1. Dog Walking
  2. Parma

Dog Walking, Parma

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
serenaS

1. serena

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

pazienza, amore e sicurezza per il tuo amico a 2,4,8 zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
serenaS

1. serena

New sitter
pazienza, amore e sicurezza per il tuo amico a 2,4,8 zampe 1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
CostanzaC

2. Costanza

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter per gatti, cani e animali da compagnia/esotici

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
CostanzaC

2. Costanza

New sitter
Pet sitter per gatti, cani e animali da compagnia/esotici3.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZarinaZ

3. Zarina

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cat lover missing my tabi Krosh and ready to love your cats🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ZarinaZ

3. Zarina

New sitter
Cat lover missing my tabi Krosh and ready to love your cats🐱0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SaraS

4. Sara

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Premurosa e affidabile petsitter

Last active 3 days ago
SaraS

4. Sara

New sitter
Premurosa e affidabile petsitter2.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GaiaG

5. Gaia

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

amo stare con gli animali e mi trovo molto bene ad accudirli

Last active 7 days ago
GaiaG

5. Gaia

New sitter
amo stare con gli animali e mi trovo molto bene ad accudirli2.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
PolinaP

6. Polina

2.4 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s new favourite sitter

Last active 9 days ago
PolinaP

6. Polina

New sitter
Your pet’s new favourite sitter2.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€8
/walk
HüseyinH

7. Hüseyin

2.2 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Dog Sitter affidabile e amorevole a Parma

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
HüseyinH

7. Hüseyin

New sitter
Dog Sitter affidabile e amorevole a Parma2.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€8
/walk
FedericaF

8. Federica

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

coccole a non finire ❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
FedericaF

8. Federica

New sitter
coccole a non finire ❤️1.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
MartaM

9. Marta

2.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Il tuo amico a 4 zampe? In ottime mani!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartaM

9. Marta

New sitter
Il tuo amico a 4 zampe? In ottime mani!2.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MartinaM

10. Martina

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

sono circondata dagli animali da quando sono nata

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MartinaM

10. Martina

New sitter
sono circondata dagli animali da quando sono nata1.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MARIAM

11. MARIA

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter a Parma | Passeggiate e cura su misura per pet

MARIAM

11. MARIA

New sitter
Pet sitter a Parma | Passeggiate e cura su misura per pet2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
SebastianS

12. Sebastian

2.7 km
from
€12.5
/walk
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

I have taken care of Godzilla herself

Usually responds within one day
SebastianS

12. Sebastian

I have taken care of Godzilla herself2.7 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Very happy with Sebastian"
AngelicaA
Review by Angelica
from
€12.5
/walk
SaraS

13. Sara

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Infermiera Vet | Cure, Passeggiate e Coccole

SaraS

13. Sara

Infermiera Vet | Cure, Passeggiate e Coccole5.5 km
(1 review)
"Ho contattato Sara per un impegno improvviso e si è mostrata super disponibile nonostante il poco preavviso. Il fatto che lei abbia lavorato in una struttura veterinaria mi rende molto più tranquilla e inoltre è gentile, preparata e ci sa fare con gli animali! Ma la cosa ancora più importante è che la mia Fiona l'ha adorata fin da subito! Sono certa che la richiamerò e la consiglio a tutti."
LucianaL
Review by Luciana
from
€10
/walk
AlessiaA

14. Alessia

1.5 km
from
€8
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitter appassionata attenta e premurosa

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlessiaA

14. Alessia

Pet Sitter appassionata attenta e premurosa1.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
LaraL

15. Lara

0.3 km
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amica degli animali

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LaraL

15. Lara

Amica degli animali0.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AnaA

16. Ana

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

I will love and care for your pet as my own 💚

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnaA

16. Ana

New sitter
I will love and care for your pet as my own 💚1.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarialauraM

17. Marialaura

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Ogni coda merita attenzioni speciali

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarialauraM

17. Marialaura

Ogni coda merita attenzioni speciali3.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
ALESSIAA

18. ALESSIA

1.4 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews

Passeggiate, coccole e sicurezza per il tuo migliore amico!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ALESSIAA

18. ALESSIA

Passeggiate, coccole e sicurezza per il tuo migliore amico!1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
Maria VittoriaM

19. Maria Vittoria

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Cani e gatti esistono in tutte le forme, tutte bellissime!

Last active 4 days ago
Maria VittoriaM

19. Maria Vittoria

Cani e gatti esistono in tutte le forme, tutte bellissime!2.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Maria GraziaM

20. Maria Grazia

0.4 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Fiducia e serenità: loro felici, io e voi tranquilli! :)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Maria GraziaM

20. Maria Grazia

Fiducia e serenità: loro felici, io e voi tranquilli! :)0.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Parma who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Parma neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Parma dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Parma on Pawshake. Over 68 pet owners in Parma have left a review, with an average of 4.79/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express