1. Dog Walking
  2. Parma

Dog Walking, Parma

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GaiaG

1. Gaia

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

amo stare con gli animali e mi trovo molto bene ad accudirli

Last active today
GaiaG

1. Gaia

New sitter
amo stare con gli animali e mi trovo molto bene ad accudirli1.4 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
PolinaP

2. Polina

0.2 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s new favourite sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
PolinaP

2. Polina

New sitter
Your pet’s new favourite sitter0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HüseyinH

3. Hüseyin

3.2 km - Parma
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog Sitter affidabile e amorevole a Parma

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
HüseyinH

3. Hüseyin

New sitter
Dog Sitter affidabile e amorevole a Parma3.2 km - Parma
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
MartinaM

4. Martina

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

sono circondata dagli animali da quando sono nata

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
MartinaM

4. Martina

New sitter
sono circondata dagli animali da quando sono nata1.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MartaM

5. Marta

0.8 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Il tuo amico a 4 zampe? In ottime mani!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartaM

5. Marta

New sitter
Il tuo amico a 4 zampe? In ottime mani!0.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
FedericaF

6. Federica

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

coccole a non finire ❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
FedericaF

6. Federica

New sitter
coccole a non finire ❤️1.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
MARIAM

7. MARIA

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter a Parma | Passeggiate e cura su misura per pet

Last active 9 days ago
MARIAM

7. MARIA

New sitter
Pet sitter a Parma | Passeggiate e cura su misura per pet2.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

8. Ana

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnaA

8. Ana

New sitter
1.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

9. Alice

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Studentessa cerca amici pelosi per arrotondare a fine mese

Last contacted today
Last active today
AliceA

9. Alice

Studentessa cerca amici pelosi per arrotondare a fine mese1.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MatildeM

10. Matilde

4.8 km - Gaione
from
€15
/walk

Addestratrice cinofila ENCI e studentessa di MedVet🌲🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MatildeM

10. Matilde

Addestratrice cinofila ENCI e studentessa di MedVet🌲🐾4.8 km - Gaione
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
BenedettaB

11. Benedetta

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Amore per gli animali e competenza veterinaria

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BenedettaB

11. Benedetta

Amore per gli animali e competenza veterinaria1.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

0.8 km - Parma
from
€10
/walk

Amore, cura e attenzione per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

Amore, cura e attenzione per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!0.8 km - Parma
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AdrianaA

13. Adriana

0.9 km - Parma
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AdrianaA

13. Adriana

0.9 km - Parma
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/walk
maryM

14. mary

5.2 km - Alberi
from
€10
/walk

una passione che diventa lavoro (veterinaria), passeggiate

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix dogo argentino Dea
maryM

14. mary

una passione che diventa lavoro (veterinaria), passeggiate 5.2 km - Alberi
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix dogo argentino Dea
from
€10
/walk
WanitaW

15. Wanita

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Mi prendo cura del tuo cane con amore e responsabilità

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pitbull Hope
WanitaW

15. Wanita

Mi prendo cura del tuo cane con amore e responsabilità1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pitbull Hope
from
€15
/walk
SebastianS

16. Sebastian

0.6 km
from
€12.5
/walk
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

I have taken care of Godzilla herself

Usually responds within one day
SebastianS

16. Sebastian

I have taken care of Godzilla herself0.6 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Very happy with Sebastian"
AngelicaA
Review by Angelica
from
€12.5
/walk
AlessiaA

17. Alessia

2.7 km
from
€8
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitter appassionata attenta e premurosa

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AlessiaA

17. Alessia

Pet Sitter appassionata attenta e premurosa2.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€8
/walk
LaraL

18. Lara

2.6 km - Parma
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amica degli animali

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LaraL

18. Lara

Amica degli animali2.6 km - Parma
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AnnalauraA

19. Annalaura

2.6 km
from
€9
/walk

A una festa preferisco parlare con il cane 🐾🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AnnalauraA

19. Annalaura

A una festa preferisco parlare con il cane 🐾🐶2.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€9
/walk
ALESSIAA

20. ALESSIA

1.6 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews

Passeggiate, coccole e sicurezza per il tuo migliore amico!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ALESSIAA

20. ALESSIA

Passeggiate, coccole e sicurezza per il tuo migliore amico!1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Parma who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Parma neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Parma dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Parma on Pawshake. Over 54 pet owners in Parma have left a review, with an average of 4.78/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express