1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Milan

Doggy Day Care, Milan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiuliannaG

1. Giulianna

0.7 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active today
GiuliannaG

1. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico0.7 km - Milano
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ŞahnazŞ

2. Şahnaz

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like Family

Last active yesterday
ŞahnazŞ

2. Şahnaz

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like Family2.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FlorinaF

3. Florina

0.4 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

very caring and reliable pet sitter Milan

Last active yesterday
FlorinaF

3. Florina

New sitter
very caring and reliable pet sitter Milan0.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/day
MicaelaM

4. Micaela

1.5 km - Milano
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Ciao, sono felicissima di ricevere il tuo animale domestico

Last active yesterday
MicaelaM

4. Micaela

New sitter
Ciao, sono felicissima di ricevere il tuo animale domestico1.5 km - Milano
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
IreneI

5. Irene

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Last active yesterday
IreneI

5. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano1.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

1.7 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia

Last active 13 days ago
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

New sitter
Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia1.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€22
/day
GiorgioG

7. Giorgio

1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa

Last contacted today
Last active today
GiorgioG

7. Giorgio

New sitter
Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
YuliiaY

8. Yuliia

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
41 reviews
11
recurring guests

Perche Io?

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
YuliiaY

8. Yuliia

Perche Io?2.4 km
(41 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
NinaN

9. Nina

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

9. Nina

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via1.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Nina è stata molto disponibile, brava e gentile, raccomando"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€15
/day
Berfin SudeB

10. Berfin Sude

2.7 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Berfin SudeB

10. Berfin Sude

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"La mia cagnolina l’ha amata subito, è molto disponibile e risponde subito, consiglio vivamente 🫶🏻"
claudiaC
Review by claudia
from
€17
/day
ariA

11. ari

1.6 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
ariA

11. ari

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli1.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
MatteoM

12. Matteo

2.4 km
from
€35
/day
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
MatteoM

12. Matteo

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali2.4 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Ho lasciato il mio cucciolo di tre mesi (Flan)a Matteo per una giornata e sono molto soddisfatta. Se n'è preso cura come se fosse il suo cane, mi ha anche aggiornata con varie foto durante la giornata. Consiglio vivamente. A presto ☺️"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€35
/day
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

3 km
from
€22
/day
4 reviews

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Francesca è stata gentile sia nella fase di prenotazione che in quella di Dog sitter: Eros era tranquillo e beato a casa sua. Grazie ancora e a presto!"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€22
/day
Carmen SofiaC

14. Carmen Sofia

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
Carmen SofiaC

14. Carmen Sofia

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Abbiamo lasciato il nostro cane a Carmen e non potevamo fare scelta migliore! 🌟 È stata super disponibile fin dal primo contatto, attenta a ogni dettaglio e davvero affettuosa con il nostro cane, che si è subito trovato a suo agio. Durante il soggiorno ci ha aggiornati costantemente con foto e messaggi, facendoci stare tranquilli e permettendoci di goderci il tempo lontani senza pensieri. Si vede chiaramente che ama gli animali e che fa questo lavoro con passione e responsabilità. Quando siamo tornati, il nostro cane era sereno, felice e ben curato. Non potevamo chiedere di meglio! Consigliatissima a chiunque cerchi una dog sitter affidabile, premurosa e professionale. Grazie ancora Carmen! 🐶💛"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€20
/day
ElizavetaE

15. Elizaveta

3.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElizavetaE

15. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali3.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
RahaR

16. Raha

2.9 km - Milano
from
€22
/day
3 reviews

Neolaureata magistrale Amante dei cani,dog sitter affidabile

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RahaR

16. Raha

Neolaureata magistrale Amante dei cani,dog sitter affidabile2.9 km - Milano
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Raha has been very kind, she is a very sweet and cute girl. I felt very comfortable since the beginning to leave my puppy with her. She updated me along the day and you can really notice how much she loves dog. I will surely back to Raha when I’ll need! "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
€22
/day
Beril NazB

17. Beril Naz

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Beril NazB

17. Beril Naz

Pet sitter affidabile con un amore per gli animali2.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Beril è dolcissima e super disponibile. Totò l’ha adorata."
RaffaellaR
Review by Raffaella
from
€20
/day
ChristineC

18. Christine

0.3 km
from
€24
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChristineC

18. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos0.3 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"i miei cani si sono trovati molto bene. molta cura e empatia con gli animali."
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€24
/day
Maria EugeniaM

19. Maria Eugenia

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Maria EugeniaM

19. Maria Eugenia

Studentessa fuorisede che vuole dare tante coccole ai cani2.5 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Il mio Archie era molto sereno quando sono andato a prenderlo, Maria Eugenia mi è sembrata una ragazza molto dolce e brava con lui . A presto!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€15
/day
VirginiaV

20. Virginia

2.7 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

Passeggiate e coccole: amore argentino per i tuoi pelosi.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
VirginiaV

20. Virginia

Passeggiate e coccole: amore argentino per i tuoi pelosi.2.7 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Virginia è dolcissima! Una perfetta petsitter!"
AngelicaA
Review by Angelica
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Milan for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Milan Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Milan sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Milan on Pawshake. Over 944 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express