1. Dog Walking
  2. Rimini

Dog Walking, Rimini

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BaharehB

1. Bahareh

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
BaharehB

1. Bahareh

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Super disponibile e affidabile, consigliatissima!! 🐶"
CamillaC
Review by Camilla
from
€10
/walk
ManuelM

2. Manuel

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ManuelM

2. Manuel

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰2.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiadaG

3. Giada

2.8 km
from
€11
/walk

Laureata in Infermieristica Veterinaria

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GiadaG

3. Giada

Laureata in Infermieristica Veterinaria2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€11
/walk
ClaraC

4. Clara

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk

🐾 Laureata in benessere animale e pet sitter affidabile

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClaraC

4. Clara

🐾 Laureata in benessere animale e pet sitter affidabile2.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
GaiaG

5. Gaia

3.9 km
from
€11
/walk

Pet sitter

Last active 3 days ago
GaiaG

5. Gaia

Pet sitter3.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€11
/walk
FrancescaF

6. Francesca

0.5 km
from
€13
/walk

Pet sitter seria, motivata ed esperta

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FrancescaF

6. Francesca

Pet sitter seria, motivata ed esperta0.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
ZhenyuZ

7. Zhenyu

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats

Last active 9 days ago
ZhenyuZ

7. Zhenyu

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats0.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DeboraD

8. Debora

3.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Attenzione, cura e rispetto

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeboraD

8. Debora

Attenzione, cura e rispetto 3.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€13
/walk
MariasoleM

9. Mariasole

1 km
from
€9
/walk

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰

MariasoleM

9. Mariasole

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰1 km
from
€9
/walk
AdrianaA

10. Adriana

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali

AdrianaA

10. Adriana

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
MirianaM

11. Miriana

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter laureata in Tutela e Benessere Animale

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pastore maremmano Balù
MirianaM

11. Miriana

Pet sitter laureata in Tutela e Benessere Animale 3.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pastore maremmano Balù
from
€10
/walk
DesankaD

12. Desanka

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Cura amore e professionalità.

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with metticio Dunja
DesankaD

12. Desanka

Cura amore e professionalità.3.2 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with metticio Dunja
from
€10
/walk
AlessandroA

13. Alessandro

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk

Amico degli animali

AlessandroA

13. Alessandro

Amico degli animali0.9 km
from
€12
/walk
Mary GraceM

14. Mary Grace

2.5 km
from
€12
/walk

la miglior Petsitter 🥰

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shihtzu lulu
Mary GraceM

14. Mary Grace

la miglior Petsitter 🥰2.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shihtzu lulu
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rimini who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rimini neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rimini dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rimini on Pawshake. Over 32 pet owners in Rimini have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express