1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Gambellara

Doggy Day Care, Gambellara

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EdaE

1. Eda

19.2 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews

Amore e cura su misura per i pet

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
EdaE

1. Eda

Amore e cura su misura per i pet19.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€17
/day
NicoleN

2. Nicole

19.4 km
from
€20
/day

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
NicoleN

2. Nicole

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!19.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DarioD

3. Dario

12.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Pensione casalinga per cani con giardino, sempre compagnia

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
DarioD

3. Dario

Pensione casalinga per cani con giardino, sempre compagnia12.6 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
AmbraA

4. Ambra

8.5 km
from
€15
/day

Amante di cani e gatti

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AmbraA

4. Ambra

Amante di cani e gatti 8.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
MassimoM

5. Massimo

19.9 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
MassimoM

5. Massimo

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica19.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€30
/day
FedericaF

6. Federica

18.9 km
from
€35
/day

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FedericaF

6. Federica

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!18.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/day
shabnamS

7. shabnam

19 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
shabnamS

7. shabnam

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza19 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
MargheritaM

8. Margherita

19.4 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Dog & Cat Sitter – Passeggiate, Cure Speciali, Bau Taxi

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MargheritaM

8. Margherita

Dog & Cat Sitter – Passeggiate, Cure Speciali, Bau Taxi19.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
ValeriiaV

9. Valeriia

19.8 km
from
€30
/day

Dog sitter Esperienza, studi veterinari e cinofilia

ValeriiaV

9. Valeriia

Dog sitter Esperienza, studi veterinari e cinofilia19.8 km
from
€30
/day
FedericaF

10. Federica

15.9 km
from
€30
/day

Appassionata da sempre di animali

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio setter Zara
FedericaF

10. Federica

Appassionata da sempre di animali15.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio setter Zara
from
€30
/day
AliceA

11. Alice

18.5 km
from
€18
/day

Amici a 4 zampe? Sono qui per voi!

AliceA

11. Alice

Amici a 4 zampe? Sono qui per voi!18.5 km
from
€18
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Gambellara for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Gambellara Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Gambellara sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Gambellara on Pawshake. Over 46 pet owners in Gambellara have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express