1. Dog Walking
  2. Siena

Dog Walking, Siena

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AllisonA

1. Allison

3.2 km
from
€11
/walk
1 review

Massima cura e affidabilità 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AllisonA

1. Allison

Massima cura e affidabilità 🐾3.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Abbimo chiesto aiuto per poter visitare il Duomo di Siena così mentre noi facevamo la visita Allison ha portato a spasso la nostra cagnolina. E' stata molto gentile e si vede che adora gli animali. "
PaolaP
Review by Paola
from
€11
/walk
FiorenzaF

2. Fiorenza

1.3 km
from
€8
/walk
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali

Last booked 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FiorenzaF

2. Fiorenza

Amante degli animali1.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LauraL

3. Laura

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

la zia che i vostri amori a 4 zampe adoreranno 🐾 ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

3. Laura

la zia che i vostri amori a 4 zampe adoreranno 🐾 ❤️0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
FedericoF

4. Federico

0.5 km
from
€9
/walk

Sarei felice di giocare con il tuo PET

Last active 6 days ago
FedericoF

4. Federico

Sarei felice di giocare con il tuo PET0.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€9
/walk
SimonaS

5. Simona

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

AMO VERAMENTE TANTO GATTI E CANI E SO CHE LORO AMANO ME !

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SimonaS

5. Simona

AMO VERAMENTE TANTO GATTI E CANI E SO CHE LORO AMANO ME ! 4.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

2.2 km
from
€9
/walk

🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come a casa

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come a casa2.2 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€9
/walk
ClaudiaC

7. Claudia

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Il miglior amico di un uomo ha 4 zampe ❤️

Usually responds within one day
ClaudiaC

7. Claudia

Il miglior amico di un uomo ha 4 zampe ❤️0.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
LauraL

8. Laura

5.1 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Premura, cura e sicurezza 🐾❤️‍🩹

Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

8. Laura

Premura, cura e sicurezza 🐾❤️‍🩹5.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
GinevraG

9. Ginevra

2.5 km
from
€12
/walk

Pet sitter🐾💖

Lives with 1 cat
GinevraG

9. Ginevra

Pet sitter🐾💖2.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Francesca, pet sitter per amore

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Meticcio Max
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

Francesca, pet sitter per amore4.2 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Meticcio Max
from
€10
/walk
AkankshaA

11. Akanksha

0.2 km
from
€12
/walk

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to take care of Your Pup!

AkankshaA

11. Akanksha

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to take care of Your Pup!0.2 km
from
€12
/walk
CaterinaC

12. Caterina

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Quattro zampe e due gambe- Camminata e visita in casa

Usually responds within few hours
CaterinaC

12. Caterina

Quattro zampe e due gambe- Camminata e visita in casa3.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
SaraS

13. Sara

0.8 km
from
€13
/walk

Sara Pet Sitter - assistenza, giochi e passeggiate a Siena!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SaraS

13. Sara

Sara Pet Sitter - assistenza, giochi e passeggiate a Siena! 0.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
MaraM

14. Mara

1.4 km
from
€9
/walk

Pet sitter per animali convenzionali e non!

Lives with 1 cat
MaraM

14. Mara

Pet sitter per animali convenzionali e non!1.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€9
/walk
GiordanaG

15. Giordana

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk

Giordana

GiordanaG

15. Giordana

Giordana0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
AgneseA

16. Agnese

2.1 km
from
€25.3
/walk

sono qui per accudire il tuo cucciolo!

AgneseA

16. Agnese

sono qui per accudire il tuo cucciolo!2.1 km
from
€25.3
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Siena who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Siena neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Siena dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Siena on Pawshake. Over 4 pet owners in Siena have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express