1. Dog Walking
  2. Milan

Dog Walking, Milan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IsabelI

1. Isabel

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last active 7 days ago
IsabelI

1. Isabel

New sitter
1.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MelissaM

2. Melissa

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MelissaM

2. Melissa

New sitter
Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlessandroA

3. Alessandro

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AlessandroA

3. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
MalvinaM

4. Malvina

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Un po’ di compagnia a quattro zampe 🤍

Last active yesterday
MalvinaM

4. Malvina

New sitter
Un po’ di compagnia a quattro zampe 🤍2.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
FrancescoF

5. Francesco

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog walker responsabile e voglioso

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FrancescoF

5. Francesco

New sitter
Dog walker responsabile e voglioso1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Ambra AishaA

6. Ambra Aisha

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter con esperienza internazionale

Last active 2 days ago
Ambra AishaA

6. Ambra Aisha

New sitter
Pet Sitter con esperienza internazionale2.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SamuelS

7. Samuel

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SamuelS

7. Samuel

New sitter
Ragazzo serio e affidabile pronto ad accogliere i vostri pet1.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
TatianaT

8. Tatiana

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TatianaT

8. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni0.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
ElizavetaE

9. Elizaveta

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElizavetaE

9. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali1.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Juan FelipeJ

10. Juan Felipe

0.2 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙

Usually responds within few hours
Juan FelipeJ

10. Juan Felipe

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙0.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
carolinaC

11. carolina

2.6 km
from
€11
/walk
8 reviews

Amore, cura e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
carolinaC

11. carolina

Amore, cura e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe2.6 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Puntuale e ha seguito le istruzioni alla perfezione, grazie mille Carol!"
RobertaR
Review by Roberta
from
€11
/walk
MatteoM

12. Matteo

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

compagnia e spensieratezza per animali e famiglie

Last active yesterday
MatteoM

12. Matteo

New sitter
compagnia e spensieratezza per animali e famiglie 1.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
TimofeyT

13. Timofey

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Every dog deserves a great walk (I make sure they get one)

Last active 2 days ago
TimofeyT

13. Timofey

Every dog deserves a great walk (I make sure they get one)0.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ThaianeT

14. Thaiane

2.5 km - Milano
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Visite a domicilio e massima cura per cani e gatti

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ThaianeT

14. Thaiane

Visite a domicilio e massima cura per cani e gatti2.5 km - Milano
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AnnaA

15. Anna

1.7 km - Milano
from
€13
/walk

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

15. Anna

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale1.7 km - Milano
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
LudovicaL

16. Ludovica

1 km
from
€10
/walk

pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LudovicaL

16. Ludovica

pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
DileyD

17. Diley

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog Walker Milano, walk e visite a casa, updates immediati

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DileyD

17. Diley

Dog Walker Milano, walk e visite a casa, updates immediati0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NeginN

18. Negin

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Calm, caring and experienced pet sitter in Milan

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
NeginN

18. Negin

Calm, caring and experienced pet sitter in Milan1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FedericaF

19. Federica

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Affidabilità e tenerezza a Milano ♡

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
FedericaF

19. Federica

Affidabilità e tenerezza a Milano ♡0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

2.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Milan who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Milan neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Milan dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Milan on Pawshake. Over 1893 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express