1. Dog Walking
  2. Milan

Dog Walking, Milan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreeaA

1. Andreea

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

una vita accanto agli animali 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AndreeaA

1. Andreea

New sitter
una vita accanto agli animali 🐾1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
MacarenaM

2. Macarena

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come se fossero miei!

Last active today
MacarenaM

2. Macarena

New sitter
🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come se fossero miei! 2 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FlorenciaF

3. Florencia

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Best Friend❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FlorenciaF

3. Florencia

New sitter
Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Best Friend❤️0.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ŞahnazŞ

4. Şahnaz

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like Family

Last active today
ŞahnazŞ

4. Şahnaz

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like Family1.2 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
liviaL

5. livia

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter affidabile e premurosa

Last active yesterday
liviaL

5. livia

New sitter
Pet sitter affidabile e premurosa0.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
GiuliannaG

6. Giulianna

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active 2 days ago
GiuliannaG

6. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico1.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AlessiaA

7. Alessia

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Una compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe!

Last active 6 days ago
AlessiaA

7. Alessia

New sitter
Una compagnia per i vostri amici a quattro zampe!1.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlessandraA

8. Alessandra

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Il tuo gatto detta le regole… io porto le coccole!

Last active 7 days ago
AlessandraA

8. Alessandra

New sitter
Il tuo gatto detta le regole… io porto le coccole!1.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

New sitter
Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia1.4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€13
/walk
Anna MariaA

10. Anna Maria

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dogsitter con esperienza e formazione cinofila in arrivo

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
Anna MariaA

10. Anna Maria

New sitter
Dogsitter con esperienza e formazione cinofila in arrivo0.3 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DeniseD

11. Denise

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Pet lover con tanto affetto

Usually responds within one day
DeniseD

11. Denise

Pet lover con tanto affetto1.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Denise è una persona gentile, puntuale e affidabile. Il meglio per il nostro Natan"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€10
/walk
ChristineC

12. Christine

1.9 km
from
€24
/walk
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
ChristineC

12. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos1.9 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Christine ha preso cura della mia Zoe e non ho parole per lei… molto tranquilla e seria. Ti ringrazio tantissimo Christine 🤩🤩🤩🤩"
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€24
/walk
DuruD

13. Duru

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Walks and cuddles for your dog🐾❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DuruD

13. Duru

New sitter
Walks and cuddles for your dog🐾❤️1.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

14. Francesca

0.8 km
from
€13
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cura E Coccole

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FrancescaF

14. Francesca

Cura E Coccole0.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
MariafrancescaM

15. Mariafrancesca

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk

amante degli animali fuorisede con molta esperienza!

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
MariafrancescaM

15. Mariafrancesca

amante degli animali fuorisede con molta esperienza!1.4 km
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pet sister!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

Pet sister!1.4 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Valentina è una DogSitter straordinaria: empatica, amorevole e attentissima. Ha un modo speciale di entrare in sintonia con Luna (la mia cagnolina), che da subito si è sentita serena e coccolata con lei. Ogni volta mi tiene aggiornata con report precisi e dettagliati, dal momento in cui arriva fino a quando va via: una cura e una professionalità rare da trovare. Sapere che Luna è con lei mi dà una grande tranquillità. La consiglio di cuore a chiunque cerchi il meglio per il proprio amico a quattro zampe."
NoemiN
Review by Noemi
from
€13
/walk
OguzhanO

17. Oguzhan

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Affidabile e sempre presente

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
OguzhanO

17. Oguzhan

Affidabile e sempre presente0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Oguzhan è un ragazzo serio e responsabile: vivamente consigliato. "
Sara MariellaS
Review by Sara Mariella
from
€15
/walk
EduardoE

18. Eduardo

0.8 km
from
€18
/walk
4 reviews

Amante degli animali con oltre 20 anni di esperienza.

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EduardoE

18. Eduardo

Amante degli animali con oltre 20 anni di esperienza.0.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/walk
AlessandroA

19. Alessandro

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Appassionato Di Animali Da Sempre

Lives with 2 cats
AlessandroA

19. Alessandro

Appassionato Di Animali Da Sempre1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
Carmen SofiaC

20. Carmen Sofia

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶

Usually responds within one hour
Carmen SofiaC

20. Carmen Sofia

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶0.7 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Carmen é una ragazza accurata, puntuale d affettuosa! Consigliatissima 🐾🍀"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Milan who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Milan neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Milan dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Milan on Pawshake. Over 1934 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express