1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Milan

Doggy Day Care, Milan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SuS

1. Su

0.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.

Last active 2 days ago
SuS

1. Su

New sitter
Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.0.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
FrancescoF

2. Francesco

3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Uno studente fuori sede, amante degli animali

Last active 2 days ago
FrancescoF

2. Francesco

New sitter
Uno studente fuori sede, amante degli animali3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiuliannaG

3. Giulianna

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active today
GiuliannaG

3. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico3.5 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MartinaM

4. Martina

2.2 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!⁠

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

4. Martina

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!⁠2.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
AureliaA

5. Aurelia

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AureliaA

5. Aurelia

New sitter
affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾3.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
IreneI

6. Irene

1.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IreneI

6. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
AliceA

7. Alice

3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dogsitter a Milano amante dei cani!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
AliceA

7. Alice

New sitter
Dogsitter a Milano amante dei cani!3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
AnnaA

8. Anna

3.6 km
from
€20
/day

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

8. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale3.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

3.7 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MariaM

9. Maria

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾3.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Maria took care of our dog while we visited Milano. She was very spontaneous and helpful, and Lili had a great time with her. Would definitely recommend."
KlaraK
Review by Klara
from
€38
/day
YuliiaY

10. Yuliia

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
41 reviews
11
recurring guests

Perche Io?

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
YuliiaY

10. Yuliia

Perche Io?1.7 km
(41 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
EleonoraE

11. Eleonora

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile a Milano | cura personalizzata

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EleonoraE

11. Eleonora

Pet sitter affidabile a Milano | cura personalizzata1.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
AliceA

12. Alice

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Adoro tutti i canetti...ma non ditelo alla mia Mevotta :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AliceA

12. Alice

New sitter
Adoro tutti i canetti...ma non ditelo alla mia Mevotta :)2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
NinaN

13. Nina

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

13. Nina

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via3.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Nina è stata molto disponibile, brava e gentile, raccomando"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€15
/day
Berfin SudeB

14. Berfin Sude

0.4 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Berfin SudeB

14. Berfin Sude

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"La mia cagnolina l’ha amata subito, è molto disponibile e risponde subito, consiglio vivamente 🫶🏻"
claudiaC
Review by claudia
from
€17
/day
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

0.6 km
from
€22
/day
4 reviews

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)0.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Francesca è stata gentile sia nella fase di prenotazione che in quella di Dog sitter: Eros era tranquillo e beato a casa sua. Grazie ancora e a presto!"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€22
/day
MatteoM

16. Matteo

1.5 km
from
€35
/day
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MatteoM

16. Matteo

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali1.5 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ho lasciato il mio cucciolo di tre mesi (Flan)a Matteo per una giornata e sono molto soddisfatta. Se n'è preso cura come se fosse il suo cane, mi ha anche aggiornata con varie foto durante la giornata. Consiglio vivamente. A presto ☺️"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€35
/day
MarwanM

17. Marwan

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
48 reviews
23
recurring guests

Petsitter A Milano

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MarwanM

17. Marwan

Petsitter A Milano2.3 km
(48 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Ho già portato due volte il mio cane da loro e la seconda volta si era già affezionato tantissimo! Lo fanno giocare e gli fanno fare lunghe passeggiate. I ragazzi sono super disponibili e mi hanno aiutata anche in caso di ritardi e contrattempi tenendo il mio Lübeck anche fino a tardi. Mi fido ciecamente di loro "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€15
/day
Beril NazB

18. Beril Naz

0.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali

Last contacted today
Last active 10 days ago
Beril NazB

18. Beril Naz

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali0.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 10 days ago
"Beril è dolcissima e super disponibile. Totò l’ha adorata."
RaffaellaR
Review by Raffaella
from
€20
/day
ChristineC

19. Christine

2.9 km
from
€24
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChristineC

19. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos2.9 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"i miei cani si sono trovati molto bene. molta cura e empatia con gli animali."
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€24
/day
Maria EugeniaM

20. Maria Eugenia

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Maria EugeniaM

20. Maria Eugenia

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani0.9 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"ci siamo trovati benissimo, è stata professionale e Haku il nostro bassotto l'ha subito amata. "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Milan for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Milan Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Milan sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Milan on Pawshake. Over 950 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express