1. Dog Walking
  2. Parma

Dog Walking, Parma

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MartinaM

1. Martina

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

sono circondata dagli animali da quando sono nata

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MartinaM

1. Martina

New sitter
sono circondata dagli animali da quando sono nata1.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
FedericaF

2. Federica

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

coccole a non finire ❤️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
FedericaF

2. Federica

New sitter
coccole a non finire ❤️1.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MartaM

3. Marta

2.1 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Il tuo amico a 4 zampe? In ottime mani!

Last contacted today
Last active today
MartaM

3. Marta

New sitter
Il tuo amico a 4 zampe? In ottime mani!2.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
MARIAM

4. MARIA

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter a Parma | Passeggiate e cura su misura per pet

Last active 7 days ago
MARIAM

4. MARIA

New sitter
Pet sitter a Parma | Passeggiate e cura su misura per pet0.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

5. Ana

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last active yesterday
AnaA

5. Ana

New sitter
2.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
BenedettaB

6. Benedetta

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Amore per gli animali e competenza veterinaria

Last contacted today
Last active today
BenedettaB

6. Benedetta

Amore per gli animali e competenza veterinaria2.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
GiorgiaG

7. Giorgia

2.1 km - Parma
from
€10
/walk

Amore, cura e attenzione per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GiorgiaG

7. Giorgia

Amore, cura e attenzione per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!2.1 km - Parma
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

8. Alice

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Studentessa cerca amici pelosi per arrotondare a fine mese

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AliceA

8. Alice

Studentessa cerca amici pelosi per arrotondare a fine mese4.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AdrianaA

9. Adriana

2.1 km - Parma
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AdrianaA

9. Adriana

2.1 km - Parma
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
WanitaW

10. Wanita

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Mi prendo cura del tuo cane con amore e responsabilità

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pitbull Hope
WanitaW

10. Wanita

Mi prendo cura del tuo cane con amore e responsabilità2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pitbull Hope
from
€15
/walk
AriannaA

11. Arianna

4.4 km - PR
from
€10
/walk

Pet Sitter a Marore Parma con Giardino sicuro

Lives with 1 cat
AriannaA

11. Arianna

Pet Sitter a Marore Parma con Giardino sicuro 4.4 km - PR
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
SebastianS

12. Sebastian

3.1 km
from
€12.5
/walk
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

I have taken care of Godzilla herself

Usually responds within one day
SebastianS

12. Sebastian

I have taken care of Godzilla herself3.1 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Very happy with Sebastian"
AngelicaA
Review by Angelica
from
€12.5
/walk
AlessiaA

13. Alessia

1 km
from
€8
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitter appassionata attenta e premurosa

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AlessiaA

13. Alessia

Pet Sitter appassionata attenta e premurosa1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€8
/walk
LaraL

14. Lara

2.3 km - Parma
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amica degli animali

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LaraL

14. Lara

Amica degli animali2.3 km - Parma
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
AnnalauraA

15. Annalaura

2.7 km
from
€9
/walk

A una festa preferisco parlare con il cane 🐾🐶

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AnnalauraA

15. Annalaura

A una festa preferisco parlare con il cane 🐾🐶2.7 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€9
/walk
ALESSIAA

16. ALESSIA

1.2 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews

Passeggiate, coccole e sicurezza per il tuo migliore amico!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ALESSIAA

16. ALESSIA

Passeggiate, coccole e sicurezza per il tuo migliore amico!1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
Maria GraziaM

17. Maria Grazia

2.2 km
from
€20
/walk

Fiducia e serenità: loro felici, io e voi tranquilli! :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
Maria GraziaM

17. Maria Grazia

Fiducia e serenità: loro felici, io e voi tranquilli! :)2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AnitaA

18. Anita

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog Sitter Amorevole E Paziente

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnitaA

18. Anita

Dog Sitter Amorevole E Paziente 3.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Maria CarolinaM

19. Maria Carolina

3.2 km - Parma
from
€9
/walk

Catsitter/Dogsitter amante degli animali ❤

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Maria CarolinaM

19. Maria Carolina

Catsitter/Dogsitter amante degli animali ❤3.2 km - Parma
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
MarialauraM

20. Marialaura

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Ogni coda merita attenzioni speciali

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarialauraM

20. Marialaura

Ogni coda merita attenzioni speciali2.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Parma who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Parma neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Parma dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Parma on Pawshake. Over 53 pet owners in Parma have left a review, with an average of 4.77/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express