1. Dog Walking
  2. Milan

Dog Walking, Milan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SuS

1. Su

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.

Last active 2 days ago
SuS

1. Su

New sitter
Dal Parco Sempione ai Navigli: la felicità al guinzaglio.1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SOFIAS

2. SOFIA

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

I love animals and miss caring for them

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SOFIAS

2. SOFIA

New sitter
I love animals and miss caring for them0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrancescoF

3. Francesco

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Uno studente fuori sede, amante degli animali

Last active 2 days ago
FrancescoF

3. Francesco

New sitter
Uno studente fuori sede, amante degli animali1.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Studentessa amante degli animali, con 2 cani e 3 gatti

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

New sitter
Studentessa amante degli animali, con 2 cani e 3 gatti1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
ZoranaZ

5. Zorana

1.2 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Grew up surrounded by four-legged friends🐕

Last active today
ZoranaZ

5. Zorana

New sitter
Grew up surrounded by four-legged friends🐕1.2 km
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
SophieS

6. Sophie

0.2 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter, amante degli animali e fotografa

Last active 2 days ago
SophieS

6. Sophie

New sitter
Pet sitter, amante degli animali e fotografa0.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
MartinaM

7. Martina

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!⁠

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

7. Martina

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe!⁠1.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
BenedettaB

8. Benedetta

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amante degli animali, petsitter affidabile

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BenedettaB

8. Benedetta

New sitter
Amante degli animali, petsitter affidabile 1.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Rachele ElettraR

9. Rachele Elettra

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

la seconda famiglia per il tuo amico a 4 zampe!

Last active yesterday
Rachele ElettraR

9. Rachele Elettra

New sitter
la seconda famiglia per il tuo amico a 4 zampe!1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MichelaM

10. Michela

1.9 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Petsitter pronta a dare amore ai vostri amici a 4 zampe

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichelaM

10. Michela

New sitter
Petsitter pronta a dare amore ai vostri amici a 4 zampe1.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
AliceA

11. Alice

1.1 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Dogsitter a Milano amante dei cani!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
AliceA

11. Alice

New sitter
Dogsitter a Milano amante dei cani!1.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
GaiaG

12. Gaia

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Mi prendo cura del tuo cane come se fosse mio.

GaiaG

12. Gaia

New sitter
Mi prendo cura del tuo cane come se fosse mio.0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
FarimaF

13. Farima

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

FarimaF

13. Farima

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
GiuliaG

14. Giulia

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pronta a prendermi cura del tuo amico peloso!

GiuliaG

14. Giulia

New sitter
Pronta a prendermi cura del tuo amico peloso!0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

15. Alice

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Adoro tutti i canetti...ma non ditelo alla mia Mevotta :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AliceA

15. Alice

New sitter
Adoro tutti i canetti...ma non ditelo alla mia Mevotta :)1.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

I gatti sono la mia passione. Ma so gestire anche i cani!

Lives with 1 cat
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

New sitter
I gatti sono la mia passione. Ma so gestire anche i cani! 2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
IrinaI

17. Irina

0.4 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Dog sitter | Passeggiate, cura e tanto amore

Last active today
IrinaI

17. Irina

New sitter
🐾 Dog sitter | Passeggiate, cura e tanto amore 0.4 km
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
DavideD

18. Davide

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
32 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pets Addict!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DavideD

18. Davide

Pets Addict!1.7 km
(32 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Davide è il dogsitter perfetto. È venuto per tutta la settimana diverse mattine e pomeriggi a portare fuori il mio cane, hanno fatto delle belle passeggiate. Puntuale, affidabile... Davvero non ho abbastanza aggettivi, ha salvato le mie giornate. Mi ha addirittura aiutata a spostare un mobile perché io ero da sola e non avevo abbastanza forze... Una gentilezza rara. 🥹 Faccio molta fatica a fidarmi nel lasciare il mio cane ma con Davide mi sono sentita davvero tranquilla, e il mio cane era contentissimo quando lo sentiva suonare al citofono. 🐾"
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
€12
/walk
MatteoM

19. Matteo

1.9 km
from
€20
/walk
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MatteoM

19. Matteo

Assistenza affidabile e professionale per i tuoi animali1.9 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Spillo è stato trattato nel migliore dei modi. Ottimo lavoro!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€20
/walk
Maria ChiaraM

20. Maria Chiara

1.8 km - Milano
from
€8
/walk
1 review

Felicità a 4 zampe garantita

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Maria ChiaraM

20. Maria Chiara

Felicità a 4 zampe garantita1.8 km - Milano
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Maria Chiara é stata gentile e disponibile nell'organizzazione. Cosmo é stato benissimo con lei, la ricontatteremo sicuramente!! "
GianluigiG
Review by Gianluigi
from
€8
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Milan who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Milan neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Milan dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Milan on Pawshake. Over 1930 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express