1. Dog Walking
  2. Merano

Dog Walking, Merano

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

0.2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

New sitter
Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones0.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
NobukoN

2. Nobuko

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Sympathie, Empathie und Zuverlässigkeit

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
NobukoN

2. Nobuko

New sitter
Sympathie, Empathie und Zuverlässigkeit 2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiadaG

3. Giada

3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
GiadaG

3. Giada

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€12
/walk
LunaL

4. Luna

1 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LunaL

4. Luna

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter1 km - Frankfurt am Main
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
SimonS

5. Simon

2 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SimonS

5. Simon

New sitter
Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
AdeA

6. Ade

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐕 Missing my dogs, ready to spoil yours!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AdeA

6. Ade

🐕 Missing my dogs, ready to spoil yours!2.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MariaM

7. Maria

3.5 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Tierbetreuung zu flexiblen Arbeitszeiten

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

7. Maria

Tierbetreuung zu flexiblen Arbeitszeiten3.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Maria war wirklich toll! Meine Hündin Sadie ist noch jung und manchmal etwas schwierig zu händeln, da sie groß und sehr aufgeregt ist. Maria ist aber super mit ihr zurechtgekommen und hat mich zwischendurch immer auf dem Laufenden gehalten, wie es Sadie geht. --- Maria was lovely to work with! My dog Sadie is still young and can sometimes be difficult to manage because she's big and excitable but Maria managed her really well and gave me updates about how she was doing along the way."
KerenK
Review by Keren
from
€25
/walk
SvenjaS

8. Svenja

2.1 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SvenjaS

8. Svenja

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Alles super, wir (und vor allem Marry) fühlen und sehr wohl mit Svenja und freuen uns auf hoffentlich noch viele Spaziergänge."
SafinaS
Review by Safina
from
€12
/walk
DariaD

9. Daria

0.2 km
from
€21
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
DariaD

9. Daria

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.0.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Super sympathisch, lieb und verlässlich! Oreo fühlt sich offensichtlich sehr wohl mit ihr. Vielen Dank und jederzeit wieder!"
AnouschkaA
Review by Anouschka
from
€21
/walk
LaraL

10. Lara

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

LOVING DOG SITTER IN BORHEIM

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LaraL

10. Lara

LOVING DOG SITTER IN BORHEIM 1.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Great experience, would definitely book again!"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€10
/walk
MadelaineM

11. Madelaine

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MadelaineM

11. Madelaine

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️0.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Super friendly, kind and reliable person and confident with my dog who liked her immediately- that is always the best sign! I feel very comfortable leaving him with her. She has a lovely energy. "
AnouschkaA
Review by Anouschka
from
€12
/walk
SofiaS

12. Sofia

3.2 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews

i’d be happy to sitter your pets and will do my best

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SofiaS

12. Sofia

i’d be happy to sitter your pets and will do my best3.2 km - Frankfurt am Main
(6 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sofia was absolutely wonderful with my dog—reliable, friendly, and very caring (smooth communication). Ecko came back happy and relaxed. I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. Highly recommended!"
JulianJ
Review by Julian
from
€12
/walk
SinaS

13. Sina

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐕❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
SinaS

13. Sina

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐕❤️1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SaskiaS

14. Saskia

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung in Parknähe

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SaskiaS

14. Saskia

Liebevolle Betreuung in Parknähe1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
HannahH

15. Hannah

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Hundesitterin Hannah 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannahH

15. Hannah

Liebevolle Hundesitterin Hannah 🐾1.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NathaliaN

16. Nathalia

2.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NathaliaN

16. Nathalia

New sitter
2.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
Alef JoseA

17. Alef Jose

2.4 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Alef JoseA

17. Alef Jose

New sitter
Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours2.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ValerieV

18. Valerie

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Aktives & erfahrenes Hundesitter-Paar aus Frankfurt

Last active 4 days ago
ValerieV

18. Valerie

Aktives & erfahrenes Hundesitter-Paar aus Frankfurt 0.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KashK

19. Kash

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Experienced Pet & House Sitter. Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KashK

19. Kash

Experienced Pet & House Sitter. Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!3.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KaiK

20. Kai

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk

🐱🐶Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KaiK

20. Kai

🐱🐶Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz2.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk

Pawshake also offers dog walking in

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Merano who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Merano neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Merano dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Merano on Pawshake. Over 6 pet owners in Merano have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express