1. Dog Walking
  2. Milan

Dog Walking, Milan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CeciliaC

1. Cecilia

1.1 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Pet lover, innamorata dei cagnolini da sempre

Last active 2 days ago
CeciliaC

1. Cecilia

New sitter
Pet lover, innamorata dei cagnolini da sempre1.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/walk
SilviaS

2. Silvia

1.5 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Dogs Welcome People Tolerated :)

Last active 4 days ago
SilviaS

2. Silvia

New sitter
Dogs Welcome People Tolerated :)1.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€14
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CostanzaC

3. Costanza

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
CostanzaC

3. Costanza

New sitter
0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MaraM

4. Mara

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Passeggiate affidabili a Milano e al parco

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MaraM

4. Mara

New sitter
Passeggiate affidabili a Milano e al parco 2.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
RaquelR

5. Raquel

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Girl student passionate for dogs and cats

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RaquelR

5. Raquel

New sitter
Girl student passionate for dogs and cats 2.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AlessiaA

6. Alessia

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Una compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe!

Last active 6 days ago
AlessiaA

6. Alessia

New sitter
Una compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe!2.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlessandroA

7. Alessandro

1 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlessandroA

7. Alessandro

New sitter
Coccole a quattro zampe 🐾1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Un amico fidato per le passeggiate del tuo cane

Last active yesterday
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

New sitter
Un amico fidato per le passeggiate del tuo cane2.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MelissaM

9. Melissa

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MelissaM

9. Melissa

New sitter
Dog walker e cat sitter a Portello/CityLife1.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
Ambra AishaA

10. Ambra Aisha

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter con esperienza internazionale

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Ambra AishaA

10. Ambra Aisha

New sitter
Pet Sitter con esperienza internazionale2.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlessandraA

11. Alessandra

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Il tuo gatto detta le regole… io porto le coccole!

Last active 7 days ago
AlessandraA

11. Alessandra

New sitter
Il tuo gatto detta le regole… io porto le coccole!2.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ElizavetaE

12. Elizaveta

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter who respects every pet’s personality

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ElizavetaE

12. Elizaveta

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter who respects every pet’s personality2 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ErgysE

13. Ergys

1.6 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Lo zio dei cani

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/Bracco Weimaraner Theo
ErgysE

13. Ergys

Lo zio dei cani1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/Bracco Weimaraner Theo
"Ergys è un ragazzo serio, puntuale e con grande passione per gli animali. Disponibile e gentile "
ALESSANDROA
Review by ALESSANDRO
from
€13
/walk
SofijaS

14. Sofija

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Big love for little (and big) paws 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SofijaS

14. Sofija

New sitter
Big love for little (and big) paws 🐾1.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
Juan FelipeJ

15. Juan Felipe

2 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙

Usually responds within few hours
Juan FelipeJ

15. Juan Felipe

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
carolinaC

16. carolina

1.3 km
from
€11
/walk
8 reviews

Amore, cura e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
carolinaC

16. carolina

Amore, cura e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe1.3 km
(8 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Puntuale e ha seguito le istruzioni alla perfezione, grazie mille Carol!"
RobertaR
Review by Roberta
from
€11
/walk
NarenN

17. Naren

0.2 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews

Friendly Pet sitter from Segesta, Milan

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NarenN

17. Naren

Friendly Pet sitter from Segesta, Milan0.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ragazzo gentile e amante degli animali, discreto e puntuale nella comunicazione. Sempre disponibile. Consigliato "
ALESSANDROA
Review by ALESSANDRO
from
€12
/walk
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amica fidata per i tuoi animali quando non ci sei 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

Amica fidata per i tuoi animali quando non ci sei 🐾1.3 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Chiara è stata estremamente gentile, disponibile e attenta. Ogni giorno mi aggiornava con foto e notizie sul mio cane Nina, dimostrando grande cura e precisione. Ha saputo instaurare un ottimo rapporto con Nina sin da subito soddisfando tutte le sue esigenze. Se hai bisogno di una dog sitter non puoi che rivolgerti a lei! Grazie Chiara."
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€10
/walk
GiuliaG

19. Giulia

2 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali!

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

19. Giulia

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali!2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
AlessandroA

20. Alessandro

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Appassionato Di Animali Da Sempre

Lives with 2 cats
AlessandroA

20. Alessandro

Appassionato Di Animali Da Sempre2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Milan who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Milan neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Milan dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Milan on Pawshake. Over 1934 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express