoL
Review by Leo
from
€14
/day
ariannaA

12. arianna

2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ariannaA

12. arianna

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Molto attenta e gentile, mi ha mandato aggiornamenti e foto di Willow durante la giornata. Si vede che ama gli animali e sicuramente la risceglierò in futuro."
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€15
/day
ElnazE

13. Elnaz

0.7 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ElnazE

13. Elnaz

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive0.7 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Elnaz is extraordinary and so accommodating! My dog had a great time and was clearly very happy. When I came to pick him up, he was all over Elnaz with excitement, which he only does with people he truly likes. Thank you so much, Elnaz!"
SilvestroS
Review by Silvestro
from
€22
/day
EmelE

14. Emel

2.1 km
from
€20
/day

Cura, gioco e tante coccole

Usually responds within one day
EmelE

14. Emel

Cura, gioco e tante coccole2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
ZaraZ

15. Zara

2.7 km
from
€22
/day
47 reviews
9
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ZaraZ

15. Zara

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!2.7 km
(47 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Zara was truly exceptional with Macchi. I booked her for a couple of days while I was attending a conference, and I honestly could not have hoped to find someone more loving, attentive, and kind. Macchi is my tiny 2.2 kg Maltese-Yorkie and is extremely attached to me. She is not used to being away from me, so leaving her with someone new is never something I take lightly. From the very beginning, though, Zara made me feel completely comfortable. She sent me photos throughout the day, kept me updated continuously, and it was so clear from every picture and message that Macchi was being showered with love and attention. What touched me most was how quickly both Zara and her boyfriend made Macchi feel completely at home. She looked relaxed, happy, cuddled, and genuinely cared for, which gave me such peace of mind and allowed me to actually enjoy and focus on my conference without worrying about her. Zara was also incredibly flexible, thoughtful, responsive, and helpful with every detail. She went far beyond simply “watching” Macchi — she cared for her with real warmth and affection. Macchi absolutely adored her, and that means everything to me. I feel incredibly lucky to have found Zara and would trust her with Macchi again without hesitation. I cannot recommend her highly enough."
AmiA
Review by Ami
from
€22
/day
NazaninN

16. Nazanin

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NazaninN

16. Nazanin

New sitter
I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.2.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/day
StefaniaS

17. Stefania

2.5 km
from
€25
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

A very reliable pet lover

Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

17. Stefania

A very reliable pet lover2.5 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We're very happy and lucky to habe met Stefania! She took good care of our dog Cosmo when we were in Berlin and needed a dogsitter to be able to assist a performance at night. I would highly recommend her, and whenever I'll be back in Berlin and in need for a dogsitter I'll contact her for sure."
WouterW
Review by Wouter
from
€25
/day
SimonaS

18. Simona

0.7 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter esperta con cani e gatti, premurosa e attenta

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SimonaS

18. Simona

Pet sitter esperta con cani e gatti, premurosa e attenta0.7 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
LudovicoL

19. Ludovico

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Coccole e passeggiate con i vostri amici pelosi

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with meticcio gaston
LudovicoL

19. Ludovico

Coccole e passeggiate con i vostri amici pelosi2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with meticcio gaston
"Ottimo trattamento, e Giulia gentilissima ❤️🙏"
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€20
/day
ElenaE

20. Elena

2 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews

Coccole, passeggiate e una casa nel verde! Fluent 🇺🇲

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix pastore apuano Tortilla
ElenaE

20. Elena

Coccole, passeggiate e una casa nel verde! Fluent 🇺🇲2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix pastore apuano Tortilla
"Con Elena ci siamo trovati molto bene, è stata super disponibile con gli orari e il nostro Buddy si è trovato subito a suo agio. Top anche per somministrazione medicine. Andate sul sicuro. "
GiuseppeG
Review by Giuseppe
from
€50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Turin for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Turin Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Turin sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Turin on Pawshake. Over 458 pet owners in Turin have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express