1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Milan

Doggy Day Care, Milan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SilviaS

1. Silvia

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Dogs Welcome People Tolerated :)

Last contacted today
Last active today
SilviaS

1. Silvia

New sitter
Dogs Welcome People Tolerated :)2.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
MaraM

2. Mara

0.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

A spacious apartment, I have experience with pet-sitting :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaraM

2. Mara

New sitter
A spacious apartment, I have experience with pet-sitting :)0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NicolasN

3. Nicolas

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

🐾 Un cane felice e un padrone tranquillo! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NicolasN

3. Nicolas

New sitter
🐾 Un cane felice e un padrone tranquillo! 🐾 3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SuS

4. Su

2.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.

Last active today
SuS

4. Su

New sitter
Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.2.6 km
Last active today
from
€25
/day
OzgunO

5. Ozgun

1.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OzgunO

5. Ozgun

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️1.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
OguzhanO

6. Oguzhan

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
OguzhanO

6. Oguzhan

New sitter
Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

7. Anna

1.3 km
from
€20
/day

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

7. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale1.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
AureliaA

8. Aurelia

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AureliaA

8. Aurelia

New sitter
affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾1.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
AlessandroA

9. Alessandro

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlessandroA

9. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
IreneI

10. Irene

3 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IreneI

10. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano3 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
SamuelS

11. Samuel

2 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SamuelS

11. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/day
EleonoraE

12. Eleonora

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile a Milano | cura personalizzata

Last contacted today
Last active today
EleonoraE

12. Eleonora

Pet sitter affidabile a Milano | cura personalizzata3.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

2.9 km
from
€22
/day
4 reviews

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)2.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Francesca è stata gentile sia nella fase di prenotazione che in quella di Dog sitter: Eros era tranquillo e beato a casa sua. Grazie ancora e a presto!"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€22
/day
MatteoM

14. Matteo

3.6 km
from
€35
/day
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MatteoM

14. Matteo

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali3.6 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ho lasciato il mio cucciolo di tre mesi (Flan)a Matteo per una giornata e sono molto soddisfatta. Se n'è preso cura come se fosse il suo cane, mi ha anche aggiornata con varie foto durante la giornata. Consiglio vivamente. A presto ☺️"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€35
/day
AnnamariaA

15. Annamaria

1.9 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

a casa con Oscar 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AnnamariaA

15. Annamaria

a casa con Oscar 🐾 1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Annamaria e Gaetano sono due sitter molto attenti, che hanno trattato Otto come se fosse il loro secondo cane e mi hanno fornito continui aggiornamenti con foto e messaggi, come da me richiesto, su quanto ha mangiato, sul suo comportamento e chiedendo maggiori info sulle sue abitudini quando necessario. Comunicazione top Consigliatissimo"
MatteoM
Review by Matteo
from
€16
/day
Beril NazB

16. Beril Naz

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Beril NazB

16. Beril Naz

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali2.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Beril è dolcissima e super disponibile. Totò l’ha adorata."
RaffaellaR
Review by Raffaella
from
€20
/day
ChristineC

17. Christine

3.4 km
from
€24
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ChristineC

17. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos3.4 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"i miei cani si sono trovati molto bene. molta cura e empatia con gli animali."
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€24
/day
NaomiN

18. Naomi

3.7 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
NaomiN

18. Naomi

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"„Naomi, her boyfriend, Bonny and Clyde were very good to me. I had a great time at their home and I played the first time with a bunny! It was so excited! They took me out for walk and played with me. 10 out of 10.“ Wolke, Pomchi 3 years. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€30
/day
Maria EugeniaM

19. Maria Eugenia

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
Maria EugeniaM

19. Maria Eugenia

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani2.9 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"ci siamo trovati benissimo, è stata professionale e Haku il nostro bassotto l'ha subito amata. "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€15
/day
AlejandraA

20. Alejandra

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AlejandraA

20. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante2.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Milan for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Milan Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Milan sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Milan on Pawshake. Over 950 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express