1. Dog Walking
  2. Milan

Dog Walking, Milan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BiancaB

1. Bianca

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

studentessa amante degli animali!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BiancaB

1. Bianca

New sitter
studentessa amante degli animali!0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
AnnaA

2. Anna

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Coccole e tanto amore per i vostri amici a 4 zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AnnaA

2. Anna

New sitter
Coccole e tanto amore per i vostri amici a 4 zampe 0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KatarzynaK

3. Katarzyna

0.2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet Companion Gentle Care For All

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KatarzynaK

3. Katarzyna

New sitter
Loving Pet Companion Gentle Care For All0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
AndreeaA

4. Andreea

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

una vita accanto agli animali 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AndreeaA

4. Andreea

New sitter
una vita accanto agli animali 🐾1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
PhamelaP

5. Phamela

1.4 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Amo gli animali e mi piacerebbe prendermi cura dei vostri ❤️🧸

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PhamelaP

5. Phamela

New sitter
Amo gli animali e mi piacerebbe prendermi cura dei vostri ❤️🧸1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
ClaraC

6. Clara

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amante dei cani con esperienza

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
ClaraC

6. Clara

New sitter
Amante dei cani con esperienza0.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
MacarenaM

7. Macarena

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come se fossero miei!

Last active today
MacarenaM

7. Macarena

New sitter
🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come se fossero miei! 1.7 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AraceliA

8. Araceli

1 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Facciamo una passeggiata fuori! (O all’interno)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AraceliA

8. Araceli

New sitter
Facciamo una passeggiata fuori! (O all’interno)1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€9
/walk
GiorgiaG

9. Giorgia

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

La mia passione🐾

Last active 10 days ago
GiorgiaG

9. Giorgia

New sitter
La mia passione🐾1.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€12
/walk
GiuliannaG

10. Giulianna

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico

Last active 2 days ago
GiuliannaG

10. Giulianna

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e sicurezza per il tuo animale domestico1.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
IreneI

11. Irene

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Sitter su Milano

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IreneI

11. Irene

New sitter
Sitter su Milano1.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
GiuliaG

12. Giulia

1.3 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
GiuliaG

12. Giulia

New sitter
Coccole e passeggiate a Milano per ogni taglia1.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€13
/walk
Anna MariaA

13. Anna Maria

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dogsitter con esperienza e formazione cinofila in arrivo

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
Anna MariaA

13. Anna Maria

New sitter
Dogsitter con esperienza e formazione cinofila in arrivo1.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DeniseD

14. Denise

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Pet lover con tanto affetto

Usually responds within one day
DeniseD

14. Denise

Pet lover con tanto affetto1.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Denise è una persona gentile, puntuale e affidabile. Il meglio per il nostro Natan"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€10
/walk
marilenaM

15. marilena

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

i believe our pets deserve to be as happy as they make us be

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
marilenaM

15. marilena

New sitter
i believe our pets deserve to be as happy as they make us be1.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter volenterosa di iniziare

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

Pet sitter volenterosa di iniziare 1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Mi sono trovata molto bene , Valentina è una ragazza disponibile e empatica.. ogni giorno mi mandava le foto dei piccolini, la consiglio. "
AmbraA
Review by Ambra
from
€10
/walk
GiorgiaG

17. Giorgia

1.9 km
from
€14
/walk
1
recurring guest

Studentessa amante degli animali e mamma di Baloo

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
GiorgiaG

17. Giorgia

Studentessa amante degli animali e mamma di Baloo1.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€14
/walk
ChristineC

18. Christine

1.1 km
from
€24
/walk
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ChristineC

18. Christine

petsitter: cani, dogs, perros, Hunde, gatti, cats, gatos1.1 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Christine ha preso cura della mia Zoe e non ho parole per lei… molto tranquilla e seria. Ti ringrazio tantissimo Christine 🤩🤩🤩🤩"
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€24
/walk
AncaA

19. Anca

2 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Cuddles, Walks and Wagging tails- That’s my specialty!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AncaA

19. Anca

Cuddles, Walks and Wagging tails- That’s my specialty!2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Anca is kind, caring, and wonderfully accommodating, even with my last-minute requests. Absolutely recommended!"
saraS
Review by sara
from
€12
/walk
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

cat sitter attenta e affettuosa

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active today
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

New sitter
cat sitter attenta e affettuosa1.5 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Milan who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Milan neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Milan dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Milan on Pawshake. Over 1934 pet owners in Milan have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express