1. Dog Walking
  2. Turin

Dog Walking, Turin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

0.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Occhi attenti e coccole a domicilio

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ElisaE

1. Elisa

New sitter
Occhi attenti e coccole a domicilio0.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Gentile, competente e responsabile! Super consigliata "
AlessandroA
Review by Alessandro
from
€8
/walk
lucreziaL

2. lucrezia

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Lizzy e io, una vita di avventure insieme 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
lucreziaL

2. lucrezia

New sitter
Lizzy e io, una vita di avventure insieme 🐾2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RobertaR

3. Roberta

1.9 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Dog walking, lancio frisbee e bastoni, pet sitting & coccole

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RobertaR

3. Roberta

New sitter
Dog walking, lancio frisbee e bastoni, pet sitting & coccole1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
SiriaS

4. Siria

1.6 km
from
€9.5
/walk
New sitter

Ciao! Sono pronta a prendermi cura del tuo cucciolo :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SiriaS

4. Siria

New sitter
Ciao! Sono pronta a prendermi cura del tuo cucciolo :)1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€9.5
/walk
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

1.9 km - Torino
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog sitter affidabile a Torino amante dei cani

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

New sitter
Dog sitter affidabile a Torino amante dei cani1.9 km - Torino
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Cristina MarellaC

6. Cristina Marella

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!

Last active 13 days ago
Cristina MarellaC

6. Cristina Marella

New sitter
Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!1.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SilaS

7. Sila

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Walks, Playtime & Lots of Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SilaS

7. Sila

New sitter
Walks, Playtime & Lots of Care0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
VittoriaV

8. Vittoria

1 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

amore e famiglia

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
VittoriaV

8. Vittoria

New sitter
amore e famiglia1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
MoniaM

9. Monia

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cat e dog Sitter 💕

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MoniaM

9. Monia

New sitter
Cat e dog Sitter 💕0.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

10. Chiara

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter affidabile e premurosa per i tuoi animali!

Last active 7 days ago
ChiaraC

10. Chiara

New sitter
Pet sitter affidabile e premurosa per i tuoi animali!2 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
BeatriceB

11. Beatrice

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Mi prendo cura del tuo pelosetto quando non ci sei

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
BeatriceB

11. Beatrice

New sitter
Mi prendo cura del tuo pelosetto quando non ci sei1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€12
/walk
CarolinaC

12. Carolina

0.3 km - Torino
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
CarolinaC

12. Carolina

New sitter
0.3 km - Torino
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Siamo molto contenti di aver scelto Carolina. Si è presa cura dei nostri due cani con grande attenzione e ha mantenuto una comunicazione chiara e costante con noi prima, durante e dopo il servizio. Speriamo di poter continuare ad affidarci a lei ogni volta che ne avremo bisogno!"
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
€10
/walk
EmirE

13. Emir

0.5 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Student and lifelong dog and cat owner

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EmirE

13. Emir

New sitter
Student and lifelong dog and cat owner0.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€8
/walk
ShahrzadS

14. Shahrzad

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ShahrzadS

14. Shahrzad

New sitter
Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨1.7 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

15. Chiara

1.1 km - Torino
from
€9
/walk
1 review

amica di tutti gli animali!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ChiaraC

15. Chiara

amica di tutti gli animali!1.1 km - Torino
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€9
/walk
SaraS

16. Sara

1.7 km - Torino
from
€9
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
SaraS

16. Sara

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart1.7 km - Torino
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Mi sono trovata bene. Sarà é gentile e sorridente. Con luna é affettuosa e disponibile. Bella esperienza. "
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€9
/walk
Duru nazD

17. Duru naz

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s new favorite walking buddy

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Duru nazD

17. Duru naz

New sitter
Your pet’s new favorite walking buddy 0.5 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NirvanaN

18. Nirvana

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
3 reviews

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
NirvanaN

18. Nirvana

New sitter
Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ElisaE

19. Elisa

1.2 km - Torino
from
€10
/walk

Giovane dog sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ElisaE

19. Elisa

Giovane dog sitter 1.2 km - Torino
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MaríaM

20. María

1.8 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile, paziente e amante degli animali

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
MaríaM

20. María

Pet sitter affidabile, paziente e amante degli animali1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Turin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Turin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Turin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Turin on Pawshake. Over 959 pet owners in Turin have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express