1. Dog Walking
  2. Rome

Dog Walking, Rome

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GaiaG

1. Gaia

1.6 km - Roma
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amore, cura e tanta energia per il tuo migliore amico! 🐾

Last active today
GaiaG

1. Gaia

New sitter
Amore, cura e tanta energia per il tuo migliore amico! 🐾1.6 km - Roma
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AsiaA

2. Asia

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

La mia compagnia preferita è a 4 zampe 🐾

Last active today
AsiaA

2. Asia

New sitter
La mia compagnia preferita è a 4 zampe 🐾2.5 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

New sitter
2.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
ludovicaL

4. ludovica

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

pet sitter fino a dicembre/gennaio

Last active 4 days ago
ludovicaL

4. ludovica

New sitter
pet sitter fino a dicembre/gennaio0.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IlariaI

5. Ilaria

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale come fosse il mio

Last contacted today
Last active today
IlariaI

5. Ilaria

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale come fosse il mio1.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
GiulianaG

6. Giuliana

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Amante degli animali, pronta a prendermene cura🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
GiulianaG

6. Giuliana

New sitter
Amante degli animali, pronta a prendermene cura🐾1.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
enricoE

7. enrico

2.6 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Dog Walker premuroso

Last active 12 days ago
enricoE

7. enrico

New sitter
Dog Walker premuroso2.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ChiaraC

8. Chiara

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

pet sitter con esperienza in zona piazza bologna, RM

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ChiaraC

8. Chiara

New sitter
pet sitter con esperienza in zona piazza bologna, RM1.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
IrisI

9. Iris

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Coccole, energia e passeggiate senza pensieri.

Last active yesterday
IrisI

9. Iris

New sitter
Coccole, energia e passeggiate senza pensieri.0.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Maria ElenaM

10. Maria Elena

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Grande amante degli animali, calma, paziente e puntuale

Last active 5 days ago
Maria ElenaM

10. Maria Elena

New sitter
Grande amante degli animali, calma, paziente e puntuale1.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LauraL

11. Laura

2.1 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter con esperienza: cura e coccole a domicilio🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LauraL

11. Laura

New sitter
Pet Sitter con esperienza: cura e coccole a domicilio🐶🐱2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ariannaA

12. arianna

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog & Cat Sitter esperta in benessere animale

Last active yesterday
ariannaA

12. arianna

New sitter
Dog & Cat Sitter esperta in benessere animale 2.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
UmbertoU

13. Umberto

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter cani e rettili esperto e affidabile

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackRussell Buddy
UmbertoU

13. Umberto

Pet sitter cani e rettili esperto e affidabile2.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackRussell Buddy
from
€10
/walk
AnnaA

14. Anna

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Anna, 18 anni, amo prendermi cura degli animali.

Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

14. Anna

Anna, 18 anni, amo prendermi cura degli animali.2.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Ragazza affidabile, ve la consiglio!!"
SamuelS
Review by Samuel
from
€10
/walk
RosannaR

15. Rosanna

2.7 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

pet sitter affidabile e bisognosa di coccole

Usually responds within one day
RosannaR

15. Rosanna

pet sitter affidabile e bisognosa di coccole 2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"We had a great experience with Rosanna, who was great with our dog and really reliable. We would recommend her without reservation and our dog loved her."
johnJ
Review by john
from
€9
/walk
JulianaJ

16. Juliana

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Una seconda casa sicura e piena di coccole per i pelosetti

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JulianaJ

16. Juliana

Una seconda casa sicura e piena di coccole per i pelosetti2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Affidabile, competente e disponibile! Mi ha mandato delle foto e mi ha tenuto costantemente aggiornato. La mia cucciola è stata trattata come una regina. A chiunque cerchi una dog sitter affidabile e molto amorevole è assolutamente consigliata. Grazie"
AlfredoA
Review by Alfredo
from
€15
/walk
FedericaF

17. Federica

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate, gioco e tanto affetto

Last active yesterday
FedericaF

17. Federica

Passeggiate, gioco e tanto affetto 2.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

0.6 km - Roma
from
€10
/walk

Cura, attenzione e coccole per il tuo amico a 4 zampe!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

Cura, attenzione e coccole per il tuo amico a 4 zampe! 0.6 km - Roma
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MartinaM

19. Martina

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Affidabile-seria per pensione notturna, visite, passeggiate

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
MartinaM

19. Martina

Affidabile-seria per pensione notturna, visite, passeggiate2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ElifE

20. Elif

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Le migliori cure per chi amate di più 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ElifE

20. Elif

New sitter
Le migliori cure per chi amate di più 🐾 2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rome who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rome neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rome dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rome on Pawshake. Over 806 pet owners in Rome have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express