1. Dog Walking
  2. Bergamo

Dog Walking, Bergamo

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

2.9 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Infermiere veterinario

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ElisaE

1. Elisa

New sitter
Infermiere veterinario 2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
AndreaA

2. Andrea

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Il miglior amico del tuo gatto quando tu non ci sei 🐾🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
AndreaA

2. Andrea

New sitter
Il miglior amico del tuo gatto quando tu non ci sei 🐾🐾4.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

​Amore senza confini per animali di ogni taglia!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

New sitter
​Amore senza confini per animali di ogni taglia! 0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

1.3 km
from
€8
/walk
3 reviews

Una vita tra cani e gatti: massima cura e tempo libero

Last contacted today
Last active today
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

Una vita tra cani e gatti: massima cura e tempo libero1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
sharonS

5. sharon

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews

amante dei amici a quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
sharonS

5. sharon

amante dei amici a quattro zampe 2.6 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
SaraS

6. Sara

0.3 km - Bergamo
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Missione: animali felici🐱🐶

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
SaraS

6. Sara

Missione: animali felici🐱🐶0.3 km - Bergamo
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
GAIA MARIA ISAG

7. GAIA MARIA ISA

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amore e competenza: il tuo cane in mani qualificate 🐾

Last active today
GAIA MARIA ISAG

7. GAIA MARIA ISA

New sitter
Amore e competenza: il tuo cane in mani qualificate 🐾1.9 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Amore, coccole e passeggiate a volontà!

FrancescoF

8. Francesco

Amore, coccole e passeggiate a volontà!2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
GiorgiaG

9. Giorgia

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Ogni animale ha il suo modo di essere. Io lo ascolto🐾

Usually responds within few hours
GiorgiaG

9. Giorgia

Ogni animale ha il suo modo di essere. Io lo ascolto🐾2.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
AndreaA

10. Andrea

0.9 km - Bergamo
from
€8
/walk

Pet sitter a Bergamo cura e coccole per il tuo animale 🐾

AndreaA

10. Andrea

Pet sitter a Bergamo cura e coccole per il tuo animale 🐾0.9 km - Bergamo
from
€8
/walk
AlessiaA

11. Alessia

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Il tuo cane in buone zampe!

AlessiaA

11. Alessia

Il tuo cane in buone zampe!2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
YOVANYY

12. YOVANY

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Lavoro da casa: attenzione e cura per il tuo pet.

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
YOVANYY

12. YOVANY

Lavoro da casa: attenzione e cura per il tuo pet.2.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Servizio perfetto! Ragazzo serio, attento e molto gentile. Sicuramente lo ricontatterò per i prossimi servizi."
NelsonN
Review by Nelson
from
€12
/walk
AsiaA

13. Asia

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trasferita da poco a Bergamo e mi manca il mio cane 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel SUN
AsiaA

13. Asia

Trasferita da poco a Bergamo e mi manca il mio cane 🐶 2.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel SUN
"Asia is a very nice dogsitter, she's super sweet and has a very good energy. Very caring, I recommend her! "
FlorianeF
Review by Floriane
from
€15
/walk
EleonoraE

14. Eleonora

1.3 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews

Cura e amore per animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
EleonoraE

14. Eleonora

Cura e amore per animali 1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"La passeggiata con Yuki è andata molto bene. Eleonora è stata molto attenta, gentile e affettuosa con la nostra cagnolina. Fin dal primo incontro si è dimostrata disponibile e premurosa, e Yuki si è sentita subito a suo agio con lei. Siamo molto soddisfatti dell’esperienza e la consigliamo sicuramente a chi cerca una dog walker affidabile e amante degli animali."
DenisD
Review by Denis
from
€8
/walk
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk

La mia vita insieme ai cani e ai piccoli roditori

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

La mia vita insieme ai cani e ai piccoli roditori0.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€10
/walk
NicoleN

16. Nicole

5.3 km
from
€8
/walk

zampe felici cuori sereni!🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

16. Nicole

zampe felici cuori sereni!🐾5.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€8
/walk
SoniaS

17. Sonia

2 km
from
€15
/walk

“Amore, sicurezza e professionalità per il tuo cane”

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SoniaS

17. Sonia

“Amore, sicurezza e professionalità per il tuo cane”2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
MirkoM

18. Mirko

1.5 km
from
€9
/walk

Pronto a macinare kilometri con i vostri fratelli pelosi

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MirkoM

18. Mirko

Pronto a macinare kilometri con i vostri fratelli pelosi1.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€9
/walk
RobertoR

19. Roberto

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile con amore vero per gli animali 😻

Last active 9 days ago
RobertoR

19. Roberto

Pet sitter affidabile con amore vero per gli animali 😻1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Marco e CarlaM

20. Marco e Carla

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Pensione casalinga per cani a Bergamo

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Marco e CarlaM

20. Marco e Carla

Pensione casalinga per cani a Bergamo1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bergamo who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bergamo neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bergamo dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bergamo on Pawshake. Over 192 pet owners in Bergamo have left a review, with an average of 4.89/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express