1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Milan

Doggy Day Care, Milan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ŞahnazŞ

1. Şahnaz

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like Family

Last active today
ŞahnazŞ

1. Şahnaz

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like Family3.7 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
GiuliannaG

2. Giulianna

3.7 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active today
GiuliannaG

2. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico3.7 km - Milano
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AureliaA

3. Aurelia

1.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AureliaA

3. Aurelia

New sitter
affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
FlorinaF

4. Florina

3.6 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

very caring and reliable pet sitter Milan

Last active yesterday
FlorinaF

4. Florina

New sitter
very caring and reliable pet sitter Milan3.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/day
AlessandroA

5. Alessandro

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AlessandroA

5. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
IreneI

6. Irene

3.7 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Last active yesterday
IreneI

6. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano3.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SamuelS

7. Samuel

1.4 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SamuelS

7. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€12
/day
AnnaA

8. Anna

1.1 km - Milano
from
€20
/day

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

8. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale1.1 km - Milano
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
GiorgioG

9. Giorgio

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa

Last contacted today
Last active today
GiorgioG

9. Giorgio

New sitter
Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa3.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

2.5 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Valentina è stata fantastica, mi ha tenuta costantemente aggiornata con foto e video e si è presa cura di Briciola in modo molto affettuoso. Esperienza super positiva, da ripetere! Consigliatissima 🫶"
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
Berfin SudeB

11. Berfin Sude

3.6 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Berfin SudeB

11. Berfin Sude

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"La mia cagnolina l’ha amata subito, è molto disponibile e risponde subito, consiglio vivamente 🫶🏻"
claudiaC
Review by claudia
from
€17
/day
FrancescaF

12. Francesca

4.1 km
from
€22
/day
4 reviews

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
FrancescaF

12. Francesca

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)4.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Francesca è stata gentile sia nella fase di prenotazione che in quella di Dog sitter: Eros era tranquillo e beato a casa sua. Grazie ancora e a presto!"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€22
/day
TatianaT

13. Tatiana

1.4 km
from
€15
/day

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted today
Last active today
TatianaT

13. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni1.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ElizavetaE

14. Elizaveta

0.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElizavetaE

14. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali0.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
Beril NazB

15. Beril Naz

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Beril NazB

15. Beril Naz

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali3.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Beril è dolcissima e super disponibile. Totò l’ha adorata."
RaffaellaR
Review by Raffaella
from
€20
/day
NaomiN

16. Naomi

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NaomiN

16. Naomi

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE2.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"„Naomi, her boyfriend, Bonny and Clyde were very good to me. I had a great time at their home and I played the first time with a bunny! It was so excited! They took me out for walk and played with me. 10 out of 10.“ Wolke, Pomchi 3 years. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€30
/day
ChristineC

17. Christine

3.7 km
from
€24
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChristineC

17. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos3.7 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"i miei cani si sono trovati molto bene. molta cura e empatia con gli animali."
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€24
/day
Maria EugeniaM

18. Maria Eugenia

4 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Maria EugeniaM

18. Maria Eugenia

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani4 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Il mio Archie era molto sereno quando sono andato a prenderlo, Maria Eugenia mi è sembrata una ragazza molto dolce e brava con lui . A presto!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€15
/day
AlejandraA

19. Alejandra

2.5 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlejandraA

19. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

3.2 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾3.2 km - Milano
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Milan for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Milan Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Milan sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Milan on Pawshake. Over 944 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express