1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Settignano

Doggy Day Care, Settignano

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiuliaG

1. Giulia

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Tante coccole passeggiate e giochi all' aria aperta!!!

Last active yesterday
GiuliaG

1. Giulia

New sitter
Tante coccole passeggiate e giochi all' aria aperta!!!2.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
NicoleN

2. Nicole

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

6 zampe a spasso

Last active yesterday
NicoleN

2. Nicole

New sitter
6 zampe a spasso 1.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrancaF

3. Franca

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amo gli animali! Cure affidabili e affettuose .

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
FrancaF

3. Franca

New sitter
Amo gli animali! Cure affidabili e affettuose .4.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
MargheritaM

4. Margherita

4.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Passeggiate Divertimento e Cura del tuo Animale!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MargheritaM

4. Margherita

New sitter
Passeggiate Divertimento e Cura del tuo Animale!4.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
DeaD

5. Dea

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Passeggiata amorevole con Dea

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
DeaD

5. Dea

New sitter
Passeggiata amorevole con Dea4.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/day
AresA

6. Ares

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Ares, amante degli animali e delle passeggiate

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AresA

6. Ares

Ares, amante degli animali e delle passeggiate4.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
SilviaS

7. Silvia

4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cure, Coccole e Professionalità per Ogni Cane

Usually responds within few hours
SilviaS

7. Silvia

Cure, Coccole e Professionalità per Ogni Cane4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Silvia è stata molto gentile con Lázaro. Ci ha sempre tenuti aggiornati su come stava ed è stata molto disponibile. Sicuramente la contatteremo di nuovo la prossima volta che saremo a Firenze. Grazie!!!"
KarinaK
Review by Karina
from
€15
/day
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

1.3 km
from
€17
/day
9 reviews

Firenze ❤️affidabilità, coccole e passeggiate felici

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

Firenze ❤️affidabilità, coccole e passeggiate felici1.3 km
(9 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€17
/day
andreaA

9. andrea

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Una seconda casa per il tuo animale

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
andreaA

9. andrea

Una seconda casa per il tuo animale5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Andrea was a wonderful host for our Moby. "
ErikE
Review by Erik
from
€15
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

0.3 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Garde / Promenade / Visite (FR / ENG / IT) 🐾🩷

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

10. Laura

Garde / Promenade / Visite (FR / ENG / IT) 🐾🩷0.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Merci beaucoup pour avoir gardé Blacky ! Ainsi que l’envoie des photos etc 😊"
saloméS
Review by salomé
from
€30
/day
DanieleD

11. Daniele

11.2 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gli Amici di Gotham un oasi per i tuoi amici Pelosi

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
DanieleD

11. Daniele

Gli Amici di Gotham un oasi per i tuoi amici Pelosi11.2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"Carini e disponibili. Tutto perfetto ☺️"
KatiaK
Review by Katia
from
€25
/day
LisaL

12. Lisa

14.1 km
from
€37
/day
6 reviews

Una vita a 6 zampe nel Chianti

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LisaL

12. Lisa

Una vita a 6 zampe nel Chianti14.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€37
/day
MelisM

13. Melis

4.9 km
from
€22
/day

🏅 Come a casa: coccole, passeggiate e attenzioni 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
MelisM

13. Melis

🏅 Come a casa: coccole, passeggiate e attenzioni 🐾4.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€22
/day
MartinaM

14. Martina

18 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

Pet sitter - Wedding Pet sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MartinaM

14. Martina

Pet sitter - Wedding Pet sitter 18 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
Stn.25 stevenS

15. Stn.25 steven

2.5 km
from
€30
/day

Pett sitter affidabile con esperienza e cura personalizzata

Last active yesterday
Stn.25 stevenS

15. Stn.25 steven

Pett sitter affidabile con esperienza e cura personalizzata2.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
OphélieO

16. Ophélie

4.1 km
from
€27
/day
6 reviews

Amante degli animali <3

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
OphélieO

16. Ophélie

Amante degli animali <34.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€27
/day
CostanzaC

17. Costanza

0.5 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Passo del tempo con il tuo pet: giochi, pappa e passeggiate

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
CostanzaC

17. Costanza

Passo del tempo con il tuo pet: giochi, pappa e passeggiate 0.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
SalvatoreS

18. Salvatore

1.8 km
from
€15
/day

Nella vita studio e amo gli animali

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SalvatoreS

18. Salvatore

Nella vita studio e amo gli animali1.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/day
AliceA

19. Alice

12.7 km
from
€25
/day

TRA CANI CI S' ANNUSA

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AliceA

19. Alice

TRA CANI CI S' ANNUSA12.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
Sonia-LorenaS

20. Sonia-Lorena

4.2 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

Affidabilità e Amore per i Vostri animali: Sonia

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Sonia-LorenaS

20. Sonia-Lorena

Affidabilità e Amore per i Vostri animali: Sonia4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Settignano for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Settignano Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Settignano sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Settignano on Pawshake. Over 66 pet owners in Settignano have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express