1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rome

Doggy Day Care, Rome

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DefneD

1. Defne

0.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Gli amici pelosi sono i benvenuti qui per sempre!

Last active yesterday
DefneD

1. Defne

New sitter
Gli amici pelosi sono i benvenuti qui per sempre!0.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
HenH

2. Hen

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
HenH

2. Hen

New sitter
2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

New sitter
2.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
IlariaI

4. Ilaria

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale come fosse il mio

Last contacted today
Last active today
IlariaI

4. Ilaria

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale come fosse il mio1.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
Maria GraziaM

5. Maria Grazia

3.8 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

La tua dogsitter di fiducia

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Maria GraziaM

5. Maria Grazia

New sitter
La tua dogsitter di fiducia3.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/day
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

pet sitter con esperienza in zona piazza bologna, RM

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

New sitter
pet sitter con esperienza in zona piazza bologna, RM1.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
elviraE

7. elvira

4.6 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Tanto amore e tante passeggiate 😊

Last active 8 days ago
elviraE

7. elvira

New sitter
Tanto amore e tante passeggiate 😊4.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€18
/day
DianaD

8. Diana

2.8 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Dogsitter e catsitter a Roma con 5 anni di esperienza

DianaD

8. Diana

New sitter
Dogsitter e catsitter a Roma con 5 anni di esperienza2.8 km
from
€35
/day
FranciscoF

9. Francisco

4.6 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FranciscoF

9. Francisco

New sitter
4.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€16
/day
GiusyG

10. Giusy

6.7 km
from
€25
/day

Il tuo animale in buone mani (e tante carezze)

Usually responds within few hours
GiusyG

10. Giusy

Il tuo animale in buone mani (e tante carezze)6.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
FELICEF

11. FELICE

5.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Amore, cura e tante coccole per il tuo amico a quattro zampe

Last active 14 days ago
FELICEF

11. FELICE

Amore, cura e tante coccole per il tuo amico a quattro zampe5.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
"Dopo aver provato diversi dog Sitter finalmente abbiamo trovato una persona seria, affidabile e professionale. Felice ci ha accolto e mostrato l'ambiente, si è assicurato che Denzel avesse giochi, divertimento, attenzioni e affetto. Mi ha costantemente aggiornato con foto e video. Ha trattato Denzel come se fosse il suo cane, non facendogli mancare nulla. Educato, simpatico e accogliente anche nei nostri confronti. Un dog Sitter a 5 stelle, lo consiglio vivamente!!!"
MariasoleM
Review by Mariasole
from
€20
/day
JulianaJ

12. Juliana

2.4 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Una seconda casa sicura e piena di coccole per i pelosetti

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JulianaJ

12. Juliana

Una seconda casa sicura e piena di coccole per i pelosetti2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Juliana family is wonderful — so friendly, clearly very experienced with dogs, and completely trustworthy. She asked all the right questions about Dada's routine beforehand and kept us updated with sweet photos and videos throughout the day. Our dachshund had a great day with her. Highly recommended!"
YushenY
Review by Yushen
from
€25
/day
danielaD

13. daniela

2.9 km
from
€22
/day
1 review

Sitter esclusivi: un solo ospite alla volta! 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
danielaD

13. daniela

Sitter esclusivi: un solo ospite alla volta! 🐾2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Ottima, consiglio vivamente. Il mio gatto è stato trattato davvero bene. "
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€22
/day
LudovicaL

14. Ludovica

7.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Pet sitter, casa con giardino privato

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LudovicaL

14. Ludovica

Pet sitter, casa con giardino privato7.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
GiuliaG

15. Giulia

6.7 km
from
€20
/day

Giulia,Studio medicina e ho esperienza con molti animali

Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

15. Giulia

Giulia,Studio medicina e ho esperienza con molti animali6.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
ShairalynnS

16. Shairalynn

5.5 km
from
€15
/day

Cani piccoli, grande amore e soggiorni accoglienti 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ShairalynnS

16. Shairalynn

Cani piccoli, grande amore e soggiorni accoglienti 🐾5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
Maria RitaM

17. Maria Rita

6.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tante coccole e cura per tutti i quattro zampe

Last active 3 days ago
Maria RitaM

17. Maria Rita

Tante coccole e cura per tutti i quattro zampe6.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"Maria Rita é una persona squisita, accogliente, premurosa e attenta. Ci siamo trovati benissimo lasciandole il nostro cucciolo di 5 mesi. Esperienza ottima "
LorenzoL
Review by Lorenzo
from
€25
/day
AnnaA

18. Anna

0.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

L’amore di sempre

Last active 10 days ago
AnnaA

18. Anna

L’amore di sempre 0.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
"Fantastica e disponibile. Una dogsitter attenta alle esigenze del suo ospite a quattro zampe. Il nostro cucciolo è sempre contento quando va da Anna. Siamo felici di averla trovata. Consigliatissima"
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
€20
/day
GiadaG

19. Giada

2.9 km
from
€25
/day

Pet sitter affidabile con esperienza e tanto amore❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with carlino Camote
GiadaG

19. Giada

Pet sitter affidabile con esperienza e tanto amore❤️2.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with carlino Camote
from
€25
/day
VasilissaV

20. Vasilissa

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

PET SITTER PER IL TUO AMICO A QUATTRO ZAMPE🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
VasilissaV

20. Vasilissa

PET SITTER PER IL TUO AMICO A QUATTRO ZAMPE🐾1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Vasillisa is gentle, caring and thoughtful, and immediately connected with my dog, Juppi, whom she looked after for the day. She was also kind enough to accommodate the slight change in timing to what we had initially agreed, which I greatly appreciated. I will absolutely be reaching out to her again."
TalaT
Review by Tala
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rome for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rome Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rome sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rome on Pawshake. Over 349 pet owners in Rome have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express