1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Milan

Doggy Day Care, Milan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ŞahnazŞ

1. Şahnaz

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like Family

Last active yesterday
ŞahnazŞ

1. Şahnaz

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like Family0.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
GiuliannaG

2. Giulianna

2.4 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active yesterday
GiuliannaG

2. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico2.4 km - Milano
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MicaelaM

3. Micaela

2.3 km - Milano
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Ciao, sono felicissima di ricevere il tuo animale domestico

Last active yesterday
MicaelaM

3. Micaela

New sitter
Ciao, sono felicissima di ricevere il tuo animale domestico2.3 km - Milano
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AlessandroA

4. Alessandro

3.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AlessandroA

4. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
IreneI

5. Irene

3.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Last active yesterday
IreneI

5. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano3.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
EvelinaE

6. Evelina

4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amante degli animali, affidabile e premurosa

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EvelinaE

6. Evelina

New sitter
Amante degli animali, affidabile e premurosa4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

2.7 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia

Last active 13 days ago
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

New sitter
Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia2.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€22
/day
GiorgioG

8. Giorgio

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GiorgioG

8. Giorgio

New sitter
Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa2.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
NinaN

9. Nina

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

9. Nina

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Nina è stata molto disponibile, brava e gentile, raccomando"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

2.1 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

2.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Valentina è stata fantastica, mi ha tenuta costantemente aggiornata con foto e video e si è presa cura di Briciola in modo molto affettuoso. Esperienza super positiva, da ripetere! Consigliatissima 🫶"
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
Guna Sai KrishnaG

11. Guna Sai Krishna

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Guna Sai KrishnaG

11. Guna Sai Krishna

New sitter
Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience1.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
ariA

12. ari

2.3 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
ariA

12. ari

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
Carmen SofiaC

13. Carmen Sofia

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
Carmen SofiaC

13. Carmen Sofia

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶1.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Abbiamo lasciato il nostro cane a Carmen e non potevamo fare scelta migliore! 🌟 È stata super disponibile fin dal primo contatto, attenta a ogni dettaglio e davvero affettuosa con il nostro cane, che si è subito trovato a suo agio. Durante il soggiorno ci ha aggiornati costantemente con foto e messaggi, facendoci stare tranquilli e permettendoci di goderci il tempo lontani senza pensieri. Si vede chiaramente che ama gli animali e che fa questo lavoro con passione e responsabilità. Quando siamo tornati, il nostro cane era sereno, felice e ben curato. Non potevamo chiedere di meglio! Consigliatissima a chiunque cerchi una dog sitter affidabile, premurosa e professionale. Grazie ancora Carmen! 🐶💛"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€20
/day
ElizavetaE

14. Elizaveta

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElizavetaE

14. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali3.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
NaomiN

15. Naomi

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NaomiN

15. Naomi

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"„Naomi, her boyfriend, Bonny and Clyde were very good to me. I had a great time at their home and I played the first time with a bunny! It was so excited! They took me out for walk and played with me. 10 out of 10.“ Wolke, Pomchi 3 years. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€30
/day
ChristineC

16. Christine

3 km
from
€24
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChristineC

16. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos3 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"i miei cani si sono trovati molto bene. molta cura e empatia con gli animali."
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€24
/day
FedericaF

17. Federica

2.8 km
from
€22
/day
1 review

Una casa per il tuo pet, con tanto di cura, amore e coccole

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FedericaF

17. Federica

Una casa per il tuo pet, con tanto di cura, amore e coccole2.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Federica looked after my dachshund for the day while we explored Milan, as it was very hot. Everything went perfectly. She sent me lots of photos throughout the day, and my little Fritte felt completely comfortable with her. I can highly recommend her pet sitting service. Communication was excellent from start to finish. At first, I was a little nervous about leaving my dog with someone I didn't know, but Federica immediately made me feel at ease, and that feeling was fully confirmed. Fritte was also able to relax and enjoy her time with her. Federica si è presa cura del mio bassotto per l'intera giornata mentre noi visitavamo Milano, dato che faceva molto caldo. È andato tutto alla perfezione. Mi ha inviato tante foto durante la giornata e la mia Fritte si è sentita completamente a suo agio con lei. Posso consigliarla vivamente come dog sitter. La comunicazione è stata eccellente dall'inizio alla fine. All'inizio ero un po' nervosa all'idea di lasciare il mio cane a una persona che non conoscevo, ma Federica mi ha fatto sentire subito tranquilla, e questa sensazione è stata pienamente confermata. Anche Fritte è riuscita a rilassarsi e a trascorrere una piacevole giornata con lei."
NeeleN
Review by Neele
from
€22
/day
ViolaV

18. Viola

3.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Pet sitter a Milano Moscova, passeggiate frequenti al parco

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ViolaV

18. Viola

Pet sitter a Milano Moscova, passeggiate frequenti al parco 3.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

0.5 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾0.5 km - Milano
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
GiancarloG

20. Giancarlo

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Il tuo cane in buone mani, come fosse il mio

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GiancarloG

20. Giancarlo

New sitter
Il tuo cane in buone mani, come fosse il mio1.5 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Milan for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Milan Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Milan sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Milan on Pawshake. Over 935 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express