1. Dog Walking
  2. Milan

Dog Walking, Milan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Una compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

New sitter
Una compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe!2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AlessandroA

2. Alessandro

0.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AlessandroA

2. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrancescoF

3. Francesco

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog walker responsabile e voglioso

Last active today
FrancescoF

3. Francesco

New sitter
Dog walker responsabile e voglioso1.6 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MelissaM

4. Melissa

1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MelissaM

4. Melissa

New sitter
Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
Ambra AishaA

5. Ambra Aisha

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter con esperienza internazionale

Last active 2 days ago
Ambra AishaA

5. Ambra Aisha

New sitter
Pet Sitter con esperienza internazionale1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlessandraA

6. Alessandra

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Il tuo gatto detta le regole… io porto le coccole!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AlessandraA

6. Alessandra

New sitter
Il tuo gatto detta le regole… io porto le coccole!2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
SofijaS

7. Sofija

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last active 7 days ago
SofijaS

7. Sofija

New sitter
1.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ErgysE

8. Ergys

2.1 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Lo zio dei cani

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/Bracco Weimaraner Theo
ErgysE

8. Ergys

Lo zio dei cani2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/Bracco Weimaraner Theo
"Ergys è un ragazzo serio, puntuale e con grande passione per gli animali. Disponibile e gentile "
ALESSANDROA
Review by ALESSANDRO
from
€13
/walk
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

2 km
from
€15
/walk

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted today
Last active today
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
ElizavetaE

10. Elizaveta

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElizavetaE

10. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali1.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Juan FelipeJ

11. Juan Felipe

1.7 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙

Usually responds within few hours
Juan FelipeJ

11. Juan Felipe

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙1.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
carolinaC

12. carolina

1 km
from
€11
/walk
8 reviews

Amore, cura e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
carolinaC

12. carolina

Amore, cura e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe1 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Puntuale e ha seguito le istruzioni alla perfezione, grazie mille Carol!"
RobertaR
Review by Roberta
from
€11
/walk
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

2 km - Milano
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾2 km - Milano
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
BenedettaB

14. Benedetta

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
BenedettaB

14. Benedetta

New sitter
Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶2.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
StefaniaS

15. Stefania

2.3 km - Milano
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Lontana dal mio Simba, pronta a coccolare il tuo ❤️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
StefaniaS

15. Stefania

New sitter
Lontana dal mio Simba, pronta a coccolare il tuo ❤️2.3 km - Milano
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
TimofeyT

16. Timofey

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Every dog deserves a great walk (I make sure they get one)

Last active 2 days ago
TimofeyT

16. Timofey

Every dog deserves a great walk (I make sure they get one)1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LudovicaL

17. Ludovica

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LudovicaL

17. Ludovica

pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!1.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
DileyD

18. Diley

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog Walker Milano, walk e visite a casa, updates immediati

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DileyD

18. Diley

Dog Walker Milano, walk e visite a casa, updates immediati1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FedericaF

19. Federica

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Affidabilità e tenerezza a Milano ♡

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
FedericaF

19. Federica

Affidabilità e tenerezza a Milano ♡1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

1.3 km - Milano
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Giovane affidabile e amante di tutti gli animali.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

Giovane affidabile e amante di tutti gli animali. 1.3 km - Milano
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Milan who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Milan neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Milan dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Milan on Pawshake. Over 1905 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express