1. Dog Walking
  2. Milan

Dog Walking, Milan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OzgunO

1. Ozgun

1.8 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
OzgunO

1. Ozgun

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura di loro come fossero miei! ❤️1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€18
/walk
MaraM

2. Mara

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Passeggiate affidabili a Milano e al parco

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MaraM

2. Mara

New sitter
Passeggiate affidabili a Milano e al parco 1.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RaquelR

3. Raquel

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Girl student passionate for dogs and cats

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RaquelR

3. Raquel

New sitter
Girl student passionate for dogs and cats 0.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
OguzhanO

4. Oguzhan

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
OguzhanO

4. Oguzhan

New sitter
Passeggiate, giochi e coccole per i tuoi pelosetti!1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
IsabelI

5. Isabel

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter giovane, attenta e flessibile nelle passeggiate

IsabelI

5. Isabel

New sitter
Pet sitter giovane, attenta e flessibile nelle passeggiate1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
MalvinaM

6. Malvina

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Un po’ di compagnia a quattro zampe 🤍

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MalvinaM

6. Malvina

New sitter
Un po’ di compagnia a quattro zampe 🤍2.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
AlessandroA

7. Alessandro

2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlessandroA

7. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Un amico fidato per le passeggiate del tuo cane

Last active yesterday
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

New sitter
Un amico fidato per le passeggiate del tuo cane2.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MelissaM

9. Melissa

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MelissaM

9. Melissa

New sitter
Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife1.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
SamuelS

10. Samuel

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SamuelS

10. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Juan FelipeJ

11. Juan Felipe

1.3 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙

Usually responds within few hours
Juan FelipeJ

11. Juan Felipe

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙1.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
GiuliaG

12. Giulia

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali!

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

12. Giulia

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali!2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
GiadaG

13. Giada

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Sintonia e amore per gli amici a quattro zampe

Usually responds within few hours
GiadaG

13. Giada

Sintonia e amore per gli amici a quattro zampe 2.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Giada è una ragazza molto educata e dal primo approccio si comprende il suo amore per gli animali, il mio cane l'ha presa subito in simpatia ed è felice quando lei arriva per portarlo a spasso. Attenta e puntuale, è una sitter che consiglio volentieri."
MicolM
Review by Micol
from
€15
/walk
Chiara GiadaC

14. Chiara Giada

0.9 km
from
€20
/walk
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Curo Animaletti A Milano

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Chiara GiadaC

14. Chiara Giada

Curo Animaletti A Milano0.9 km
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Il mio cane è uscito in passeggiata qualche volta con Chiara, ci siamo trovati bene"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€20
/walk
MarcosM

15. Marcos

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio per il tuo pet

Usually responds within one day
MarcosM

15. Marcos

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio per il tuo pet1.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
SofiaS

16. Sofia

2.7 km
from
€13
/walk
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Attenta, affidabile e con aggiornamenti costanti!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
SofiaS

16. Sofia

Attenta, affidabile e con aggiornamenti costanti!2.7 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Ciao, sono Chiara e lavoro con i cani da tutta la vita! :D

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Rottweiler Roxy
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

Ciao, sono Chiara e lavoro con i cani da tutta la vita! :D1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Rottweiler Roxy
from
€12
/walk
JohannaJ

18. Johanna

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Cat Sitter Amante degli Animali

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JohannaJ

18. Johanna

Cat Sitter Amante degli Animali1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
AlejandraA

19. Alejandra

2.7 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
AlejandraA

19. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante2.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€12
/walk
StellaS

20. Stella

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Amore e cura

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
StellaS

20. Stella

Amore e cura2.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Milan who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Milan neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Milan dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Milan on Pawshake. Over 1937 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express