1. Dog Walking
  2. Palermo

Dog Walking, Palermo

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e tante coccole per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e tante coccole per i tuoi animali2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
RobertoR

2. Roberto

5.9 km
from
€12.5
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Pet Sitting – Palermo 🐾

Last active yesterday
RobertoR

2. Roberto

New sitter
🐾 Pet Sitting – Palermo 🐾5.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€12.5
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PavelP

3. Pavel

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 coccole e passeggiate per i vostri pelosetti!

Last active 11 days ago
PavelP

3. Pavel

New sitter
🐾 coccole e passeggiate per i vostri pelosetti!0.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ireneI

4. irene

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Sempre pronta a prendermi cura dei vostri animali

Last active 11 days ago
ireneI

4. irene

New sitter
Sempre pronta a prendermi cura dei vostri animali 2.2 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MiriamM

5. Miriam

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk

amore e coccole per i nostri animali

Last active yesterday
MiriamM

5. Miriam

amore e coccole per i nostri animali 2.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AlexandraA

6. Alexandra

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole | Dog Sitter a Palermo

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlexandraA

6. Alexandra

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole | Dog Sitter a Palermo1.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LauraL

7. Laura

2.7 km - Palermo
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Da amante degli animali a pet sitter! 🐾❤️

Last active 3 days ago
LauraL

7. Laura

New sitter
Da amante degli animali a pet sitter! 🐾❤️2.7 km - Palermo
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GiuseppeG

8. Giuseppe

0.2 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

La tana di Peppe: passeggiate, amore e affetto

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
GiuseppeG

8. Giuseppe

La tana di Peppe: passeggiate, amore e affetto0.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MinaM

9. Mina

0.3 km - Palermo
from
€10
/walk

Reliable & caring dog sitter who treats pets like family

Last active 9 days ago
MinaM

9. Mina

Reliable & caring dog sitter who treats pets like family0.3 km - Palermo
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LAURAL

10. LAURA

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Casetta e terrazza per asilo, pensione e passeggiate

Usually responds within one day
LAURAL

10. LAURA

Casetta e terrazza per asilo, pensione e passeggiate 4.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
SylvanaS

11. Sylvana

4 km
from
€15
/walk
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animalover <3

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SylvanaS

11. Sylvana

Animalover <3 4 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Dog sitter affidabile, seria e disponibile. Documenta prontamente le uscite con foto e report. Super consigliata!"
AntonellaA
Review by Antonella
from
€15
/walk
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter e aperta e amante dei cani

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

Pet sitter e aperta e amante dei cani 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
CarlottaC

13. Carlotta

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Pet sitter con esperienza e passione per gli animali

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarlottaC

13. Carlotta

Pet sitter con esperienza e passione per gli animali1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

4.3 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Attenta cura degli animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

Attenta cura degli animali4.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

1.5 km
from
€14
/walk
4 reviews

Il meglio per loro!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

Il meglio per loro!1.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€14
/walk
IreneI

16. Irene

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog walking e molto altro! Amica degli animali🐾

Lives with 1 cat
IreneI

16. Irene

Dog walking e molto altro! Amica degli animali🐾2.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
FedericaF

17. Federica

2.7 km
from
€8
/walk

Pet Sitting per voi!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Leo
FedericaF

17. Federica

Pet Sitting per voi!2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Leo
from
€8
/walk
GiuliaG

18. Giulia

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter e pensione a Palermo

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

18. Giulia

Pet sitter e pensione a Palermo4.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
CampoC

19. Campo

1.3 km
from
€9
/walk

Petsitter amante soprattutto di gatti e cani

Lives with 2 cats
CampoC

19. Campo

Petsitter amante soprattutto di gatti e cani1.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€9
/walk
AriannaA

20. Arianna

4 km
from
€9
/walk

Amante degli animali!

Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mix levriero irlandese-maremmano Lama
AriannaA

20. Arianna

Amante degli animali!4 km
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mix levriero irlandese-maremmano Lama
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Palermo who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Palermo neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Palermo dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Palermo on Pawshake. Over 33 pet owners in Palermo have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express