1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rome

Doggy Day Care, Rome

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LiviaL

1. Livia

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

da sempre pet sitter, attenta e affettuosa!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LiviaL

1. Livia

New sitter
da sempre pet sitter, attenta e affettuosa!2.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/day
RaffaeleR

2. Raffaele

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet Sitter Valle Aurelia: passeggiate e pensione

Last contacted today
Last active today
RaffaeleR

2. Raffaele

New sitter
Pet Sitter Valle Aurelia: passeggiate e pensione 6.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DanielaD

3. Daniela

6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Pet sitter di fiducia con esperienza cani e gatti

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DanielaD

3. Daniela

Pet sitter di fiducia con esperienza cani e gatti6 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
DefneD

4. Defne

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Gli amici pelosi sono i benvenuti qui per sempre!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DefneD

4. Defne

New sitter
Gli amici pelosi sono i benvenuti qui per sempre!3.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Mi prendo cura del tuo animale come se fosse mio!🫶🏻🎀

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

New sitter
Mi prendo cura del tuo animale come se fosse mio!🫶🏻🎀2.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
HenH

6. Hen

3.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

A Dog Person & Experienced Foster Mom

Last active 2 days ago
HenH

6. Hen

New sitter
A Dog Person & Experienced Foster Mom3.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
IlariaI

7. Ilaria

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale come fosse il mio

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IlariaI

7. Ilaria

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale come fosse il mio2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
Maria GraziaM

8. Maria Grazia

2.6 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

La tua dogsitter di fiducia

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Maria GraziaM

8. Maria Grazia

New sitter
La tua dogsitter di fiducia2.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
danielaD

9. daniela

4.6 km
from
€22
/day
2 reviews

Sitter esclusivi: un solo ospite alla volta! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
danielaD

9. daniela

Sitter esclusivi: un solo ospite alla volta! 🐾4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"Daniela ed il suo ragazzo sono due persone dolcissime, super premurose e si vede che amano davvero gli animali. Mi hanno aggiornata tutto il giorno con foto su cosa faceva Thiago, facendomi stare tranquilla. Thiago tornerà di sicuro a giocare con loro!🐾❤️"
MarikaM
Review by Marika
from
€22
/day
JulianaJ

10. Juliana

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Una seconda casa sicura e piena di coccole per i pelosetti

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JulianaJ

10. Juliana

Una seconda casa sicura e piena di coccole per i pelosetti1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Juliana family is wonderful — so friendly, clearly very experienced with dogs, and completely trustworthy. She asked all the right questions about Dada's routine beforehand and kept us updated with sweet photos and videos throughout the day. Our dachshund had a great day with her. Highly recommended!"
YushenY
Review by Yushen
from
€25
/day
FELICEF

11. FELICE

5.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Amore, cura e tante coccole per il tuo amico a quattro zampe

FELICEF

11. FELICE

Amore, cura e tante coccole per il tuo amico a quattro zampe5.2 km
(1 review)
"Dopo aver provato diversi dog Sitter finalmente abbiamo trovato una persona seria, affidabile e professionale. Felice ci ha accolto e mostrato l'ambiente, si è assicurato che Denzel avesse giochi, divertimento, attenzioni e affetto. Mi ha costantemente aggiornato con foto e video. Ha trattato Denzel come se fosse il suo cane, non facendogli mancare nulla. Educato, simpatico e accogliente anche nei nostri confronti. Un dog Sitter a 5 stelle, lo consiglio vivamente!!!"
MariasoleM
Review by Mariasole
from
€20
/day
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

pet sitter con esperienza in zona piazza bologna, RM

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

New sitter
pet sitter con esperienza in zona piazza bologna, RM2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
Maria RitaM

13. Maria Rita

4.2 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tante coccole e cura per tutti i quattro zampe

Last active 9 days ago
Maria RitaM

13. Maria Rita

Tante coccole e cura per tutti i quattro zampe4.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
"Maria Rita é una persona squisita, accogliente, premurosa e attenta. Ci siamo trovati benissimo lasciandole il nostro cucciolo di 5 mesi. Esperienza ottima "
LorenzoL
Review by Lorenzo
from
€25
/day
Constanza ReneeC

14. Constanza Renee

6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Pet sitter responsable y cariñosa en Roma

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Constanza ReneeC

14. Constanza Renee

Pet sitter responsable y cariñosa en Roma6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Constanza was wonderful — we hired her to look after our dogs while we explored Rome, and she took such great care of them. Updates and photos put our minds at ease, and we came back to two happy, relaxed pups. Made our sightseeing days completely stress-free. Highly recommend!"
GabriellaG
Review by Gabriella
from
€20
/day
VasilissaV

15. Vasilissa

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

PET SITTER PER IL TUO AMICO A QUATTRO ZAMPE🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
VasilissaV

15. Vasilissa

PET SITTER PER IL TUO AMICO A QUATTRO ZAMPE🐾2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Vasillisa is gentle, caring and thoughtful, and immediately connected with my dog, Juppi, whom she looked after for the day. She was also kind enough to accommodate the slight change in timing to what we had initially agreed, which I greatly appreciated. I will absolutely be reaching out to her again."
TalaT
Review by Tala
from
€20
/day
MarcelaM

16. Marcela

0.3 km - Roma
from
€15
/day
1 review

A Loving, Reliable & Caring Home Away From Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MarcelaM

16. Marcela

A Loving, Reliable & Caring Home Away From Home0.3 km - Roma
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
DoroteaD

17. Dorotea

4.2 km
from
€25
/day

Accoglienza casalinga e passeggiate con me e la mia Sandy

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DoroteaD

17. Dorotea

Accoglienza casalinga e passeggiate con me e la mia Sandy4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
DianaD

18. Diana

3.3 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Dogsitter e catsitter a Roma con 5 anni di esperienza

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DianaD

18. Diana

New sitter
Dogsitter e catsitter a Roma con 5 anni di esperienza3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€35
/day
AndreaA

19. Andrea

5.2 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amo i cani

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AndreaA

19. Andrea

Amo i cani5.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ragazzo super gentile e disponibile per qualsiasi esigenza. Ho lasciato il mio cucciolo nelle sue mani nelle ore che mi trovavo a lavoro … consiglio a chiunque ne abbia bisogno! Se ci sarà un’altra necessità so per certo a chi posso affidarmi "
CleliaC
Review by Clelia
from
€20
/day
AlinaA

20. Alina

0.2 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter al centro di Roma

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlinaA

20. Alina

Pet sitter al centro di Roma0.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Mi sono trovato molto bene con Alina. È stata attenta con Akira, ha capito presto come rapportarsi con lei e ha rispettato i suoi tempi. È stata anche flessibile con gli orari e casa sua è adatta per ospitare Akira. Mi ha anche mandato qualche foto mentre giocavano nel parco, cosa che ho apprezzato. Akira sembra essersi trovata bene: il giorno dopo sembrava pensare che stessi preparando di nuovo le sue cose e si è visibilmente entusiasmata :))) La lascerei volentieri di nuovo con Alina."
VasileV
Review by Vasile
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rome for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rome Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rome sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rome on Pawshake. Over 350 pet owners in Rome have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express