1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Turin

Doggy Day Care, Turin

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NirvanaN

1. Nirvana

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio

Last active yesterday
NirvanaN

1. Nirvana

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio1.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Quando affido il mio cane a qualcuno, per me è come se stessi affidando mio figlio, quindi ho sempre paura che possa succedere qualcosa o che non venga trattato con la stessa cura che avrei io. Con Nirvana, però, questa paura è sparita praticamente subito. Già dal primo incontro si è visto quanto sia amorevole e dolce nei confronti degli animali. Ha trattato Onda, che tra l’altro era stata operata da poco, con una cura, un’attenzione e un amore incredibili. Non ho avuto neanche per un istante ansia o paura: ero completamente tranquilla sapendo che era con lei. E la cosa più bella è vedere quanto Onda la ami. È la prima persona con cui non ha manifestato alcun segno d’ansia quando l’ho lasciata; anzi, non vedeva l’ora di stare con lei. E per me questo vale più di qualsiasi altra cosa. Se cercate una dog sitter che ami davvero gli animali, dolce, gentile, premurosa e super disponibile, Nirvana è un angelo. 💙 Sicuramente le riaffiderò Onda, con la certezza di lasciarla in ottime mani. Grazie davvero di tutto, Nirvana. 💙"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€20
/day
dalilaD

2. dalila

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

sono affidabile perché amo piu gli animali che le persone

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
dalilaD

2. dalila

New sitter
sono affidabile perché amo piu gli animali che le persone2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GuendalinaG

3. Guendalina

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter con il cuore (e qualche snack in tasca)❣️

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GuendalinaG

3. Guendalina

New sitter
Pet sitter con il cuore (e qualche snack in tasca)❣️2.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
Cristina MarellaC

4. Cristina Marella

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!

Cristina MarellaC

4. Cristina Marella

New sitter
Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!2 km
from
€15
/day
CleliaC

5. Clelia

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei!

Last active 2 days ago
CleliaC

5. Clelia

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei! 2.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Prima volta in cui abbiamo contattato una dogsitter e siamo rimasti più che soddisfatti. Pur essendo il nostro cane piuttosto diffidente con persone che non conosce, Clelia è riuscita, in poco tempo, a conquistare la sua fiducia e il suo affetto. È molto attenta alle esigenze del cane e durante la giornata mandava aggiornamenti con aggiunta di video e foto. Consiglio vivamente. "
IlariaI
Review by Ilaria
from
€15
/day
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice

1.9 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

pet sitter con esperienza

Last active 4 days ago
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice

New sitter
pet sitter con esperienza1.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€17
/day
MobinaM

7. Mobina

2.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
MobinaM

7. Mobina

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili2.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
"Mi sono trovata benissimo con lei! Mi mandava spesso foto e video e il mio cane era felicissimo con lei. Super consigliata!"
RoozbehR
Review by Roozbeh
from
€18
/day
ariannaA

8. arianna

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ariannaA

8. arianna

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino0.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Molto attenta e gentile, mi ha mandato aggiornamenti e foto di Willow durante la giornata. Si vede che ama gli animali e sicuramente la risceglierò in futuro."
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€15
/day
ElnazE

9. Elnaz

2.5 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ElnazE

9. Elnaz

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive2.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Elnaz is extraordinary and so accommodating! My dog had a great time and was clearly very happy. When I came to pick him up, he was all over Elnaz with excitement, which he only does with people he truly likes. Thank you so much, Elnaz!"
SilvestroS
Review by Silvestro
from
€22
/day
ReginaR

10. Regina

2.1 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Una Cuccia Al Sole

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ReginaR

10. Regina

Una Cuccia Al Sole2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Regina è stata molto disponibile e flessibile nelle mie richieste. Mi ha tenuta informata con foto e video sullo stato e le attività del mio cucciolo, durante la giornata. Mi ha dato anche ottimi consigli su come risolvere alcune paure che impediscono al mio cane di vivere sereno le passeggiate.sono molto soddisfatta del servizio!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€17
/day
EmelE

11. Emel

0.1 km
from
€20
/day

Cura, gioco e tante coccole

Usually responds within one day
EmelE

11. Emel

Cura, gioco e tante coccole0.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
NazaninN

12. Nazanin

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NazaninN

12. Nazanin

New sitter
I’m a loving and experienced pet sitter.2.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MaríaM

13. María

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile, paziente e amante degli animali

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaríaM

13. María

Pet sitter affidabile, paziente e amante degli animali2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
StefaniaS

14. Stefania

2.8 km
from
€25
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

A very reliable pet lover

Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

14. Stefania

A very reliable pet lover2.8 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We're very happy and lucky to habe met Stefania! She took good care of our dog Cosmo when we were in Berlin and needed a dogsitter to be able to assist a performance at night. I would highly recommend her, and whenever I'll be back in Berlin and in need for a dogsitter I'll contact her for sure."
WouterW
Review by Wouter
from
€25
/day
SimonaS

15. Simona

1.4 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter esperta con cani e gatti, premurosa e attenta

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SimonaS

15. Simona

Pet sitter esperta con cani e gatti, premurosa e attenta1.4 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
AlessiaA

16. Alessia

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog/Cat sitter

AlessiaA

16. Alessia

Dog/Cat sitter1.8 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
"Very communicative, big love for animals! My dog was already a bit stressed because I was traveling, but I picked him up calm and happy. Absolutely recommended. "
SofieS
Review by Sofie
from
€20
/day
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
20 reviews
14
recurring guests

Amichevole petsitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

Amichevole petsitter2.6 km
(20 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"Super straight forward communication, clearly a dog lover. Artoo returned well and happy."
DeborahD
Review by Deborah
from
€20
/day
DomenicoD

18. Domenico

2.3 km
from
€16
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mi prenderò cura dei vostri piccoli pelosetti🐶🐱🐹

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DomenicoD

18. Domenico

Mi prenderò cura dei vostri piccoli pelosetti🐶🐱🐹2.3 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Domenico was very responsive at all times and took very good care of Ciro!"
RominaR
Review by Romina
from
€16
/day
ElenaE

19. Elena

0.1 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews

Coccole, passeggiate e una casa nel verde! Fluent 🇺🇲

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix pastore apuano Tortilla
ElenaE

19. Elena

Coccole, passeggiate e una casa nel verde! Fluent 🇺🇲0.1 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix pastore apuano Tortilla
"Con Elena ci siamo trovati molto bene, è stata super disponibile con gli orari e il nostro Buddy si è trovato subito a suo agio. Top anche per somministrazione medicine. Andate sul sicuro. "
GiuseppeG
Review by Giuseppe
from
€50
/day
GianandreaG

20. Gianandrea

2.3 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Amante degli animali e grande esperienza

GianandreaG

20. Gianandrea

Amante degli animali e grande esperienza 2.3 km
(3 reviews)
"Affidabili e premurosi con la mia Ariel☺️"
AntonellaA
Review by Antonella
from
€18
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Turin for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Turin Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Turin sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Turin on Pawshake. Over 458 pet owners in Turin have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express