1. Dog Walking
  2. Pavia

Dog Walking, Pavia

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amore, cura e passeggiate per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!

Last active 5 days ago
AndreaA

1. Andrea

New sitter
Amore, cura e passeggiate per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!2.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SofiiaS

2. Sofiia

1 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
SofiiaS

2. Sofiia

New sitter
Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DamlaD

3. Damla

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Looking Forward to Meeting Your Pets 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
DamlaD

3. Damla

New sitter
Looking Forward to Meeting Your Pets 🐾2.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AuroraA

4. Aurora

1.3 km - Pavia
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cura amorevole per i vostri amici a quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AuroraA

4. Aurora

Cura amorevole per i vostri amici a quattro zampe1.3 km - Pavia
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"mi sono trovata benissimo, come sempre. grazie Aurora"
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€9
/walk
ClarissaC

5. Clarissa

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ClarissaC

5. Clarissa

New sitter
Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

6. Francesca

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Amante degli animali, affidabile e disponibile.

Last active 3 days ago
FrancescaF

6. Francesca

Amante degli animali, affidabile e disponibile. 0.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ShivanshS

7. Shivansh

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Walking Dogs, One Happy Tail at a Time (in Pavia)

Last active 3 days ago
ShivanshS

7. Shivansh

Walking Dogs, One Happy Tail at a Time (in Pavia)0.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LorenzoL

8. Lorenzo

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter affidabile premuroso gatti, cani, attento a mici

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LorenzoL

8. Lorenzo

Pet sitter affidabile premuroso gatti, cani, attento a mici2 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
Maria ChiaraM

9. Maria Chiara

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Maria ChiaraM

9. Maria Chiara

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli 1.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
ParsaP

10. Parsa

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Loving Pet sitter & Pet photographer in Pavia 📸

Last active 13 days ago
ParsaP

10. Parsa

Loving Pet sitter & Pet photographer in Pavia 📸2.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DamianaD

11. Damiana

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk

aspetto i vostri cuccioli!

DamianaD

11. Damiana

aspetto i vostri cuccioli!0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
SarvinS

12. Sarvin

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter | UNIPV Student in Pavia

SarvinS

12. Sarvin

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter | UNIPV Student in Pavia3.2 km
(2 reviews)
from
€10
/walk
CeciliaC

13. Cecilia

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Garantisco fusa a profusione e code a elicottero ❤️ 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Jin
CeciliaC

13. Cecilia

Garantisco fusa a profusione e code a elicottero ❤️ 🐾1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Jin
from
€10
/walk
DavideD

14. Davide

3 km
from
€10
/walk

Dedizione per il benessere del tuo migliore amico.

DavideD

14. Davide

Dedizione per il benessere del tuo migliore amico.3 km
from
€10
/walk
BeatriceB

15. Beatrice

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Cura e amore per ogni zampa e coda

Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

15. Beatrice

Cura e amore per ogni zampa e coda0.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
AmbraA

16. Ambra

0.5 km
from
€11.5
/walk

La mia passione

Usually responds within one day
AmbraA

16. Ambra

La mia passione0.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€11.5
/walk
EleonoraE

17. Eleonora

0.4 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici animali

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio Dori
EleonoraE

17. Eleonora

Coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici animali0.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio Dori
from
€9
/walk
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

2.2 km
from
€13
/walk

Dog Sitter a domicilio ✨

Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

Dog Sitter a domicilio ✨2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Accudisco i vostri amici pelosi

Usually responds within one hour
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

Accudisco i vostri amici pelosi1.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

20. Francesca

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Amore, giochi e gioia!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bruce
FrancescaF

20. Francesca

Amore, giochi e gioia!4.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bruce
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pavia who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pavia neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pavia dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pavia on Pawshake. Over 311 pet owners in Pavia have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express