1. Dog Walking
  2. Pavia

Dog Walking, Pavia

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amore, cura e passeggiate per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AndreaA

1. Andrea

New sitter
Amore, cura e passeggiate per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SofiiaS

2. Sofiia

1.3 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SofiiaS

2. Sofiia

New sitter
Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DamlaD

3. Damla

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Looking Forward to Meeting Your Pets 🐾

Last active today
DamlaD

3. Damla

New sitter
Looking Forward to Meeting Your Pets 🐾0.6 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
ClarissaC

4. Clarissa

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ClarissaC

4. Clarissa

New sitter
Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ShivanshS

5. Shivansh

1.7 km - Pavia
from
€10
/walk

Walking Dogs, One Happy Tail at a Time (in Pavia)

Last active 2 days ago
ShivanshS

5. Shivansh

Walking Dogs, One Happy Tail at a Time (in Pavia)1.7 km - Pavia
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

6. Francesca

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amante degli animali, affidabile e disponibile.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
FrancescaF

6. Francesca

New sitter
Amante degli animali, affidabile e disponibile. 2.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
ParsaP

7. Parsa

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet sitter & Pet photographer in Pavia 📸

Last active 2 days ago
ParsaP

7. Parsa

New sitter
Loving Pet sitter & Pet photographer in Pavia 📸0.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DamianaD

8. Damiana

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk

aspetto i vostri cuccioli!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
DamianaD

8. Damiana

aspetto i vostri cuccioli!1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LorenzoL

9. Lorenzo

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter affidabile premuroso gatti, cani, attento a mici

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LorenzoL

9. Lorenzo

Pet sitter affidabile premuroso gatti, cani, attento a mici0.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
SarvinS

10. Sarvin

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter | UNIPV Student in Pavia

Last active 14 days ago
SarvinS

10. Sarvin

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter | UNIPV Student in Pavia2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Maria ChiaraM

11. Maria Chiara

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Segugio serbo Zoe
Maria ChiaraM

11. Maria Chiara

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli 0.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Segugio serbo Zoe
from
€10
/walk
CeciliaC

12. Cecilia

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Garantisco fusa a profusione e code a elicottero ❤️ 🐾

CeciliaC

12. Cecilia

Garantisco fusa a profusione e code a elicottero ❤️ 🐾2.4 km
(1 review)
from
€10
/walk
DavideD

13. Davide

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Dedizione per il benessere del tuo migliore amico.

DavideD

13. Davide

Dedizione per il benessere del tuo migliore amico.2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
BeatriceB

14. Beatrice

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Cura e amore per ogni zampa e coda

Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

14. Beatrice

Cura e amore per ogni zampa e coda1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
AmbraA

15. Ambra

1.8 km - Pavia
from
€11.5
/walk

La mia passione

Usually responds within one day
AmbraA

15. Ambra

La mia passione1.8 km - Pavia
Usually responds within one day
from
€11.5
/walk
EleonoraE

16. Eleonora

1.7 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici animali

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio Dori
EleonoraE

16. Eleonora

Coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici animali1.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio Dori
from
€9
/walk
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

2.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Dog Sitter a domicilio ✨

Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

Dog Sitter a domicilio ✨2.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Accudisco i vostri amici pelosi

Usually responds within one hour
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

Accudisco i vostri amici pelosi0.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Amore, giochi e gioia!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bruce
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

Amore, giochi e gioia!3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bruce
from
€15
/walk
PedroP

20. Pedro

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Amico del tuo migliore amico

Usually responds within one day
PedroP

20. Pedro

Amico del tuo migliore amico 1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pavia who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pavia neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pavia dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pavia on Pawshake. Over 306 pet owners in Pavia have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express