1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Milan

Doggy Day Care, Milan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicolasN

1. Nicolas

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

🐾 Un cane felice e un padrone tranquillo! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NicolasN

1. Nicolas

New sitter
🐾 Un cane felice e un padrone tranquillo! 🐾 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/day
ClaudiaC

2. Claudia

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Tante coccole e passeggiate

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
ClaudiaC

2. Claudia

New sitter
Tante coccole e passeggiate3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnaA

3. Anna

2.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Coccole e tanto amore per i vostri amici a 4 zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AnnaA

3. Anna

New sitter
Coccole e tanto amore per i vostri amici a 4 zampe 2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€30
/day
AndreeaA

4. Andreea

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

una vita accanto agli animali 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AndreeaA

4. Andreea

New sitter
una vita accanto agli animali 🐾3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
PhamelaP

5. Phamela

1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Amo gli animali e mi piacerebbe prendermi cura dei vostri ❤️🧸

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PhamelaP

5. Phamela

New sitter
Amo gli animali e mi piacerebbe prendermi cura dei vostri ❤️🧸1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SuS

6. Su

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicitĂ  al guinzaglio.

Last active today
SuS

6. Su

New sitter
Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicitĂ  al guinzaglio.3.1 km
Last active today
from
€25
/day
FrancescoF

7. Francesco

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Uno studente fuori sede, amante degli animali

Last active 6 days ago
FrancescoF

7. Francesco

New sitter
Uno studente fuori sede, amante degli animali3.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
MartinaM

8. Martina

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!⁠

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
MartinaM

8. Martina

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!⁠1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€18
/day
GiuliannaG

9. Giulianna

3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active 2 days ago
GiuliannaG

9. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
IreneI

10. Irene

2.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IreneI

10. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano2.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
AliceA

11. Alice

3.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dogsitter a Milano amante dei cani!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
AliceA

11. Alice

New sitter
Dogsitter a Milano amante dei cani!3.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
YuliiaY

12. Yuliia

1.5 km
from
€20
/day
41 reviews
11
recurring guests

Perche Io?

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
YuliiaY

12. Yuliia

Perche Io?1.5 km
(41 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
EleonoraE

13. Eleonora

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile a Milano | cura personalizzata

Last contacted today
Last active today
EleonoraE

13. Eleonora

Pet sitter affidabile a Milano | cura personalizzata2.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
NinaN

14. Nina

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

14. Nina

Cura, giochi e coccole mentre sei via1.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Nina è stata molto disponibile, brava e gentile, raccomando"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€15
/day
Berfin SudeB

15. Berfin Sude

0.6 km - Milano
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Berfin SudeB

15. Berfin Sude

Pet sitter affidabile per cani e gatti a Milano 🫶🏻0.6 km - Milano
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"La mia cagnolina l’ha amata subito, è molto disponibile e risponde subito, consiglio vivamente 🫶🏻"
claudiaC
Review by claudia
from
€17
/day
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

3.2 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

New sitter
Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia3.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€22
/day
FrancescaF

17. Francesca

2.7 km
from
€22
/day
4 reviews

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

17. Francesca

Dogsitter per amore, non per caso :)2.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Francesca è stata gentile sia nella fase di prenotazione che in quella di Dog sitter: Eros era tranquillo e beato a casa sua. Grazie ancora e a presto!"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€22
/day
ariA

18. ari

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ariA

18. ari

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli3.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
MatteoM

19. Matteo

1.7 km
from
€35
/day
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MatteoM

19. Matteo

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali1.7 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Ho lasciato il mio cucciolo di tre mesi (Flan)a Matteo per una giornata e sono molto soddisfatta. Se n'è preso cura come se fosse il suo cane, mi ha anche aggiornata con varie foto durante la giornata. Consiglio vivamente. A presto ☺️"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€35
/day
GiorgioG

20. Giorgio

3.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
GiorgioG

20. Giorgio

New sitter
Un ospite a quattro zampe, come fosse di casa3.3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Milan for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Milan Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Milan sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Milan on Pawshake. Over 950 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express