1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Cesano Maderno

Doggy Day Care, Cesano Maderno

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OzgunO

1. Ozgun

14.2 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
OzgunO

1. Ozgun

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️14.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€30
/day
OguzhanO

2. Oguzhan

14.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!

Last active 4 days ago
OguzhanO

2. Oguzhan

New sitter
Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!14.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SabrinaS

3. Sabrina

9 km
from
€21
/day
New sitter

Cani e gatti in buone mani: esperienza, pazienza e affetto!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SabrinaS

3. Sabrina

New sitter
Cani e gatti in buone mani: esperienza, pazienza e affetto!9 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€21
/day
AureliaA

4. Aurelia

14.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AureliaA

4. Aurelia

New sitter
affidabilità, coccole e compagnia 🐾14.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

5. Anna

14.5 km
from
€20
/day

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

5. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale14.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
SamuelS

6. Samuel

14.1 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SamuelS

6. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet14.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/day
MariaM

7. Maria

13.6 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MariaM

7. Maria

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾13.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Maria took care of our dog while we visited Milano. She was very spontaneous and helpful, and Lili had a great time with her. Would definitely recommend."
KlaraK
Review by Klara
from
€38
/day
KatherineK

8. Katherine

14.2 km
from
€21
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katherine Vet Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KatherineK

8. Katherine

Katherine Vet Sitter14.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Splendida esperienza, sempre molto disponibile e Precisa , lupin é stato benissimo "
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€21
/day
ElenaE

9. Elena

9.8 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElenaE

9. Elena

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️9.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Elena was a perfect dogsitter for our dog in Milan. She picked him up and brought him back on time, took a very good care of him and sent us some pictures from time to time, so we know everything is fine. It was a perfect experience, definitely gonna come back to Elena when we're the next time in Milan ❤️😊"
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
€20
/day
EnricaE

10. Enrica

7.6 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

Pet sitter amorevole con i tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EnricaE

10. Enrica

Pet sitter amorevole con i tuoi amici a quattro zampe7.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Dog sitter eccezionale. La mia cucciola di 6 mesi è stata trattata benissimo. La signora manda giornalmente, in ogni momento di gioco e non, foto e video. Ho apprezzato molto la sua competenza con i cani e si vede che è davvero una bravissima persona."
MatteoM
Review by Matteo
from
€17
/day
EttoreE

11. Ettore

13.5 km
from
€23
/day
4 reviews

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
EttoreE

11. Ettore

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe 13.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Mi sono trovato benissimo con Ettore. Preciso nelle comunicazioni e nell’organizzazione, così come nei costanti aggiornamenti tramite foto e messaggi. Dante è stato bene e si è divertito tanto. Lo consiglio assolutamente."
DarioD
Review by Dario
from
€23
/day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

13.3 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante13.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
AndreaA

13. Andrea

15.2 km
from
€13
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AndreaA

13. Andrea

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home15.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€13
/day
DayanaD

14. Dayana

15.2 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews

Amante dei cani e studentessa magistrale a Milano

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DayanaD

14. Dayana

Amante dei cani e studentessa magistrale a Milano15.2 km
(9 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
VirnaV

15. Virna

14.9 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Serenità E Divertimento Per Gli Amici A Quattro Zampe

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VirnaV

15. Virna

Serenità E Divertimento Per Gli Amici A Quattro Zampe14.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"E' la nostra prima volta, Kilian é sempre stato con noi nonostante i suoi 13 anni di vita.... Non poteva andare meglio! Virna e Carlo sono molto premurosi, disponibili e gran conoscitori di cani. Super! "
GRAZIELLAG
Review by GRAZIELLA
from
€18
/day
Paolo AlessandroP

16. Paolo Alessandro

12 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con esperienza in quattro zampe senior

Last active 2 days ago
Paolo AlessandroP

16. Paolo Alessandro

Amante degli animali con esperienza in quattro zampe senior12 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Ho lasciato Nala da Paolo Alessandro per mezza giornata. Ho avuto percezione di sicurezza e amore verso gli animali quindi Nala sicuramente tornerà da lui! "
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€22
/day
ileniaI

17. ilenia

3.6 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ileniaI

17. ilenia

Pet lover3.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Ho lasciato la mia cagnolina Mila di 13 anni ad Ilenia qualche giorno e devo dire che mi sono trovata molto bene. Ilenia è veramente molto disponibile, flessibile con gli orari e mi aggiornava in tempo reale con foto e messaggi sullo stato della mia piccolina. La consiglio vivamente "
FedericaF
Review by Federica
from
€30
/day
SaraS

18. Sara

13.7 km
from
€35
/day
9 reviews

GENUINITÀ ED AFFIDABILITÀ

SaraS

18. Sara

GENUINITÀ ED AFFIDABILITÀ 13.7 km
(9 reviews)
"Sara e la sua famiglia sono stati molto gentili. Pepito è tornato con un nuovo pupazzetto! Grazie mille :)"
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€35
/day
BingruB

19. Bingru

14.3 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Shelly

Usually responds within one day
BingruB

19. Bingru

Shelly14.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
KseniaK

20. Ksenia

13.8 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover forever 🫶🏻

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KseniaK

20. Ksenia

Animal lover forever 🫶🏻13.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ci siamo trovati benissimo! Ksenia è una ragazza disponibile e attenta. La consiglio vivamente!"
CinthiaC
Review by Cinthia
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Cesano Maderno for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Cesano Maderno Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Cesano Maderno sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Cesano Maderno on Pawshake. Over 988 pet owners in Cesano Maderno have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express