1. Dog sitting
  2. Forlì

Dog Sitting, Forlì

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LuciaL

1. Lucia

2.5 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Sono Lucia, 23 anni, ho una cagnolina e un micio.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
LuciaL

1. Lucia

Sono Lucia, 23 anni, ho una cagnolina e un micio.2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Lucia è una pet sitter disponibile e premurosa, attenta ad ogni dettaglio. Ha conquistato da subito il cuore della mia gattina Susy. Super consigliata!"
SofiaS
Review by Sofia
from
€10
/day
ViktoriiaV

2. Viktoriia

14.1 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Un'amica fidata per i vostri animali domestici

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
ViktoriiaV

2. Viktoriia

Un'amica fidata per i vostri animali domestici14.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
violaV

3. viola

12.7 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

PET SITTER AUTOMUNITA E SEMPRE DISPONIBILE

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Setter Lea
violaV

3. viola

PET SITTER AUTOMUNITA E SEMPRE DISPONIBILE 12.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Setter Lea
"Ci siamo affidati a Viola ben 2 volte queste estate mentre eravamo in vacanza. Già dal primo incontro c'è sembrata molto disponibile e anche con la nostra gattina c'è stato feeling già dal primo giorno, nonostante normalmente con gli sconosciuti sia timida e un po' spaventata. Ci ha tenuti aggiornati e ci ha mandato anche foto dove non solo giocavano e facevano le coccole ma la gattina si faceva pure pettinare senza problemi. Ci affideremo sicuramente a Viola anche in futuro quando ne avremo bisogno"
CarlottaC
Review by Carlotta
from
€10
/day
FabianaF

4. Fabiana

5.2 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Il pelo sul cuore ♥️

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
FabianaF

4. Fabiana

Il pelo sul cuore ♥️5.2 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Eccellente Catsitter che si è presa cura dei nostri amici pelosi!💪🏻"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€20
/day
VidaV

5. Vida

1.1 km
from
€10
/day

Amante degli animali, affidabile e premurosa 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
VidaV

5. Vida

Amante degli animali, affidabile e premurosa 🐾1.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
MarilenaM

6. Marilena

14.3 km
from
€16
/day

Dog sitter pensione casalinga

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MarilenaM

6. Marilena

Dog sitter pensione casalinga 14.3 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€16
/day
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Affidabilità e affetto per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!

Last active 13 days ago
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

Affidabilità e affetto per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!2.2 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/day
LorenzoL

8. Lorenzo

8.7 km
from
€10
/day

Dog sitter affidabile disponibile la sera e nel weekend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pastore tedesco Ettore
LorenzoL

8. Lorenzo

Dog sitter affidabile disponibile la sera e nel weekend8.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pastore tedesco Ettore
from
€10
/day
MicaelaM

9. Micaela

2.7 km
from
€12
/day

Cat e dogsitter affidabile

Lives with 2 cats
MicaelaM

9. Micaela

Cat e dogsitter affidabile 2.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/day
milenaM

10. milena

8 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

La casetta di Mya

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with meticcio Barì
milenaM

10. milena

La casetta di Mya8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with meticcio Barì
from
€16
/day
GiacomoG

11. Giacomo

10.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet lover in Faenza

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel - hunting dog Gino
GiacomoG

11. Giacomo

Pet lover in Faenza10.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel - hunting dog Gino
from
€15
/day
SergeyS

12. Sergey

0 km
from
€13
/day

volontario ENPA, gattaro e amante degli animali

SergeyS

12. Sergey

volontario ENPA, gattaro e amante degli animali0 km
from
€13
/day
EmmaE

13. Emma

6.5 km
from
€20
/day

Accogliente, disposta a risolvere problemi, formata

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
EmmaE

13. Emma

Accogliente, disposta a risolvere problemi, formata6.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Forlì neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Forlì area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Forlì, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Forlì on Pawshake. Over 60 pet owners in Forlì have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express