1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Carpi

Doggy Day Care, Carpi

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

0.2 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Educatrice in formazione SIUA. Rispetto e ascolto del cane.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

1. Elisa

New sitter
Educatrice in formazione SIUA. Rispetto e ascolto del cane.0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/day
SerenaS

2. Serena

18.3 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Cura, esperienza e tanto amore <3

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
SerenaS

2. Serena

New sitter
Cura, esperienza e tanto amore <318.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KaylaK

3. Kayla

18 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KaylaK

3. Kayla

New sitter
18 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
DanilaD

4. Danila

15.7 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

🐾 Studentessa disponibile e con grande passione per 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
DanilaD

4. Danila

🐾 Studentessa disponibile e con grande passione per 🐾15.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€18
/day
Giorgia FrancescaG

5. Giorgia Francesca

16.7 km
from
€15
/day

Cane o gatto non so scegliere

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Giorgia FrancescaG

5. Giorgia Francesca

Cane o gatto non so scegliere 16.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
OliviaO

6. Olivia

16.4 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter con esperienza

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
OliviaO

6. Olivia

Pet sitter con esperienza16.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
SaraS

7. Sara

15.1 km - Campogalliano
from
€10
/day
1 review

Ti aiuto a dargli il massimo!

Usually responds within one day
SaraS

7. Sara

Ti aiuto a dargli il massimo!15.1 km - Campogalliano
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
SofiaS

8. Sofia

19 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews

Un PET alla volta a casa nostra senza altri animali.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SofiaS

8. Sofia

Un PET alla volta a casa nostra senza altri animali. 19 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sofia è stata una dogsitter fantastica! Ha tenuto il mio Blanco per un giorno e non potevo chiedere di meglio. Fin dal primo momento si è dimostrata dolce, attenta e molto responsabile. Mi ha aggiornato con messaggi e foto, facendomi sentire tranquilla e sicura che Blanco fosse in ottime mani. Quando sono andato a riprenderlo era sereno, felice e si vedeva che era stato trattato con cura e affetto. Si percepisce davvero che Sofia ama gli animali e sa come prendersene cura. La consiglio assolutamente a chiunque cerchi una persona affidabile e premurosa per il proprio cane. Grazie ancora, Sofia! 🐾 "
AnnaritaA
Review by Annarita
from
€19
/day
GiuseppeG

9. Giuseppe

18.9 km
from
€15
/day

Precisione da ingegnere, cuore da amante degli animali

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
GiuseppeG

9. Giuseppe

Precisione da ingegnere, cuore da amante degli animali18.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
MartinaM

10. Martina

7.8 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mi Prendo Cura Dei Vostri Pelosi!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MartinaM

10. Martina

Mi Prendo Cura Dei Vostri Pelosi!7.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/day
CHIARAC

11. CHIARA

9.3 km
from
€18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Servizio serio ed affidabile

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
CHIARAC

11. CHIARA

Servizio serio ed affidabile9.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
€18
/day
GaiaG

12. Gaia

16.4 km
from
€30
/day

Gli animali sono al primo posto nel mio cuore

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
GaiaG

12. Gaia

Gli animali sono al primo posto nel mio cuore16.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€30
/day
GiorgioG

13. Giorgio

16.4 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Coccole e divertimento assicurato per amici a 4 zampe

Usually responds within few hours
GiorgioG

13. Giorgio

Coccole e divertimento assicurato per amici a 4 zampe16.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
MartinaM

14. Martina

18.9 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amore A 4 Zampe

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
MartinaM

14. Martina

Amore A 4 Zampe 18.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/day
CarloC

15. Carlo

18.6 km
from
€50
/day

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli

Usually responds within one day
CarloC

15. Carlo

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli18.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Carpi for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Carpi Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Carpi sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Carpi on Pawshake. Over 22 pet owners in Carpi have left a review, with an average of 4.92/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express